Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > books4cause > Books > Mathematics
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Mathematics (285)
 Advanced (15)
 Algebra (16)
 Applied (11)
 Arithmetic (7)
 Calculus (24)
 Computer Mathematics (30)
 Counting & Numeration (2)
 Differential Equations (15)
 Functional Analysis (4)
 Game Theory (17)
 Geometry (15)
 Group Theory (1)
 Logic (18)
 Mathematical Analysis (10)
 Pre-Calculus (10)
 Probability & Statistics (82)
 Reference (3)
 Study & Teaching (14)
 Trigonometry (3)
 Other (125)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
books4cause (296Feedback is 100 to 499) Member is a PowerSeller


Books Books
285 items in Mathematics

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Spss Basics: Techniques for a First Course in Statistics: Zealure C. Holcomb
(Hardcover, 2009)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Name stamped on top edge. More info...

$64.25  buy

 Godel, Escher, Bach: An Eternal Golden Braid: Douglas R. Hofstadter
(Paperback, 1980)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Name inside front cover. Slight wear around spine and edges. Pages are... More info...

$27.40  buy

 Godel, Escher, Bach: An Eternal Golden Braid: Douglas R. Hofstadter
(Paperback, 1980)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Cover has multiple creases. Book is a bit dusty. Pages are clean and... More info...

$27.40  buy

 Statistics for Business and Economics: Betty Thorne, Paul Newbold, William L. Carlson
(Book, 2007)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: very light shelf wear. Unopened cdrom included. More info...

$44.95  buy

 Math and Science for Young Children: Karen K. Lind, Rosalind Charlesworth
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Brand New

$82.85  buy

 Applied Multivariate Statistics for the Social Sciences: James Stevens
(Other, 2001)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: 4th edition. lots of notes and underlines throughout the book. Includes... More info...

$59.23  buy

 Using Spss For Windows And Macintosh: Analyzing And Understanding Data: Neil J. Salkind, Samuel B. Green
(Other, 2004)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: 4th edition. Includes CD-ROM More info...

$54.68  buy

 Data Structures and Algorithm Analysis in C: Mark Allen Weiss
(Hardcover, 1996)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: 2nd edition. Name inside front cover. Minor edge wear. More info...

$58.81  buy

 Data Structures and Algorithm Analysis in C: Mark Allen Weiss
(Hardcover, 1996)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: 2nd edition. Name inside front cover. A couple of lite marks on the cover... More info...

$58.81  buy

 Data Structures and Algorithm Analysis in C: Mark Allen Weiss
(Hardcover, 1996)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: 2nd edition. Minor shelf wear More info...

$58.81  buy

 A Course in Game Theory: Ariel Rubinstein, Martin J. Osborne
(Paperback, 1994)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Minor cover wear More info...

$35.95  buy

 The Emperor's New Mind: Concerning Computers, Minds, and the Laws of Physics: Roger Penrose
(Hardcover, 1989)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: DJ is very dusty but otherwise looks brand new More info...

$12.90  buy

 Fundamental Methods of Mathematical Economics: Alpha C. Chiang
(Hardcover, 1984)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: 3rd edition. Minor cover wear More info...

$268.62  buy

 Elementary Statistics in Social Research: James Alan Fox, Levin
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Minor shelf wear. More info...

$37.94  buy

 Calculus: Graphical, Numerical, Algebraic: Bert K. Waits, Daniel Kennedy, Franklin Demana, Ross L. Finney
(Hardcover, 2002)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Corners are worn. Name on the inside cover. There are no marks or... More info...

$57.95  buy

 The Practice of Statistics: Ti-83 Graphing Calculator Enhanced: Daniel S. Yates, David S. Moore, George P. McCabe
(Hardcover, 1998)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: sticker on the front cover. Minor shelf wear. There are a few notes and... More info...

$19.95  buy

 Advanced Mathematics: Precalculus With Discrete Mathematics and Data Analysis: Richard G. Brown
(Hardcover, 1994)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: writing on inside cover. Shows some wear on the corners. There are a few... More info...

$24.94  buy

 Elementary Statistics in Social Research: James Alan Fox, Levin
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Brand New

$49.94  buy

 A 1st Course in Probability: Sheldon Ross
(Hardcover, 2001)

Condition: Brand New

$75.66  buy

 Introduction to Automata, Theory, Languages and Computation: John E. Hopcroft
(Hardcover, 1979)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Name across top and bottom edges. Several pages have paper-pressed seal of... More info...

$36.94  buy

Page 1 of 15

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8  |  9    Next Next
Go to page