Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > books4cause > Books > Humor & Games
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Humor & Games (46)
 Chess (1)
 Gambling (2)
 Humor (22)
 Magic (1)
 Reference (1)
 Role Playing & Fantasy (1)
 Trivia (2)
 Other (19)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
books4cause (296Feedback is 100 to 499) Member is a PowerSeller


Books Books
46 items in Humor & Games

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 The Tao of Pooh: Benjamin Hoff
(Paperback, 1983)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Cover has some dirt front and back. Gift inscription inside. Otherwise in... More info...

$2.99  buy

 The Amazing Adventures of Kavalier & Clay: Michael Chabon
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Minor cover wear More info...

$6.66  buy

 The Book of General Ignorance: John Lloyd, John Mitchinson
(Hardcover, 2007)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: 1st edition. Book is new More info...

$17.95  buy

 Miss America: Howard Stern
(Hardcover, 1995)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: 1st edition. Book in good shape over all except the bottom edge of the... More info...

$19.80  buy

 The O'reilly Factor: The Good, the Bad, and the Completely Ridiculous in American Life: Bill O'Reilly
(Hardcover, 2000)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: 1st edition. Minor shelf wear More info...

$19.75  buy

 The Jumbo Duct Tape Book: Jim Berg, Tim Nyberg, Tony Dierckins
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Minor shelf wear More info...

$9.95  buy

 Penn and Teller's Cruel Tricks for Dear Friends / Book and Trick Packet: Penn Jillette, Teller
(Paperback, 1990)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Minor shelf wear, spine crease More info...

$25.83  buy

 A Prairie Home Companion Pretty Good Joke Book: Garrison Keillor
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: 4th edition. Minor cover wear More info...

$5.70  buy

 A Course in Game Theory: Ariel Rubinstein, Martin J. Osborne
(Paperback, 1994)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Minor cover wear More info...

$35.95  buy

 Tales of the Dark Knight: Mark Cotta Vaz
(Paperback, 1989)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: First edition. Has some wear to the cover. Portion of sale benefits Books... More info...

$7.94  buy

 The New Yorker Cartoon Album 1975-1985
(Paperback, 1987)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Minor edge wear More info...

$6.91  buy

 A Treasury of Jewish Folklore: Stories, Traditions, Legends, Humor, Wisdom and Folk Songs of the Jewish People
(Hardcover, 1989)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Name inside front cover, minor edge wear More info...

$99.49  buy

 Surrealist Games: Alastair Brotchie
(Hardcover, 1993)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Minor shelf wear More info...

$6.90  buy

 Developing Management Skills: David A. Whetten, Kim S. Cameron
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: 6th edition More info...

$48.75  buy

 Don't Know Much About History: Everything You Need to Know About American History but Never Learned: Kenneth C. Davis
(Hardcover, 1990)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Minor shelf wear More info...

$9.95  buy

 Games and Information: An Introduction to Game Theory: Eric Rasmusen
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Brand New

$56.92  buy

 Laughter: An Essay on the Meaning of the Comic: Henri L. Bergson
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Minor shelf wear. More info...

$84.69  buy

 Metamagical Themas: Questing for the Essence of Mind and Pattern: Douglas R. Hofstadter
(Hardcover, 1985)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Name across top edge, otherwise looks brand new. More info...

$9.93  buy

 Simon and Schuster Pocket Book of Chess: Raymond D. Keene
(Paperback, 1989)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Minor shelf wear More info...

$4.55  buy

 Mark Twain's Library of Humor
(Hardcover, 1995)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: MInor DJ wear More info...

$11.95  buy

Page 1 of 3

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3    Next Next
Go to page