 |
Keepers of the Earth: Native American Stories and Environmental Activities for Children: Joseph Bruchac, Michael J. Caduto
(Hardcover, 1997)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Name inside front cover. Missing DJ. Minor edge wear. Pages are clean. More info...
 $8.74  |
|
 |
About Face: Performing "Race" in Fashion and Theater: Dorinne K. Kondo
(Paperback, 1997)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Minor shelf wear. There are no marks or underlines on the inside. More info...
 $18.95  |
|
 |
Paper Circus How to Create Your Own Circus: Robin West
(Hardcover, 1983)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Name inside front cover. Some cover wear More info...
 $42.44  |
|
 |
My Best Sweet Potato: Rainy Dohaney
(Hardcover, 2006)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Minor shelf wear More info...
 $10.30  |
|
 |
Digital Decorating: Designs and Projects from Your Home Computer: Tami D. Peterson
(Paperback, 2001)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Minor cover wear More info...
 $4.14  |
|
 |
The Best Christmas Decorations in Chicagoland: Mary Edsey
(Paperback, 1995)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: First Edition, Signed by the Author More info...
 $84.36  |
|
 |
Ethnic Needlepoint: Designs from Asia, Africa and the Americas: Mary Norden, Simon Brown
(Hardcover, 1993)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Missing DJ. Minor cover wear. Inside is clean More info...
 $19.90  |
|
 |
Bread Sculpture: The Edible Art: Ann Wiseman
(Hardcover, 1975)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Minor shelf wear More info...
 $57.29  |
|
 |
Mothercraft: Margaretta Lundell
(Book, 1975)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Some cover wear More info...
 $7.95  |
|
 |
The Built Surface: Architecture and the Pictorial Arts from Romanticism to the Twenty-First Century
(Hardcover, 2002)
 Condition: Brand New
 $77.59  |
|
 |
The Electronic Media and the Transformation of Law: M. Ethan Katsh
(Hardcover, 1989)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Minor shelf wear More info...
 $115.97  |
|
 |
The Business of Crafts: The Complete Directory of Resources for Artisans: The Crafts Center
(Hardcover, 1996)
 Condition: Brand New
 $7.94  |
|
 |
Jua Kali Kenya: Change & Development in an Informal Economy, 1970-95: Kenneth King
(Paperback, 1996)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Minor shelf wear. More info...
 $17.42  |
|
 |
Arguing With Anthropology: An Introduction To Critical Theories Of The Gift: Karen Margaret Sykes
(Paperback, 2005)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: a few bent corners and very slightly peeled back cover. More info...
 $32.79  |
|
 |
The Subversive Stitch: Embroidery and the Making of the Feminine: Rozsika Parker
(Paperback, 1989)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: stamp on inside cover. Some reading wear. More info...
 $57.93  |
|
 |
Social Responsibility in the Global Market: Fair Trade of Cultural Products: Marsha Ann Dickson, Mary Ann Littrell
(Paperback, 1999)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: stamp on inside cover. Slight reading wear. More info...
 $44.91  |