 |
Publication Manual of the American Psychological Association
(Paperback, 2001)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Shows minor use. More info...
 $27.90  |
|
 |
A Bend in the Road: Nicholas Sparks
(Paperback, 2002)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Small spine crease More info...
 $4.08  |
|
 |
The Tao of Pooh: Benjamin Hoff
(Paperback, 1983)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Cover has some dirt front and back. Gift inscription inside. Otherwise in... More info...
 $2.99  |
|
 |
The Bedford Handbook: Diana Hacker
(Paperback, 2005)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Minor scuffing on corners of the cover. Very clean otherwise. More info...
 $44.94  |
|
 |
Interplay: The Process of Interpersonal Communication: Lawrence B. Rosenfeld, Ronald B. Adler, Russell F. Proctor
(Paperback, 2006)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: slight shelf wear. More info...
 $18.95  |
|
 |
Biology: Guided Reading and Study Workbook: Joseph S. Levine, Kenneth R. Miller, Linda Lael Miller
(Hardcover, 2001)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Cover is worn, writing on bottom edge. There are no marks or underlines on... More info...
 $98.95  |
|
 |
Everything's an Argument: Andrea A. Lunsford, John J. Ruszkiewicz
(Paperback, 2006)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Minor shelf wear. More info...
 $18.73  |
|
 |
The Last Juror: John Grisham
(Hardcover, 2004)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: 1st edition. Price tagb on front cover, minor DJ wear More info...
 $15.91  |
|
 |
The No Spin Zone: Confrontations With the Powerful and Famous in America: Bill O'Reilly
(Hardcover, 2001)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: 1st edition. Minor DJ wear More info...
 $19.95  |
|
 |
A Speaker's Guidebook: Text And Reference: Dan O'Hair, Hannah Rubenstein, Rob Stewart, Roberta Stewart
(Paperback, 2006)
 Condition: Brand New
 $22.90  |
|
 |
Easy Writer: A Pocket Reference: Andrea A. Lunsford, Franklin E. Horowitz
(Paperback, 2005)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: A few pages have a bent corner. We offer a 30 day no-hassle 100% money... More info...
 $9.99  |
|
 |
Writing Down The Bones: Freeing The Writer Within: Natalie Goldberg
(Paperback, 1986)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Minor shelf wear, 1 corner slightly creased More info...
 $9.45  |
|
 |
The Bourne Legacy: Eric Van Lustbader
(Hardcover, 2004)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: This is a first edition hard cover. Book is brand new, minor edge wear on... More info...
 $22.45  |
|
 |
Mastering APA Style: Student's Workbook and Training Guide: American Psychological Association, Charles J. Walker, Harold Gelfand
(Paperback, 2001)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: We offer a 30 day no-hassle 100% money back guarantee. More info...
 $19.99  |
|
 |
Positive Discipline: The First Three Years: Cheryl Erwin, Jane Nelsen, Roslyn Duffy
(Paperback, 1998)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Tiny cover crease More info...
 $4.27  |
|
 |
44 Scotland Street: Alexander McCall Smith
(Paperback, 2005)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Minor shelf wear More info...
 $4.23  |
|
 |
Psychology Applied to Teaching: Jack Snowman, Robert Biehler
(Paperback, 2004)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: 11th edition More info...
 $64.95  |
|
 |
Thinking and Writing About Literature: A Text and Anthology: Michael Meyer
(Paperback, 2000)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Minor shelf wear. We offer a 30 day no-hassle 100% money back... More info...
 $39.59  |
|
 |
Physical Science
(Hardcover, 1997)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: Book is heavily used. Edges are worn, spine is worn. Name inside front... More info...
 $47.94  |
|
 |
Physical Science
(Hardcover, 1997)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: heavy wear. Cover wear, spine wear, edge wear, name on inside cover. This... More info...
 $47.94  |