Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > books4cause > Books > Antiques & Collectibles
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Antiques & Collectibles (23)
 Americana (1)
 Art (7)
 Books (1)
 Comics (2)
 Dolls (1)
 Firearms & Weapons (1)
 Popular Culture (4)
 Reference (1)
 Textiles & Costume (2)
 Toys (1)
 Wine (3)
 Other (1)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
books4cause (296Feedback is 100 to 499) Member is a PowerSeller


Books Books
23 items in Antiques & Collectibles

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 The World Without Us: Alan Weisman
(Hardcover, 2007)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Inscribed and autographed by Alan Weisman. Minor shelf wear. A portion of... More info...

$9.99  buy

 How the Irish Saved Civilization: The Untold Story of Ireland's Heroic Role from the Fall of Rome to the Rise of Medieval Europe: Thomas Cahill
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Minor shelf wear More info...

$14.90  buy

 Tales of the Dark Knight: Mark Cotta Vaz
(Paperback, 1989)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: First edition. Has some wear to the cover. Portion of sale benefits Books... More info...

$7.94  buy

 The World Atlas of Wine: Hugh Johnson
(Hardcover, 1994)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Minor DJ wear. Book itself is in excellent condition More info...

$9.83  buy

 Toys & Prices 2006: KP Books
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Name inside front cover. Minor shelf wear. More info...

$3.95  buy

 The Titan: Fred Mustard Stewart
(Hardcover, 1985)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Signed by the author More info...

$6.94  buy

 Fetish: Fashion, Sex, and Power: Valerie Steele
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Cover is worn. Underlines throughout the book. More info...

$196.28  buy

 Microsoft Excel for Macroeconomics: Katherine Smith, L. Murphy Smith, Lawrence C. Smith, Michael I. Duke
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Appears to never have been opened. More info...

$12.20  buy

 The Wines of France: Cyril Ray
(Book, 1976)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Minor edge wear More info...

$8.63  buy

 Bloodlines: Recovering Hitler's Nuremberg Laws, from Patton's Trophy to Public Memorial: Cecilia Elizabeth O'Leary, Tony Platt
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Minor front cover crease More info...

$17.25  buy

 Arab Comic Strips: Politics of an Emerging Mass Culture: Allen Douglas, Fedwa Malti-Douglas
(Paperback, 1994)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Minor cover and edge wear. Pages are immaculate. More info...

$163.56  buy

 Clothing and Difference: Embodied Identities in Colonial and Post-Colonial Africa
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Several pages have notes and underlines. Binding is good. More info...

$15.90  buy

 Charmed Circle: Gertrude Stein and Company: James R. Mellow
(Paperback, 1982)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Cover shows some wear but pages are clean and binding is good. More info...

$98.93  buy

 Emma In Charge: R.D. Laing, Richard I. Evans
(Book, 1976)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Ex-Library book. Has Sticker on spine and inside front cover. library card... More info...

$48.83  buy

 The Real Thing: Imitation and Authenticity in American Culture, 1880-1940: Miles Orvell
(Paperback, 1989)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Minor covr creasing. Notes and underlines throughout More info...

$22.50  buy

 Experimental Auctions: Methods and Applications in Economic and Marketing Research: Jason F. Shogren, Jayson L. Lusk
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Brand New

$27.90  buy

 High Art Down Home: An Economic Ethnography of a Local Art Market: Stuart Plattner
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Minor shelf wear. More info...

$9.94  buy

 High Art Down Home: An Economic Ethnography of a Local Art Market: Stuart Plattner
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: stamp on inside cover. Slight edge wear, There are a few notes and or... More info...

$9.94  buy

 Biographical Objects: How Things Tell the Stories of People's Lives: Janet Hoskins
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: stamp on inside cover, loose binding in places. More info...

$22.86  buy

 Values and Valuables: From the Sacred to the Symbolic: Duran Bell
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Minor shelf wear. More info...

$21.95  buy

Page 1 of 2

 Previous    1  |  2    Next Next
Go to page