 |
The Nobel Reader: Short Fiction, Poetry, and Prose by Nobel Laureates in Literature: Jonathan Eisen
(Paperback, 1987)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Inside in mint condition. Minor shelf wear. More info...
 $2.99  |
|
 |
Hammer of the Gods: Stephen Davis
(Paperback, 1997)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Some reading wear. Inside is mint. More info...
 $2.99  |
|
 |
The Tao of Pooh: Benjamin Hoff
(Paperback, 1983)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Cover has some dirt front and back. Gift inscription inside. Otherwise in... More info...
 $2.99  |
|
 |
Lifehouse: Pete Townshend
(Paperback, 2001)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Minor shelf wear. A portion of all sales goes to support worthy non-profit... More info...
 $2.99  |
|
 |
The Death of Innocents: An Eyewitness Account of Wrongful Executions: Helen Prejean
(Paperback, 2006)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Spine has minor wear. Inside is in mint condition. A portion of all sales... More info...
 $2.99  |
|
 |
Dreamscaping: New and Creative Ways to Work With Your Dreams
(Paperback, 1999)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Minor shelf wear. A portion of all sales goes to support worthy non-profit... More info...
 $2.99  |
|
 |
Dhammapada: The Path of Perfection
(Paperback, 1973)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Front and back cover each have a spot of dirt. Some page yellowing from... More info...
 $2.99  |
|
 |
Sydney: Gina Schien, Robert Billington
(Paperback, 2003)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: minor wear. More info...
 $3.95  |
|
 |
Mary Robinson: Fighter for Human Rights: Lita Friedman
(Paperback, 2004)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: signed by Mary Robinson. In great condition, maybe some shelf wear. More info...
 $3.95  |
|
 |
Resource Economics: An Economic Approach to Natural Resource and Environmental Policy: Alan Randall
(Book, 1981)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: missing dust jacket, book appears to never have been read. More info...
 $3.95  |
|
 |
Wild Wives: Charles Willeford
(Paperback, 1995)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: minor shelf wear. More info...
 $3.95  |
|
 |
Patterns: Stories: Pat Cadigan
(Paperback, 1999)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: normal reading wear. More info...
 $3.95  |
|
 |
Parent-Infant Relationships: Paul M. Taylor
(Book, 1980)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: name on inside cover. Missing dj, wear to the cover. A few marks on the... More info...
 $3.95  |
|
 |
Preoperative Sensory Preparation to Promote Recovery
(Paperback, 1981)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: very minor wear. More info...
 $3.95  |
|
 |
Research Process: Essentials of Skill Development: Alberta R. Kovacs
(Paperback, 1985)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: reading wear. More info...
 $3.95  |
|
 |
Talking With My Mouth Full: Crab Cakes, Bundt Cakes, And Other Kitchen Stories: Bonny Wolf, Scott (FWD) Turow, Scott Turow
(Hardcover, 2006)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: slight wear to the cover. More info...
 $3.95  |
|
 |
The Europe Miracle
(Hardcover, 1999)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: a little dirt to edges, shows some reading wear, inside is clean. More info...
 $3.95  |
|
 |
Target: Caught in the Crosshairs of Bill and Hillary Clinton: Kathleen Willey
(Hardcover, 2007)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: minor shelf wear. More info...
 $3.95  |
|
 |
The Psychoanalytic Study of the Child: Solnit
(Hardcover, 1983)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Some dust jacket wear, binding and pages are perfect. More info...
 $3.95  |
|
 |
A Practical Guide to Knowledge Acquisition: A. Carlisle Scott, Elizabeth L. Gibson, Jan E. Clayton
(Hardcover, 1991)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Very minor shelf wear More info...
 $3.95  |