Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > books4cause > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Antiques & Collectibles (23)
 Architecture & Design (51)
 Art & Photography (104)
 Biography & Autobiography (283)
 Business & Economics (792)
 Children & Teens (155)
 Computers & Internet (1022)
 Cooking (55)
 Education & Teaching (601)
 Fiction & Literature (334)
 History (495)
 Hobbies & Crafts (17)
 Home & Garden (30)
 Humor & Games (46)
 Law (316)
 Mathematics (288)
 Medical (563)
 Mind & Body (345)
 Nature & Animals (136)
 Parenting & Family (226)
 Performing Arts (135)
 Philosophy (234)
 Psychology (526)
 Reference & Study Aids (217)
 Religion & Spirituality (299)
 Science & Technology (992)
 Social Science & Politics (1161)
 Sports & Recreation (67)
 Transportation (16)
 Travel (60)
 True Crime (35)
 Other (832)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
books4cause (296Feedback is 100 to 499) Member is a PowerSeller

Positive Feedback: 98.9%
Feedback Score: 296
Member since Feb-12-01 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground, Expedited  |  Ships from: Chicago, IL

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
5919 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Precalculus: John Coburn
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Brand New

$42.24  buy

 A Taste of Hebrew: Edna Gennosar
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: not a mark inside the cover has a crease More info...

$49.65  buy

 Mayo Clinic Internal Medicine Board Review 2002-2003: Mayo Clinic
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: some shelf wear. More info...

$8.95  buy

 Ladies and Gentlemen - Lenny Bruce!!: Albert Harry Goldman, Lawrence Schiller
(Book, 1974)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: first edition. edge wear, cover wear, 1 page has a little tear on the top.... More info...

$9.95  buy

 On Looking into the Abyss: Untimely Thoughts on Culture and Society: Gertrude Himmelfarb
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: minor shelf wear. More info...

$4.25  buy

 Wild Wives: Charles Willeford
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: minor shelf wear. More info...

$3.95  buy

 Nursing Process: Application of Conceptual Models: Paula J. Christensen
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: minor shelf wear, inside is clean. More info...

$38.95  buy

 Complementary Methods for Research in Education: Richard M. Jaeger
(Paperback)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: lots of marks on the inside, stamp on the edges, wear to the cover, sticker... More info...

$21.95  buy

 Mussolini: Denis MacK Smith
(Paperback, 1983)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: some cover and edge wear. More info...

$13.80  buy

 The Simple Guide to Choosing a Dog: Diane Morgan
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: part of cover looks like it was chewed, possibly by a dog. Inside is... More info...

$19.44  buy

 The History and Character of Calvinism: John Thomas McNeill
(Paperback, 1967)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: lots of reading wear, creased spine, edge wear, cover has some wear. The... More info...

$8.83  buy

 Journey: Robert Massie, Suzanne Massie
(Book, 1975)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: price clipped, first edition, inside is clean, some yellowing to the cover. More info...

$113.97  buy

 Jule: The Story of Composer Jule Styne: Theodore Taylor
(Book, 1979)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: a few marks on the inside, dust jacket has a little wear, top edge has some... More info...

$9.45  buy

 Learning Java: Jonathan Knudsen, Patrick Niemeyer
(Other, 2002)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: slight crease on back cover,pages perfect. More info...

$5.95  buy

 Mathematics and the Unexpected: Ivar Ekeland
(Paperback, 1990)

Condition: Brand New

$7.77  buy

 Red Hat Linux 9 Bible: Christopher Negus
(Other, 2003)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Slight shelf wear More info...

$5.11  buy

 Yucatan Penninsula Handbook: Chicki Mallan
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Slight shelf wear More info...

$56.57  buy

 Sams Teach Yourself Red Hat Linux in 24 Hours: Dallas Releford, Jason Byars, Judith Samson
(Other, 2000)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Minor shelf wear More info...

$60.47  buy

 Unix Made Easy: Tutorial and Reference Guide
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Brand New

$5.70  buy

 Programming and Problem Solving With C++: Chip Weems, Mark R. Headington, Nell Dale
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Some shelf wear More info...

$9.88  buy

Page 1 of 296

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8  |  9    Next Next
Go to page