Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > books49079 > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Antiques & Collectibles (3)
 Architecture & Design (1)
 Art & Photography (8)
 Biography & Autobiography (41)
 Business & Economics (5)
 Children & Teens (38)
 Computers & Internet (5)
 Cooking (5)
 Education & Teaching (11)
 Fiction & Literature (139)
 History (10)
 Hobbies & Crafts (3)
 Home & Garden (2)
 Humor & Games (5)
 Law (19)
 Medical (17)
 Mind & Body (38)
 Nature & Animals (4)
 Parenting & Family (51)
 Performing Arts (5)
 Philosophy (9)
 Psychology (34)
 Reference & Study Aids (6)
 Religion & Spirituality (136)
 Science & Technology (6)
 Social Science & Politics (64)
 Sports & Recreation (1)
 Transportation (1)
 Travel (1)
 True Crime (13)
 Other (47)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
books49079 (235Feedback is 100 to 499)

Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 235
Member since Nov-15-03 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground  |  Ships from: Paw Paw, MI

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
371 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Prince Of Tides: Pat Conroy
(Paperback, 1991)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Yellowing of the pages. The front cover and first 100 pages appear to have... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Tribulation Force: The Continuing Drama of Those Left Behind: Jerry B. Jenkins, Tim Lahaye
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Book is in pretty good condition.No markings on the inside but has curling... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Desecration: Antichrist Takes the Throne: Jerry B. Jenkins, Tim Lahaye
(Hardcover, 2001)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Book is in very good condition but dust jacket is worn and in pretty bad... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Embraced by the Light: Betty J. Eadie, Curtis Taylor
(Hardcover, 1992)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Like new except a name written on the inside of the book More info...

$0.75  buy

 Prey: Michael Crichton
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: The front of the book looks like it has never been read but the back cover... More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Lincoln Lawyer: Michael Connelly
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: SLIGHT SHELF WEAR. FAST SHIPPING More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Green Mile: The Complete Serial Novel: Stephen King
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Cover is different. Slight creasing. Front cover has a slight bend. Fast... More info...

$0.75  buy

 A Time to Kill: John Grisham
(Paperback, 1992)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Different cover. book is heavily spine creased and has small bends in the... More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Visitation: Frank Peretti
(Hardcover, 1999)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Some spine creasing. There is no d/j. Book shows some shelf wear. Ame day... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Apollyon: The Destroyer Is Unleashed: Jerry B. Jenkins, Tim Lahaye
(Hardcover, 1999)

Condition: Very Good

$0.75  buy

 Daughter of Fortune: Isabel Allende, Margaret Sayers Peden
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: slight shelf wear. same day shipping More info...

$3.00  buy

 Cause of Death: Patricia Cornwell
(Hardcover, 1996)

Condition: Good

$0.75  buy

 The Alibi: Sandra Brown
(Hardcover, 1999)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Excellent condition. Fast shipping. More info...

$0.75  buy

 Toxin: Robin Cook
(Hardcover, 1998)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: some shelf wear and tear More info...

$0.75  buy

 Three Wishes: A Novel: Barbara Delinsky
(Hardcover, 1997)

Condition: Very Good

$0.75  buy

 Bunnicula: A Rabbit-Tale of Mystery: Deborah Howe
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Good

$0.75  buy

 From Potter's Field: Patricia Cornwell
(Hardcover, 1995)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: No d/j and book has some shelf wear. A few dings on the top edges of the... More info...

$0.75  buy

 In the Meantime...: Finding Yourself and the Love You Want: Iyanla Vanzant
(Hardcover, 1998)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Book is in beautiful condition. Fast shipping. God bless you. More info...

$0.75  buy

 About Face: Fern Michaels
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Other than some creasing on the spine, book is in excellent condition. Fast... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Chicken Soup for the College Soul: Inspiring and Humorous Stories About College: Jack Canfield, Kimberly Kirberger, Mark Victor Hansen
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Very Good

$0.75  buy

Page 1 of 19

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8  |  9    Next Next
Go to page