Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > books305 > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Architecture & Design (1)
 Art & Photography (5)
 Biography & Autobiography (3)
 Business & Economics (50)
 Children & Teens (7)
 Computers & Internet (13)
 Education & Teaching (45)
 Fiction & Literature (5)
 History (21)
 Humor & Games (2)
 Law (13)
 Mathematics (23)
 Medical (17)
 Mind & Body (8)
 Nature & Animals (3)
 Parenting & Family (3)
 Performing Arts (7)
 Philosophy (2)
 Psychology (29)
 Reference & Study Aids (22)
 Religion & Spirituality (4)
 Science & Technology (62)
 Social Science & Politics (41)
 Sports & Recreation (3)
 True Crime (2)
 Other (34)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
books305 (203Feedback is 100 to 499)

Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 203
Member since Sep-05-01 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground, Expedited  |  Ships from: kansas City, MO

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
288 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Consumer Behavior: Building Marketing Strategy: David L. Mothersbaugh, Del I. Hawkins, Roger J. Best
(Book, 2007)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: 10 th ed with cd, clean pages, no cover wear, new price! More info...

$74.50  buy

 Advanced Programming in the Unix Environment: W. Richard Stevens
(Hardcover, 1992)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: still in plastic wrap NEW PRICE! last one More info...

$29.75  buy

 Economy/Society: Markets, Meanings, and Social Structure: Bruce G. Carruthers, Sarah L. Babb
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: cover has minimal wear, inside has some highlighting, , 254 pages More info...

$29.97  buy

 Digital Design: Principles and Practices: John F. Wakerly
(Hardcover, 2000)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: 3rd ed with 2cds still in plastic More info...

$21.75  buy

 Molecular Cell Biology: Arnold Berk, David Baltimore, Harvey Lodish, James Darnell
(Hardcover, 1999)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: 4th ed with cd still in plastic wrap new price! More info...

$18.75  buy

 Theories of Personality: Richard M. Ryckman
(Hardcover, 1999)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: 693 clean pages 7th ed some shelf wear. NEW PRICE More info...

$7.25  buy

 Sight, Sound, Motion with infotrac: Applied Media Aesthetics: Herbert Zettl
(Hardcover, 1998)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: 3rd ed 407 pages some cover wear some shelf wear More info...

$34.25  buy

 Molecular Cell Biology: Arnold Berk, David Baltimore, Harvey Lodish, James Darnell
(Hardcover, 1999)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: 4th ed with cd still in plastic wrap new price! More info...

$18.75  buy

 Student Assessment and Learning Guide for Use With Understanding Business: Barbara Barrett, James M. McHugh, Susan M. McHugh, William G. Nickels
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: 6th ed clean pages no cover markings, NEW PRICE! More info...

$2.89  buy

 The Cambridge Encyclopedia of the English Language: David Crystal
(Hardcover, 1995)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: 489 crisp clean pages, no cover wear More info...

$5.95  buy

 Motifs: Jansma, Margaret Ann Kassen
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: 3rd ed 489 crisp clean pages, some shelf wear More info...

$11.95  buy

 Tomboy Bride: A Woman's Personal Account of Life in Mining Camps of the West: Harriet Fish Backus
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: great paperback clean pages crisp binding new price! More info...

$5.99  buy

 Fundamentals of Industrial Hygiene
(Hardcover, 1996)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: 1011 crisp clean pages no cover wear. NEW PRICE More info...

$39.95  buy

 Experiencing the World's Religions: Tradition, Challenge, and Change: Michael Molloy
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: 524 page still in plastic wrap More info...

$10.95  buy

 Chemistry: An Introduction To General, Organic, And Biological Chemistry: Karen C. Timberlake
(Hardcover, 1999)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: 7th ed 740 crisp clean pasges some cover or shelf wear, NEW PRICE More info...

$9.85  buy

 Children's Books in Children's Hands: An Introduction to Their Literature: Alice Naylor, Charles Temple, Junko Yokota, Miriam Martinez
(Hardcover, 1997)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: 580 crisp clean pages no cover wear with cd More info...

$9.95  buy

 Problem Exercises for General Chemistry: Forrest C. Hentz, G. Gilbert Long
(Paperback, 1986)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: 3rd ed very clean no cover wear 448 pages NEW PRICE! More info...

$4.25  buy

 Summa Contra Gentiles: Creation: Thomas St Aquinas
(Paperback, 1992)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: crisp book some highlights in first few pages no cover wear new price! More info...

$8.25  buy

 Macroeconomics: Study Guide: Roger A. Arnold
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: 4th ed , 222crisp clean pages no cover wear More info...

$11.79  buy

 Architecture: From Prehistory to Post-Modernism The Western Tradition: Marvin Trachtenberg
(Hardcover, 1986)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: 606 clean pages cover with some wear no bent pages More info...

$9.95  buy

Page 1 of 15

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8  |  9    Next Next
Go to page