Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > books2blessings > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Architecture & Design (2)
 Art & Photography (3)
 Biography & Autobiography (19)
 Business & Economics (13)
 Children & Teens (7)
 Computers & Internet (2)
 Education & Teaching (10)
 Fiction & Literature (13)
 History (18)
 Humor & Games (1)
 Law (4)
 Mathematics (5)
 Medical (9)
 Mind & Body (13)
 Nature & Animals (7)
 Parenting & Family (6)
 Performing Arts (1)
 Philosophy (2)
 Psychology (9)
 Reference & Study Aids (8)
 Religion & Spirituality (23)
 Science & Technology (24)
 Social Science & Politics (23)
 Sports & Recreation (4)
 Transportation (1)
 Travel (1)
 True Crime (1)
 Other (4)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
books2blessings (542Feedback is 500 to 999)

Positive Feedback: 95.1%
Feedback Score: 542
Member since Oct-12-04 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground, Expedited  |  Ships from: Katy, TX

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
121 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Brief Calculus: An Applied Approach: Bruce H. Edwards, Ron Larson
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very Good, Light shelf wear, NO writing or highlights. Pick Me! Ships... More info...

$18.00  buy

 Give Me Liberty!: An American History: Eric Foner
(Hardcover, 2007)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Good,Light Writing,Some Highlighing some shelf wear and creases, Good... More info...

$69.88  buy

 iExpresate!: Holt Spanish 2: Humbach, John McMinn, Stuart Smith, Sylvia Madrigal Velasco
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very Good, Light shelf wear,Little Writing, Name on side Pick Me! Ships... More info...

$18.88  buy

 A Divine Revelation of Hell: Mary K. Baxter
(Paperback, 1993)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: RARE copy COLLECTIBLE: Signed by Author " Mary Baxter" with a date "7/24/99... More info...

$30.00  buy

 Conexiones: Communicacion Y Cultura: Dulce M. Garcia, Eduardo Zayas-Bazan, Susan M. Bacon
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very Good, some writing, Light shelf wear, Pick Me! Ships ASAP!! Money... More info...

$58.88  buy

 Essential Literary Terms: A Brief Norton Guide With Exercises: Sharon Hamilton
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very Good, some writing and hightlighting,Light shelf wear, Pick Me! Ships... More info...

$23.88  buy

 A Student's Latin Grammar/North American: Ed Phinney, Robin M. Griffin
(Paperback, 1992)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Like New, Pick Me! Ships ASAP!! Money Back Guarantee if not totally happy... More info...

$18.88  buy

 A Student's Latin Grammar/North American: Ed Phinney, Robin M. Griffin
(Paperback, 1992)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Like New, Name on side, Pick Me! Ships ASAP!! Money Back Guarantee if not... More info...

$18.88  buy

 What Your Doctor May Not Tell You About Fibromyalgia: The Revolutionary Treatment That Can Reverse the Disease: Claudia Craig Marek, R. Paul St. Amand, R. Paul St. Armand
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: NEW, Pick Me! Ships ASAP!! Money Back Guarantee if not totally happy with... More info...

$15.00  buy

 Millionaire's Dinner Party: Petronius
(Paperback, 1974)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very Good, some writing, Light shelf wear, Pick Me! Ships ASAP!! Money... More info...

$21.88  buy

 The Septembers of Shiraz: Dalia Sofer
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Like New, Pick Me! Ships ASAP!! Money Back Guarantee if not totally happy... More info...

$5.00  buy

 Living With the Passive-Aggressive Man: Coping With Personality Syndrome of Hidden Aggression-From the Bedroom to the Boardroom: Scott Wetzler
(Paperback, 1993)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: NEW, Pick Me! Ships ASAP!! Money Back Guarantee if not totally happy with... More info...

$8.00  buy

 Journalism Today: Bradley Wilson, Donald L. Ferguson, Jim Patten
(Hardcover, 2000)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand NEW, Pick Me! Ships ASAP!! Money Back Guarantee if not totally... More info...

$38.88  buy

 Trilobite: Eyewitness to Evolution: Richard Fortey
(Hardcover, 2000)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: NEW, Pick Me! Ships ASAP!! Money Back Guarantee if not totally happy with... More info...

$16.00  buy

 Governmental And Nonprofit Accounting: Theory And Practice: Craig D. Shoulders, Gregory S. Allison, Robert J. Freeman
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand NEW, Pick Me! Ships ASAP!! Money Back Guarantee if not totally happy... More info...

$19.88  buy

 Physics of Everyday Phenomena: A Conceptual Introduction to Physics: W. Thomas Griffith
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Good, some writing-underlining, light highlighting, some shelf wear and... More info...

$44.88  buy

 Sondok: Princess of the Moon and Stars: Sheri Holman
(Hardcover, 2002)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand NEW, Pick Me! Ships ASAP!! Money Back Guarantee if not totally happy... More info...

$10.77  buy

 Principles of Corporate Finance: Richard and Stewart C. Myers Brealey, Stewart C. Myers
(Hardcover, 2002)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Like New , NO writing NO highlights. Pick Me! Ships ASAP!! Money Back... More info...

$14.88  buy

 Be Expert With Map & Compass: The Complete Orienteering Handbook: Bjorn Kjellstrom
(Paperback, 1994)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: WITH MAP, Could Pass as Brand NEW,, Like New, Pick Me! Ships ASAP!! Money... More info...

$8.88  buy

 Human Physiology: Stuart Ira Fox
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: With Code, Brand NEW, Pick Me! Ships ASAP!! Money Back Guarantee if not... More info...

$23.88  buy

Page 1 of 7

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7    Next Next
Go to page