Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > books120onthenet > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Antiques & Collectibles (9)
 Architecture & Design (5)
 Art & Photography (62)
 Biography & Autobiography (50)
 Business & Economics (124)
 Children & Teens (24)
 Computers & Internet (27)
 Cooking (1)
 Education & Teaching (176)
 Fiction & Literature (81)
 History (208)
 Hobbies & Crafts (7)
 Home & Garden (5)
 Humor & Games (4)
 Law (56)
 Mathematics (22)
 Medical (69)
 Mind & Body (48)
 Nature & Animals (27)
 Parenting & Family (28)
 Performing Arts (39)
 Philosophy (50)
 Psychology (89)
 Reference & Study Aids (86)
 Religion & Spirituality (36)
 Science & Technology (94)
 Social Science & Politics (258)
 Sports & Recreation (18)
 Transportation (2)
 Travel (7)
 True Crime (7)
 Other (65)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
books120onthenet (983Feedback is 500 to 999) Member is a PowerSeller

Positive Feedback: 98.6%
Feedback Score: 983
Member since Jun-30-06 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground, Expedited  |  Ships from: Carrollton, GA

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
1013 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Publication Manual of the American Psychological Association
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand new. Excellent copies. No marking in text. More info...

$12.00  buy

 They Say / I Say: The Moves That Matter In Academic Writing: Cathy Birkenstein, Gerald Graff
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Great copies! No marking on pages, some shelf wear/ bending of corners. More info...

$12.84  buy

 They Say / I Say: The Moves That Matter In Academic Writing: Cathy Birkenstein, Gerald Graff
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Great copies. No marking on inside, some shelf wear, bending of corners. More info...

$12.84  buy

 The Elements of Moral Philosophy: James Rachels, Stuart Rachels
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: SAME AS PICTURED. CONTAINS HIGHLIGHTING. More info...

$31.95  buy

 Psychology: David G. Myers
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Excellent condition. Books in almost new condition. Very minimal... More info...

$69.00  buy

 Psychology: David G. Myers
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Great copies!! May have some shelf wear/ highlighting. More info...

$64.10  buy

 Calculus And Its Applications: David J. Ellenbogen, Marvin L. Bittinger
(Hardcover, 2007)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: SAME AS PICTURED More info...

$84.99  buy

 Gardner's Art Through the Ages: A Global History: Christin J. Mamiya, Fred S. Kleiner
(Other, 2008)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Great copy! Very minimal highlighting in beginning of book. Some cover... More info...

$91.00  buy

 The Practice of Business Statistics: George P. McCabe, Layth Alwan, William M. Duckworth II
(Other, 2008)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: SAME AS PICTURED HARDBACK STUDENT EDITION More info...

$74.90  buy

 Psychology: David G. Myers
(Hardcover, 2009)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Excellent condition. No marking in text. More info...

$95.51  buy

 Essentials of Statistics for Behavioral Sciences: Frederick J. Gravetter, Larry B. Wallnau
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Excellent condition. No marking in text. Clean/ crisp cover. More info...

$97.00  buy

 Discovering the Universe: Neil F. Comins, William J. Kaufmann
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: SAME AS PICTURED More info...

$75.75  buy

 Human Physiology: An Integrated Approach: Dee Unglaub Silverthorn
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: same as picture in good condition has highlighting and some marking. More info...

$50.00  buy

 The Right Thing to Do: Basic Readings in Moral Philosophy
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: SAME AS PICTURED More info...

$10.00  buy

 Igenetics: A Mendelian Approach: Peter J. Russell
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: SAME AS PICTURED WITH CD ROM More info...

$97.95  buy

 Essentials of Geology: Dennis Tasa, Edward J. Tarbuck, Edward Tarbuck, Frederick K. Lutgens
(Other, 2007)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: SAME AS PICTURED WITH CD ROM FROM GOOD TO VERY GOOD WILL SHIP BEST FIRST More info...

$66.50  buy

 The Norton Anthology of American Literature: Arnold Krupat, Robert S. Levine
(Other, 2007)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Excellent copy. Very few markings. Slight shelf wear. More info...

$13.50  buy

 Aeneid: Virgil
(Paperback, 1990)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Some pencil markings in text, a little bit of wear on edges of cover,... More info...

$3.28  buy

 Women: Images and Realities A Multicultural Anthology: Amy Kesselman, Amy Vita Kesselman, Lily D. McNair, Nancy Schniedewind
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: same as pictured More info...

$59.95  buy

 Multicultural Education in a Pluralistic Society: Donna M. Gollnick, Philip C. Chinn, Phillip C. Chinn
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: SAME AS PICTURED WITH UNOPEN CD ROM NO HIGHLIGHTING More info...

$83.95  buy

Page 1 of 51

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8  |  9    Next Next
Go to page