Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > books_from_beth > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Biography & Autobiography (2)
 Children & Teens (11)
 Education & Teaching (2)
 Fiction & Literature (27)
 History (2)
 Law (1)
 Medical (2)
 Mind & Body (3)
 Parenting & Family (3)
 Philosophy (1)
 Psychology (2)
 Reference & Study Aids (1)
 Religion & Spirituality (4)
 Science & Technology (2)
 Social Science & Politics (12)
 Sports & Recreation (4)
 Transportation (1)
 Travel (1)
 True Crime (2)
 Other (2)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
books_from_beth (6)

Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 6
Member since Dec-04-05 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground  |  Ships from: Louisville, KY

 Add to Favorite Sellers


Books Books
36 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 New Moon: Stephenie Meyer
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Good Condition a few dogeared corners. Cover slightly lifted but clean... More info...

$3.50  buy

 It's Not About the Bike: My Journey Back to Life: Lance Armstrong, Sally Jenkins
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Creased on cover. Slighly bent. Pages tanning More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Other Boleyn Girl: A Novel: Philippa Gregory
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Shelf worn. Pages slightly curled. More info...

$0.99  buy

 Salvation in Death: Nora Roberts
(Paperback, 2009)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Cover curled and slightly creased other wise in good shape More info...

$1.25  buy

 The Covenant: Beverly Lewis
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: vry good condition More info...

$1.25  buy

 The Hostile Hospital: Lemony Snicket
(Hardcover, 2001)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Cover different than shown good condition book More info...

$1.05  buy

 When Bad Things Happen to Good People: Harold S. Kushner
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Good shelf a little shelf wear otherwise in good shape More info...

$0.99  buy

 The Colorado Kid: Stephen King
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: cover slightly bent and scratch good copy one dog eared page More info...

$0.99  buy

 A Separate Peace: John Knowles
(Paperback, 1994)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: yellowed pages. shows shelf wear. More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Last Heroes: W. E. B. Griffin
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Front slightly creased. A few dog eared pages More info...

$0.75  buy

 Red Dragon: Meet Hannibal Lecter for the First Time: Thomas Harris
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: dime size tear on back cover. shows shelf wear. binding icreased but in... More info...

$0.85  buy

 The Beekeeper's Apprentice: Laurie R. King
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Creased cover some dog eared pages book has a different cover than shown... More info...

$1.05  buy

 The Conspiracy Club: Jonathan Kellerman
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: pages yellowed slightly curled pages on the front. binding creased More info...

$0.99  buy

 Twilight Eyes: Dean Koontz
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Pages slightly yellowed. Scratches on front cover and shows some shelf wear... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Strangers: Dean Koontz
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: crease on front page all pages intacked. tiny dog-ears shows some signs... More info...

$0.99  buy

 Robot Adept: Piers Anthony
(Paperback, 1989)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Shelf worn. slightly warped. Good readable copy. More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Last Wife of Henry VIII: Carolly Erickson
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Cover slightly lifted but clean inside. More info...

$1.05  buy

 Flight of the Eagles: Gilbert L. Morris
(Paperback, 1994)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Good condition except for sticker residue on front cover More info...

$0.75  buy

 Every Shot I Take: Lessons Learned About Golf, Life, and a Father's Love: Davis Love III
(Hardcover, 1997)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very scratches on front. More info...

$1.00  buy

 Muletrain To Maggody: An Arly Hanks Mystery: Joan Hess
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: slightly curled on front cover. pages tanning More info...

$0.99  buy

Page 1 of 2

 Previous    1  |  2    Next Next
Go to page