|
|
 |
bookroundup (56 )


 |
Books 51 items in Children & Teens |

 |
Indian Killer: Sherman Alexie
(Paperback, 1998)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: by Alexie, Sherman. Warner, 1998, Trade Paperback. Near Fine More info...
 $6.50  |
|
 |
Desperation: Stephen King
(Hardcover, 1996)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: by King, Stephen. Viking, 1996, First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine in Fine... More info...
 $12.00  |
|
 |
Shock Wave: Clive Cussler
(Hardcover, 1996)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: by Cussler, Clive. Simon & Schuster, 1996, First Edition. Hard Cover. Near... More info...
 $7.95  |
|
 |
The Vampire Armand: Anne Rice
(Hardcover, 1998)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: by Rice, Anne. Knopf, 1998, First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine in Fine... More info...
 $12.00  |
|
 |
Mr. Midshipman Hornblower: Cecil Scott Forester
(Paperback, 1984)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: by Forester, C. S. Little Brown, 1998, Trade Paperback. Near Fine More info...
 $6.50  |
|
 |
The Horse Whisperer: Nicholas Evans
(Hardcover, 1995)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: by Evans, Nicholas. Delacorte Press, 1995, Frist Edition. Hard Cover. Near... More info...
 $4.95  |
|
 |
In the Lake of the Woods: Tim O'Brien
(Hardcover, 1994)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: by O'Brien, Tim. Houghton Mifflin, 1994, First Edition. Hard Cover. Near... More info...
 $12.00  |
|
 |
Building Big: David Macaulay
(Hardcover, 2000)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Houghton Mifflin, 2000, First Edition. Fine hardcover in Fine jacket. More info...
 $11.95  |
|
 |
Mason & Dixon: Thomas Pynchon
(Hardcover, 1997)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: by Pynchon, Thomas. Henry Holt, 1997, First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine... More info...
 $12.50  |
|
 |
20,000 Leagues Under the Sea: Anthony Bonner, Jules Verne
(Hardcover, 1996)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: by Verne, Jules. Illustrated by Armes, Stephen. Grosset & Dunlap, 1996,... More info...
 $9.25  |
|
 |
Skin Deep: Black Women & White Women Write About Race: Marita Golden
(Hardcover, 1995)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: edited by Golden, Marita & Shreve, Susan. Doubleday, 1995, First Edition.... More info...
 $4.95  |
|
 |
A Widow for One Year: A Novel: John Irving
(Hardcover, 1998)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: by Irving, John. Random House, 1998, First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine... More info...
 $12.00  |
|
 |
Before Adam: Jack London
(Paperback, 2000)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: by London, Jack. University of Nebraska, 2000, First Trade Paperback... More info...
 $5.95  |
|
 |
Final Flight: Stephen Coonts
(Hardcover, 1988)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: by Coonts, Stephen. Doubleday, 1988, First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine... More info...
 $5.00  |
|
 |
Sticks and Scones: Diane Mott Davidson
(Hardcover, 2001)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Signed by Author by Davidson, Diane Mott. Bantam, 2001, First Edition.... More info...
 $12.00  |
|
 |
Writing With Pictures: How to Write and Illustrate Children's Books: Uri Shulevitz
(Hardcover, 1985)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Watson Guptill, 1985, First Edition, First Printing. Fine hardcover in... More info...
 $17.50  |
|
 |
The Archaeology of North America: Dean Snow
(Binding Unknown, 1976)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: by Snow, Dean. Viking, 1976, First Edition. Fine hardcover in Near Fine... More info...
 $9.00  |
|
 |
The Secret Garden: Frances Hodgson Burnett
(Hardcover, 1987)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: by Burnett, Frances Hodgson. Longmeadow Press, 1987, First Edition Thus.... More info...
 $4.90  |
|
 |
Voices of the Holocaust
(Hardcover, 1998)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: U.X.L., 1998, 3rd printing. Set of 2 volumes. Hardcover with pictorial... More info...
 $24.50  |
|
 |
Texas: A Modern History: David G. McComb
(Paperback, 1989)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: University of Texas, 1994, Trade Paperback edition. Near Fine condition... More info...
 $4.95  |

Page 1 of 3

Previous 1 | 2 | 3 Next  |
|
|