Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game System
Search:
Home > Shops > bookroundup > Books > Biography & Autobiography  Sell your stuff
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Biography & Autobiography (448)
 Artists, Architects, Photographers (23)
 Business (4)
 Composers & Musicians (4)
 Entertainment & Performing Arts (19)
 Historical (46)
 Literary (29)
 Medical (10)
 Military (32)
 Personal Memoirs (5)
 Philosophers (2)
 Political (31)
 Presidents & Heads of State (23)
 Reference (1)
 Religious (17)
 Rich & Famous (7)
 Royalty (8)
 Science & Technology (26)
 Social Scientists & Psychologists (4)
 Sports (24)
 Women (33)
 Other (361)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
bookroundup (56Feedback is 50 to 99)


Books Books
448 items in Biography & Autobiography

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Lakota Woman: Mary Brave Bird, Mary Crow Dog, Richard Erdoes
(Paperback, 1994)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: No Jacket. by Crow Dog, Mary. Harper Perennial, 1991. Fine trade paperback. More info...

$6.00  buy

 The Greatest Generation: Tom Brokaw
(Hardcover, 1998)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: by Brokaw, Tom. Random House, 1998, edition not stated. Hard Cover. Fine... More info...

$8.50  buy

 Portrait of a Killer: Jack the Ripper--Case Closed: Patricia Cornwell
(Hardcover, 2002)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: by Cornwell, Patricia. Putnam, 2002, First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine... More info...

$10.00  buy

 The Meaning of Everything: The Story of the Oxford English Dictionary: Simon Winchester
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: by Winchester, Simon. Oxford, 2003, First Edition. Fine hardcover in Fine... More info...

$9.50  buy

 Wild Blue: The Men and Boys Who Flew the B-24s over Germany 1944-45: Stephen E. Ambrose Jr.
(Hardcover, 2001)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: by Ambrose, Stephen. Simon & Schuster, 2001,First Edition. Near Fine... More info...

$10.00  buy

 Leadership: Ken Kurson, Rudolph W. Giuliani
(Hardcover, 2002)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: by Giuliani, Rudolph. Hyperion, 2002, First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine in... More info...

$12.00  buy

 The Modern American Presidency: Lewis L. Gould
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: by Gould, Lewis L. University Press of Kansas, 2003, First Edition. New... More info...

$8.95  buy

 The Children: David Halberstam
(Hardcover, 1998)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: by Halberstam, David. Random House, 1998, First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine... More info...

$12.50  buy

 To America: Personal Reflections of an Historian: Stephen E. Ambrose Jr.
(Hardcover, 2002)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: by Ambrose, Stephen. Simon & Schuster, 2002, First Edition. Hard Cover.... More info...

$10.00  buy

 The Lost German Slave Girl: The Extraordinary True Story Of Sally Miller And Her Fight For Freedom in Old New Olreans: John Bailey
(Hardcover, 2004)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Atlantic Monthly, 2003, First Edition. Very Good hardcover (slight crease... More info...

$8.50  buy

 Geisha, A Life: Mineko Iwasaki, Rande Brown Ouchi, Rande Brown
(Hardcover, 2002)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: by Iwasaki, Mineko. Atria, 2002, First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine in... More info...

$10.00  buy

 Between a Rock and a Hard Place: Aron Ralston
(Hardcover, 2004)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Atria Books, 2004, First Edition. Fine hardcover in Fine jacket. More info...

$5.95  buy

 Every Living Thing: James Herriot
(Hardcover, 1992)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: by Herriot, James. St. Martins, 1992, First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine... More info...

$10.50  buy

 Naturalist: Edward O. Wilson
(Hardcover, 1994)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: by Wilson, Edward O. Island Press, 1994, First Edition. Fine hardcover in... More info...

$9.25  buy

 An Imperfect God: George Washington, His Slaves, and the Creation of America: Henry Wiencek
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Farrar Straus Giroux, 2003, First Edition. Fine hardcover in Near Fine... More info...

$7.75  buy

 Old School: Tobias Wolff
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Signed by Author Knopf, 2003, First Edition, First Printing. Signed by... More info...

$24.50  buy

 Leadership the Eleanor Roosevelt Way: Timeless Strategies from the First Lady of Courage: Robin Gerber
(Hardcover, 2002)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: by Gerber, Robin. Prentice Hall, 2002, First Edition. Hard Cover. Near... More info...

$10.00  buy

 Philip of Spain: Henry Arthur Francis Kamen
(Hardcover, 1997)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: by Kamen, Henry. Yale University Press, 1997, First Edition. Very Good... More info...

$5.95  buy

 Stay Tuned: Television's Unforgettable Moments: Joe Garner
(Hardcover, 2002)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Andrews McMeel, 2002, First Edition. New book in New jacket. Includes the... More info...

$5.95  buy

 The Dark Side of Camelot: Seymour M. Hersh
(Hardcover, 1997)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: by Hersh, Seymour. Little Brown, 1997, First Edition. Hard Cover. Very... More info...

$12.00  buy

Page 1 of 23

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8  |  9    Next Next
Go to page