Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
Pre-Order your item today! my account cart help ebay home sign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Video Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > bookroundup > Books  Sell your stuff
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Antiques & Collectibles (58)
 Architecture & Design (73)
 Art & Photography (229)
 Biography & Autobiography (452)
 Business & Economics (60)
 Children & Teens (51)
 Computers & Internet (6)
 Cooking (160)
 Education & Teaching (81)
 Fiction & Literature (195)
 History (512)
 Hobbies & Crafts (89)
 Home & Garden (92)
 Humor & Games (18)
 Law (47)
 Mathematics (4)
 Medical (34)
 Mind & Body (54)
 Nature & Animals (213)
 Parenting & Family (27)
 Performing Arts (58)
 Philosophy (15)
 Psychology (33)
 Reference & Study Aids (74)
 Religion & Spirituality (127)
 Science & Technology (233)
 Social Science & Politics (377)
 Sports & Recreation (155)
 Transportation (66)
 Travel (163)
 True Crime (19)
 Other (710)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
bookroundup (54Feedback is 50 to 99)

Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 54
Member since Nov-30-02 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground, Expedited  |  Ships from: Highlands Ranch, CO

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
2780 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Lakota Woman: Mary Brave Bird, Mary Crow Dog, Richard Erdoes
(Paperback, 1994)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: No Jacket. by Crow Dog, Mary. Harper Perennial, 1991. Fine trade paperback. More info...

$6.00  buy

 Under the Banner of Heaven: A Story of Violent Faith: Jon Krakauer
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Doubleday, 2003, First Edition. Fine hardcover in Fine jacket. More info...

$10.50  buy

 The Bedford Anthology of World Literature Book 6: The Twentieth Century, 1900-the Present: David M. Johnson, Gary Harrison, Patricia Clark Smith
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Bedford/St. Martins, 2003, Trade paperback ediiton. Near fine condition... More info...

$28.00  buy

 The Greatest Generation: Tom Brokaw
(Hardcover, 1998)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: by Brokaw, Tom. Random House, 1998, edition not stated. Hard Cover. Fine... More info...

$8.50  buy

 Indian Killer: Sherman Alexie
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: by Alexie, Sherman. Warner, 1998, Trade Paperback. Near Fine More info...

$6.50  buy

 Desperation: Stephen King
(Hardcover, 1996)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: by King, Stephen. Viking, 1996, First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine in Fine... More info...

$12.00  buy

 Portrait of a Killer: Jack the Ripper--Case Closed: Patricia Cornwell
(Hardcover, 2002)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: by Cornwell, Patricia. Putnam, 2002, First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine... More info...

$10.00  buy

 The Meaning of Everything: The Story of the Oxford English Dictionary: Simon Winchester
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: by Winchester, Simon. Oxford, 2003, First Edition. Fine hardcover in Fine... More info...

$9.50  buy

 The Wild Blue: The Men and Boys Who Flew the B24s over Germany 1944-45: Stephen E. Ambrose Jr.
(Hardcover, 2001)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: by Ambrose, Stephen. Simon & Schuster, 2001,First Edition. Near Fine... More info...

$10.00  buy

 God's Chinese Son: The Taiping Heavenly Kingdom of Hong Xiuquan: Jonathan D. Spence
(Hardcover, 1996)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Norton, 1996, First Edition. Fine hardcover in Fine jacket. More info...

$5.95  buy

 Shock Wave: Clive Cussler
(Hardcover, 1996)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: by Cussler, Clive. Simon & Schuster, 1996, First Edition. Hard Cover. Near... More info...

$7.95  buy

 The Vampire Armand: Anne Rice
(Hardcover, 1998)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: by Rice, Anne. Knopf, 1998, First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine in Fine... More info...

$12.00  buy

 Leadership: Ken Kurson, Rudolph W. Giuliani
(Hardcover, 2002)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: by Giuliani, Rudolph. Hyperion, 2002, First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine in... More info...

$12.00  buy

 The Bedford Anthology of World Literature Book 6: The Twentieth Century, 1900-the Present: David Johnson, Gary Harrison, Patricia Clark Smith
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Bedford/St. Martins, 2003, Trade paperback edition. Near Fine condition... More info...

$26.00  buy

 Taltos: Lives of the Mayfair Witches: Anne Rice
(Hardcover, 1994)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: by Rice, Anne. Knopf, 1994, First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine in Fine... More info...

$12.00  buy

 Cottage Style
(Hardcover, 1998)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: by Editors. Better Homes & Gardens, 1998, First Edition- 3rd Printing.... More info...

$5.00  buy

 The Modern American Presidency: Lewis L. Gould
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: by Gould, Lewis L. University Press of Kansas, 2003, First Edition. New... More info...

$8.95  buy

 Cottage Style
(Hardcover, 1998)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Better Homes & Gardens, 1998, First Edition. New hardcover in New jacket. More info...

$9.50  buy

 Easy Prey: John Sandford
(Hardcover, 2000)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: by Sandford, John. Putnam, 2000, First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine in Fine... More info...

$8.50  buy

 Hitler's Willing Executioners: Ordinary Germans and the Holocaust: Daniel J. Goldhagen
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Vintage, 1997, First Trade paperback edition. Fine condition. More info...

$4.95  buy

Page 1 of 139

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8  |  9    Next Next
Go to page

 
Books  |  Music  |  Movies  |  Video Games  |  Game Systems
Bargain Bins  |  Recommendation Center  |  Textbook Superstore  |  Shops
Shopping Cart  |  My Account  |  Register  |  Sell  |  Wish List
Help  |  New Visitor Tour  |  Announcements  |  Site Map
Affiliate Program
On eBay:
Antiques  |  Art  |  Books  |  Business & Industrial  |  Cars & Other Vehicles  |  Clothing, Shoes & Accessories  |  Coins  |  Collectibles  |  Dolls & Bears  |  DVDs & Movies  |  Electronics & Computers  |  Home   |  Jewelry & Watches  |  Music   |  Musical Instruments  |  Pottery & Glass  |  Real Estate  |  Specialty Services  |  Sports  |  Stamps  |  Tickets  |  Toys & Hobbies  |  Travel  |  Video Games  |  Everything Else  |  eBay Express
Copyright © 1999-2008 Half.com Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Designated trademarks and brands are the property of their respective owners.
Use of this web site constitutes acceptance of the eBay User Agreement and Privacy Policy.