Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game System
Search:
Home > Shops > bookreservoir > Books  Sell your stuff
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Art & Photography (1)
 Biography & Autobiography (2)
 Business & Economics (5)
 Children & Teens (8)
 Computers & Internet (2)
 Cooking (1)
 Education & Teaching (5)
 Fiction & Literature (20)
 History (4)
 Law (1)
 Mathematics (1)
 Medical (2)
 Mind & Body (2)
 Parenting & Family (11)
 Performing Arts (4)
 Philosophy (1)
 Psychology (6)
 Reference & Study Aids (3)
 Religion & Spirituality (2)
 Science & Technology (1)
 Social Science & Politics (10)
 Transportation (2)
 Travel (1)
 Other (14)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
bookreservoir (56Feedback is 50 to 99)

Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 56
Member since Jan-11-00 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground, Expedited  |  Ships from: torrance, CA

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
33 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Flight: Sherman Alexie
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Never been opened! No shelf wear! Mint condition! Items shipped daily!... More info...

$9.51  buy

 The Awakening: Library Edition: Kate Chopin
(Paperback, 1993)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Unread, No shelf wear! Items shipped daily! UPGRADE for faster delivery! More info...

$1.50  buy

 Hobbit: J. R. R. Tolkien
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Beautiful paperback cover, Straight sides and corners. VERY clean LIKE NEW!... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Red Storm Rising: Tom Clancy
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Nearly Very Good condition. Wear on cover from opening and closing. Mark on... More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Summons: John Grisham
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Nearly Very Good condition. Wear on cover from opening and closing. Mark on... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Hard Times: Charles Dickens, Paul Schlicke
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Nearly Very Good condition. Slight wear on cover from opening and closing.... More info...

$1.50  buy

 Pride and Prejudice: Jane Austen
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: straight corners and sides. Clean! NO marks! Very Good condition. Items... More info...

$1.00  buy

 The Hours: Michael Cunningham
(Hardcover, 1998)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Straight sides and corners. VERY clean LIKE NEW! Items shipped daily!... More info...

$1.00  buy

 Study Guide for Use With Fundamental Accounting Principles: Chapters 1-12: Barbara Chiappetta, John J. Wild, Kermit D. Larson
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: straight corners and sides. Clean! NO marks! Very Good condition. Items... More info...

$5.00  buy

 The Crystal Star: Vonda N. McIntyre
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Nearly Very Good condition. Wear on cover from opening and closing. Mark on... More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Krytos Trap: Michael A. Stackpole
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Nearly Very Good condition. Wear on cover from opening and closing. Mark on... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Much Ado About Nothing: Barbara A. Mowat, Paul Werstine, William Shakespeare
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Near VERY GOOD condition! Only slight wear on spine and scuffing on... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Tragedy of Macbeth: Barbara A. Mowat, Paul Werstine, William Shakespeare
(Paperback, 1992)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: VERY GOOD condition! Has been sitting for a while but never read. No... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Great Gatsby: F. Scott Fitzgerald
(Paperback, 1984)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Near VERY GOOD condition! Only slight scuffing on cover/corners. Name... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Myths and Motifs in Literature
(Paperback, 1973)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: underlining on one page, slight crease on front cover. Straight sides and... More info...

$4.50  buy

 Rogue Squadron: Michael A. Stackpole
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Nearly Very Good condition. Wear on cover from opening and closing. Mark on... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Crime and Punishment: Fyodor Dostoyevsky, Sidney Monas
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very Good condition. Slight crease on spine. Otherwise Very Good condition.... More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Taming of the Shrew: William Shakespeare
(Paperback, 1981)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: VERY GOOD condition! Only slight scuffing on cover/corners. No... More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Prince of Tennessee: Al Gore Meets His Fate: David Maraniss, Ellen Nakashima
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Straight sides and corners. VERY clean LIKE NEW! Items shipped daily!... More info...

$1.00  buy

 Understanding Business: Student Assessment Learning Guide: James M. McHugh, Susan M. McHugh, William G. Nickels
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: bent/scratched corners on hardback cover, bent seam, highlighting. Items... More info...

$3.00  buy

Page 1 of 2

 Previous    1  |  2    Next Next
Go to page