Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > bookmonger.ltd > Books > Antiques & Collectibles
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Antiques & Collectibles (78)
 Americana (7)
 Art (10)
 Books (8)
 Care & Restoration (3)
 Coins, Currency & Medals (3)
 Comics (8)
 Firearms & Weapons (4)
 Glass & Glassware (3)
 Jewelry (2)
 Magazines & Newspapers (6)
 Popular Culture (6)
 Porcelain & China (1)
 Pottery & Ceramics (4)
 Reference (2)
 Silver, Gold & Other Metals (2)
 Textiles & Costume (6)
 Wine (5)
 Other (13)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
bookmonger.ltd (2624Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) Member is a PowerSeller


Books Books
78 items in Antiques & Collectibles

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Wine for Dummies: Ed McCarthy, Mary Ewing-Mulligan
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: *** Great condition *** clean copy *** no highlights *** *** G12C *** May... More info...

$4.99  buy

 Coin Collecting for Dummies: Ron Guth
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Excellent condition***No highlighting***Shipped promptly***Packaged... More info...

$2.99  buy

 Ebay Timesaving Techniques for Dummies: Marsha Collier
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Excellent condition***No highlighting***Shipped promptly***Packaged... More info...

$4.99  buy

 Scrapbooking For Dummies: Jeanne Wines-Reed, Joan Wines
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: *** Great condition *** clean copy *** no highlights *** I20D Excellent... More info...

$4.99  buy

 Bartending for Dummies: Ray Foley
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Excellent condition***No highlighting***Shipped promptly***Packaged... More info...

$4.99  buy

 Penin Guide to Spanish Wine 2007: Jose Penin
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: *** Great condition *** clean copy *** no highlights *** I06D Excellent... More info...

$4.99  buy

 Wine Style: Using Your Senses to Explore and Enjoy Wine: Ed McCarthy, Mary Ewing-Mulligan
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: *** Great condition *** clean copy *** no highlights *** *** I18C... More info...

$4.99  buy

 Introducing Melanie Klein: Oscar Zarate, Robert Hinshelwood, Susan Robinson
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: *** Great condition *** clean copy *** no highlights *** L07D Excellent... More info...

$4.99  buy

 The Heartbreak Grape: A Journey in Search of the Perfect Pinot Noir: Marq De Villiers
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Excellent condition***No highlighting***Shipped promptly***Packaged... More info...

$4.99  buy

 Don't Call the Thrift Shop: What to Do with a Lifetime of Well-Loved Possessions: Susannah Ryder
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Excellent condition***No highlighting***Shipped promptly***Packaged... More info...

$4.99  buy

 Earth, Spirit, Fire: Korean Masterpieces of the Choson Dynasty (1392-1910): Powerhouse Museum, Queensland Art Gallery
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Excellent condition***No highlighting***Shipped promptly***Packaged... More info...

$25.00  buy

 The Science of Supervillains: Lois H. Gresh, Robert E. Weinberg
(Hardcover, 2004)

Condition: Like New

$1.99  buy

 News of Paris: American Journalists in the City of Light Between the Wars: Ivan R. Dee, Ronald Weber
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Excellent condition***No highlighting***Shipped promptly***Packaged... More info...

$1.99  buy

 The Canterbury Tales: Geoffrey Chaucer
(Hardcover, 1994)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Excellent condition***No highlighting***Shipped promptly***Packaged... More info...

$19.00  buy

 American House Designs: An Index to Popular and Trade Periodicals, 1850-1915: Margaret Culbertson
(Hardcover, 1994)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Excellent condition***No highlighting***Shipped promptly***Packaged... More info...

$50.01  buy

 Costumes for the Stage: A Complete Handbook for Every Kind of Play: Sheila Jackson
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: *** May have slight tear in spine **** Excellent condition***No... More info...

$4.99  buy

 Remo Bianco: The Gianni Collection: Elena Pontiggia, Luciano Caramel, Remo Bianco
(Hardcover, 1999)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: *** Great condition *** clean copy *** no highlights *** no markings ***... More info...

$149.99  buy

 Gulp - 100 Anni a Fumetti: UN Secolo Di Disegni, Aventure, Fantasia: Ferruccio Giromini, Marilu Martelli
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: *** Great condition *** clean copy *** no highlights *** no markings ***... More info...

$19.99  buy

 The Auction Book: 1999 Guide to Online Auctions: Arden Snyder, Reyne Haines
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: No highlights, no markings, very good condition, some shelf wear, expedited... More info...

$4.99  buy

 Pawnshop and Palaces: The Fall and Rise of the Campana Art Museum: Albert Borowitz
(Hardcover, 1991)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: No highlights, no markings, very good condition, some shelf wear, expedited... More info...

$4.99  buy

Page 1 of 4

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4    Next Next
Go to page