Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game System
Search:
Home > Shops > bookminders > Books > Other  Sell your stuff
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Antiques & Collectibles (2)
 Architecture & Design (2)
 Art & Photography (4)
 Biography & Autobiography (17)
 Business & Economics (13)
 Children & Teens (8)
 Computers & Internet (2)
 Cooking (10)
 Education & Teaching (25)
 Fiction & Literature (28)
 History (11)
 Hobbies & Crafts (1)
 Home & Garden (4)
 Humor & Games (2)
 Law (10)
 Mathematics (2)
 Medical (21)
 Mind & Body (43)
 Nature & Animals (11)
 Parenting & Family (18)
 Performing Arts (5)
 Philosophy (8)
 Psychology (23)
 Reference & Study Aids (12)
 Religion & Spirituality (31)
 Science & Technology (16)
 Social Science & Politics (34)
 Sports & Recreation (6)
 Transportation (3)
 Travel (4)
 Other (43)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
bookminders (228Feedback is 100 to 499)


Books Books
43 items in Other

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 The Sea Wolf: Jack London
(Paperback, 1992)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Pages slightly tanned, clean, tight, unmarked. Very slight edgewear. More info...

$1.25  buy

 Newman's Own Cookbook: A Veritable Cornucopia of Recipes, Food Talk, Trivia, and Newman's Pearls of Wisdom: Nell Newman, Ursula Hotchner
(Paperback, 1986)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Like new inside - crisp & clean pages; good cover with slight edgewear, one... More info...

$2.50  buy

 Well Dressed Explorer: Thea Astley
(Paperback, 1988)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Pages clean, tight, unmarked; good cover; bent corner back bottom cover &... More info...

$2.50  buy

 Another Time: Rodney C. Terrell
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Pages clean, crisp, tight, unmarked; nice glossy cover with light edgewear.... More info...

$11.00  buy

 Celestial Dreamsongs: Margery A. Johnson
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Pages clean, crisp, tight, unmarked; good cover with slight shelfwear.... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Peggy: An Affair With the Sea: Peggy Slater, Shelly Usen
(Hardcover, 1992)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Pristine inside--pages clean, crisp, tight, unmrked. Light edgewear, tiny... More info...

$29.00  buy

 A Dictionary of Mind and Body: Therapies, Techniques and Ideas in Alternative Medicine, the Healing Arts and Psychology: Donald Watson
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Ex-library with stamp, sticker & missing flyleaf. Clean, tight pages More info...

$2.00  buy

 Getting Out of Town: Connie Barnes Rose
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Clean, tight pages. good cover with slight shelfwear. Looks great! More info...

$7.95  buy

 The Writing of Elena Poniatowska: Engaging Dialogues: Beth E. Jorgensen
(Hardcover, 1994)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Inside pristine. Nice jacket protected by clear Mylar cover. Looks great! More info...

$15.00  buy

 Piece of the Action: Howard Berg
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: The good news: pages clean & crisp, inscribed & signed by author. The bad... More info...

$10.00  buy

 Listening: An Inner Journey: Connie Hunt
(Paperback, 1986)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Pristine inside! Good cover with light edgewear. Will ship first class fo... More info...

$7.00  buy

 The Song of Creation: Helmut Hirnschall
(Hardcover, 1982)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: A lovely book, beautifully illustrated! Pages clean, tight, unmarked. Good... More info...

$5.00  buy

 The Kiss: A Jambalaya: John Frederick Nims
(Paperback, 1982)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Pages clean, tight, unmarked. Cover has some edge/corner wear, a few... More info...

$8.00  buy

 Revenge of the Land: A Century of Greed, Tragedy, and Murder on a Saskatchewan Farm: Maggie Siggins
(Binding Unknown, 1991)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Gift inscription on flyleaf, otherwise pristine inside! Jacket has light... More info...

$2.00  buy

 The World My Country: The Story of Daw Nyein Tha of Burma: Marjorie Procter
(Binding Unknown, 1976)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Trade paperback. Pages clean, tight, unmarked. Cover has slight fading at... More info...

$35.00  buy

 At the Arroyo's Edge: A History of Linda Vista: Beverly Wayte
(Paperback, 1993)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Absolutely pristine inside! Softcover in nice jacket with slight wear.... More info...

$10.80  buy

 Drama in the People's Republic of China: Constantine Tung, International Colloquium on Contemporary Chinese Drama and Theater (19 (Cor), International Colloquium on Contemporary Chinese Drama and Theater (1984 : State University of New York at Buffalo)
(Paperback, 1987)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Pages clean, tight, unmarked. Good cover with light edgewear. More info...

$13.50  buy

 The Blassiah: Dexter Grant Harrison
(Paperback, 1992)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Pristine inside! Nice cover with slight lift. Lt. soil outside edge. More info...

$12.99  buy

 The Merchant Of Venice: Rachel Burke, William Shakespeare
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Off-white pages are clean, crips, tight. good cover with light edgewear,... More info...

$7.00  buy

 The Castle District of Buda: Tamas Revesz
(Binding Unknown, 1989)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Pages clean, crisp, tight. Good cover with slightly bumped o rubbed... More info...

$11.50  buy

Page 1 of 3

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3    Next Next
Go to page