|
|
 |
bookminders (257 )


 |
Books 23 items in Psychology |

 |
The Bell Jar: Sylvia Plath
(Paperback, 2006)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Pristine inside! Nice cover with light wear. Ships fast! More info...
 $7.90  |
|
 |
I Gave Dating a Chance: A Biblical Perspective to Balance the Extremes: Jeramy Clark
(Paperback, 2000)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Pages clean, tight, unmarked; one dogear; cover had light edge/corner wear;... More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Death of the Soul: From Descartes to the Computer: William Barrett
(Paperback, 1987)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Pages clean & unmarked, small specks outside edge. Cover has light edge... More info...
 $2.00  |
|
 |
Psychotherapy in a New Key: A Guide to Time-Limited Dynamic Psychotherapy: Hans H. Strupp, Jeffrey L. Binder
(Hardcover, 1984)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Tight, readable text. Underlines or notes on a few pages, two dog ears.... More info...
 $8.98  |
|
 |
Dorothy Einon's Learning Early: Learning Early: Dorothy Einon
(Paperback, 1999)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: A beautiful book! Excellent condition inside & out; very slight shelfwear... More info...
 $2.50  |
|
 |
Dating: Clues for the Clueless: Amber Rae, Christine Collard Erickson, Christopher D. Hudson, Len Woods
(Paperback, 1999)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Pages clean, crisp, tight, unmarked; sm. bird sticker on flyleaf; nice... More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Making Peace With Your Partner: Healing Conflicts in Marriage: Norman H. Wright
(Paperback, 1988)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Pages clean, tight, unmarked. Good cover with light edgewear. Ships immed.... More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
TA, the Total Handbook of Transactional Analysis: Michael Brown, Stan Woollams
(Book, 1979)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Card pocket inside front cover, name on flyleaf. Pages clean & crisp, no... More info...
 $18.25  |
|
 |
Improve Your Memory: Ron Fry
(Paperback, 1994)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Pristine inside--pages clean, crisp, tight, unmarked; good cover with... More info...
 $2.00  |
|
 |
Mental Disorders in Hiv-1 Infection And AIDS: Fabrizio Starace, Mario Maj, Norman Sartorius
(Hardcover, 1993)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Lightly bumped corners, otherwise like new. Pictorial hardcover, no jacket.... More info...
 $11.75  |
|
 |
Top Golf: Peak Performance through Brain/body Integration: Clyde W. Porter
(Book, 1993)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Inscribed & signed by author! Pages crisp, clean, tight. Some edge & shelf... More info...
 $3.00  |
|
 |
As Up We Grew With Barbara: Lotte E. Moise
(Hardcover, 1980)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Pages clean, crisp, tight, unmarked. Names written on title page. In good... More info...
 $7.00  |
|
 |
The Lost Aspect of Love: Reed Elliott, Tom Prinz
(Paperback, 1998)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Signed by author! Pages clean, crisp, tight, unmarked. Light spatters on... More info...
 $1.20  |
|
 |
The Other Me: Poetic Thoughts on Add for Adults, Kids and Parents: Wilma R. Fellman
(Paperback, 1997)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Pages clean, crisp, tight. Good cover, taped along spine to cover sm.... More info...
 $2.50  |
|
 |
Her Father's Daughter: When Women Succeed in a Man's World: Mary Loomis
(Paperback, 1994)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Pristine inside! Good cover with lt. edgewear, bent corners. Ships w/deliv.... More info...
 $1.00  |
|
 |
Mental Health of Indian Women: A Feminist Agenda: Bhargavi V. Davar
(Hardcover, 1999)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Pages clean, crisp, tight, unmarked. Pictorial hardcover--no DJ, as issued.... More info...
 $32.75  |
|
 |
Anxiety Epidemic: Billie J. Sahley
(Paperback, 1999)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Bright, crisp text, margin marks on two pages. Nice cover. Delivery... More info...
 $2.50  |
|
 |
How To Understand Autism: The Easy Way: Alexander Durig
(Paperback, 2005)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Pristine inside! Lt. edge/shelf wear to cover. Immed. ship w/deliv.... More info...
 $9.98  |
|
 |
Organizational Cultures: Types and Transformations: Diana C. Pheysey
(Paperback, 1993)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Pages clean, tight, unmarked. Light edge wear to cover. Ships immediately! More info...
 $37.95  |
|
 |
The Coca Leaf and Cocaine Papers: David Solomon, George Andrews
(Book, 1975)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: First edition. Pristine inside in nice jacket with slightest shelf wear.... More info...
 $8.59  |

Page 1 of 2

Previous 1 | 2 Next  |
|
|