 |
The Warren Buffett Way: Robert G. Hagstrom
(Paperback, 2005)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Nice cover with faint corner creases, very readable text with some... More info...
 $7.50  |
|
 |
A Random Walk Down Wall Street: Including a Life-Cycle Guide to Personal Investing: Burton G. Malkiel, Burton Gordon Malkiel
(Paperback, 2000)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: Very readable text. Lt. blue highlights on quite a few pages. Intact cover... More info...
 $5.95  |
|
 |
Customer Service for Dummies: Karen Leland, Keith Bailey
(Paperback, 1999)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Absolutely pristine inside! Nice cover with a few tiny depressions, one... More info...
 $9.50  |
|
 |
The Winning Investment Habits of Warren Buffett And George Soros: George Soros, Mark Tier, Warren Buffett
(Paperback, 2006)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Light edge wear, slight lift to covers. A few marks on flyleaf, text clean... More info...
 $7.75  |
|
 |
The Entrepreneurial Investor: Atticus Lowe, Dean Zatkowsky, Lance Helfert, Paul Orfalea
(Paperback, 2006)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Absolutely pristine inside! Nice cover with slightest shelf wear. Ships... More info...
 $11.00  |
|
 |
Television Production Handbook: Herbert Zettl
(Book, 1984)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Slight cover shelfwear; inside pristine! More info...
 $1.00  |
|
 |
The Murder Trial of Wilbur Jackson: A Homicide in the Family
(Paperback, 1984)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Black mark on title page, pages otherwise clean with a few corner folds.... More info...
 $13.66  |
|
 |
The Politics of International Economic Relations: Joan E. Spero
(Paperback, 1990)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: 4th ed. trade paperback. Pages clean & tight, without marks; light shelf... More info...
 $1.00  |
|
 |
Unlimited Options: Career Strategies to Last a Lifetime: Lily Maestas, Lorelei Snyder
(Paperback, 1996)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Signed by both authors!! Inside pristine; great cover with slight corner... More info...
 $1.00  |
|
 |
The Fundraising Formula: 50 Creative Events Proven Successful Nationwide: Julie Haynes, Katie Kraatz
(Paperback, 1987)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Pristine inside with crisp, tight pages. Cover has some edge & shelf wear,... More info...
 $10.00  |
|
 |
Wiley Not-For-Profit Gaap 2000: Interpretation and Application of Generally Accepted Accounting Principles for Not-For-Profit Organizations: Marie Ditommaso, Richard F. Larkin
(Paperback, 2000)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: Crisp, tight, readable text. Highlights/underlines on 1/3 of pages. Edge &... More info...
 $6.00  |
|
 |
Soldier of Fortune 500: A Management Survival Guide for the Consulting Wars: Steve Romaine
(Hardcover, 2002)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Absolutely pristine inside! Nice jacket with slight shelfwear. Ships... More info...
 $3.00  |
|
 |
Organizational Cultures: Types and Transformations: Diana C. Pheysey
(Paperback, 1993)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Pages clean, tight, unmarked. Light edge wear to cover. Ships immediately! More info...
 $37.95  |
|
 |
Innovations in Career and Technical Education: Strategic Approaches Towards Workforce Competencies Around the Globe: Kathleen P. King, Victor C. X. Wang
(Paperback, 2007)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Pages clean & crisp. Cover has light edge wear, minor crease. Ships fast! More info...
 $33.95  |
|
 |
Gold Diggers of 1929: Canada and the Great Stock Market Crash: Douglas Fetherling
(Paperback, 2007)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Bright, crisp text with a couple of minor marks. Nice cover. Ships fast! More info...
 $6.00  |
|
 |
Total Quality Management in Golf and Country Clubs: Andrew R. Cornesky
(Paperback, 1993)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Rare copy--out of print. Pages clean & unmarked. Cover shows some wear.... More info...
 $114.99  |