Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > bookmedia07 > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Antiques & Collectibles (1)
 Architecture & Design (1)
 Biography & Autobiography (6)
 Business & Economics (6)
 Children & Teens (16)
 Computers & Internet (2)
 Cooking (1)
 Education & Teaching (8)
 Fiction & Literature (86)
 History (6)
 Home & Garden (1)
 Law (7)
 Medical (7)
 Mind & Body (19)
 Nature & Animals (1)
 Parenting & Family (16)
 Performing Arts (3)
 Psychology (14)
 Reference & Study Aids (1)
 Religion & Spirituality (2)
 Science & Technology (1)
 Social Science & Politics (26)
 Sports & Recreation (2)
 True Crime (6)
 Other (9)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
bookmedia07 (5)

Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 5
Member since May-10-09 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground, Expedited  |  Ships from: Orlando, FL

 Add to Favorite Sellers


Books Books
104 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Snow Falling on Cedars: David Guterson
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Flawless book.Great buy.Fast shipping.Good condition. More info...

$1.31  buy

 House of Sand and Fog: Andre Dubus III
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Paperback. Good condition. No markings. Great buy. Fast shipping. More info...

$1.34  buy

 The Pilot's Wife: Anita Shreve
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Great buy.Fast shipping.Good condition.Clean pages, good binding. More info...

$1.43  buy

 The Partner: John Grisham
(Hardcover, 1997)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Great buy. Fast shipping.Excellent condition - never read. More info...

$1.09  buy

 The Pelican Brief: John Grisham
(Paperback, 1993)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Great buy. Fast shipping.Very good condition, no creases, Clean pages. More info...

$1.75  buy

 The Simple Truth: David Baldacci
(Hardcover, 1998)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Shiny dust jacket.Great buy.Fast shipping.Never used. Crisp and clean... More info...

$6.97  buy

 Night Sins: Tami Hoag
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Great buy. Fast shipping. Slight shelf wear, pages are clean and no marks. More info...

$1.15  buy

 Certain Prey: John Sandford
(Hardcover, 1999)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Smooth Dust jacket. Never used. Clean pages. Great buy. Fast shipping. More info...

$1.94  buy

 Unspeakable: Sandra Brown
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Great buy. Fast shipping. Like new - never used -excellent condition. More info...

$0.99  buy

 Summer Sisters: Judy Blume
(Hardcover, 1998)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Fast shipping.Library auction book.Very good. Crispy, clean pages.... More info...

$1.45  buy

 Disclosure: Michael Crichton
(Hardcover, 1994)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: A great buy.Fast shipping.Excellent condition -never used. satisfaction... More info...

$3.75  buy

 In the Meantime: Finding Yourself and the Love You Want: Iyanla Vanzant
(Hardcover, 1998)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: DJ. In perfect, mint,undamaged condition. Great buy. Fast shipping. More info...

$1.64  buy

 Pet Sematary: Stephen King
(Paperback, 1994)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: A thriller. Great buy. Fast shipping.Very good condition - light normal... More info...

$0.99  buy

 The Killing Game: Iris Johansen
(Hardcover, 1999)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Good buy.Fast shipping.Excellent condition. Mint pages. More info...

$2.35  buy

 The Ghost: Danielle Steel
(Hardcover, 1997)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Careful packing.Fast shipping.Very good condition - never used. More info...

$1.45  buy

 The Best Laid Plans: Sidney Sheldon
(Hardcover, 1997)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Great buy. Fast shipping.Slight wear and tear bottom part of DJ.Very good... More info...

$2.95  buy

 True at First Light: Ernest Hemingway, Patrick Hemingway
(Hardcover, 1999)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Dust jacket. Never read. Excellent condition. Great buy. Fast shipping. More info...

$1.43  buy

 Vittorio the Vampire: New Tales of the Vampires: Anne Rice
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Gently used,Superbly written.Great buy.Fast shipping. Tight binding. More info...

$1.99  buy

 Long After Midnight: Iris Johansen
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Great buy.Fast shipping.Paperback. Very good condition, hardly can make out... More info...

$1.01  buy

 The Bone Collector: Jeff Deaver
(Hardcover, 1997)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Good buy. Fast shipping.Almost like brand new with smooth dust jacket.... More info...

$5.99  buy

Page 1 of 6

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6    Next Next
Go to page