 |
Practical Chinese Reader
(Paperback, 1981)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Includes 7 tapes of 20 lessons (31-50), packaged with book inside box.... More info...
 $39.99  |
|
 |
Physiology of Respiration: Albert J. Berger, Michael P. Hlastala
(Paperback, 2001)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Has unobtrusive underlinings and highlighting on a few pages. More info...
 $15.90  |
|
 |
Practical Chinese Reader I
(Paperback, 1981)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Includes 7 tapes of 30 lessons, packaged with book inside box. Shelfwear on... More info...
 $49.99  |
|
 |
Sugawara and the Secrets of Calligraphy
(Paperback, 1984)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Pristine other than very slight shelfwear on cover. More info...
 $16.99  |
|
 |
Kodansha's Romanized Japanese-English Dictionary: Masatoshi Yoshida, Timothy J. Vance, Yoshikatsu Nakamura
(Paperback, 1993)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Pristine. Leatherette cover with jacket. More info...
 $11.92  |
|
 |
Speak Japanese: A Textbook for Young Students: Hisako Yoshiki
(Paperback, 2004)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Pristine. 2 cassette tapes, shrinkwrapped together, to accompany Book 1.... More info...
 $39.99  |
|
 |
Structure and Interpretation of Computer Programs: Gerald Jay Sussman, Harold Abelson
(Hardcover, 1985)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: New book. Jacket shows some shelf wear; otherwise book is pristine.... More info...
 $39.99  |
|
 |
Basic Japanese-English Dictionary: An Easy-To-Use Dictionary for Beginners: Tokyo Japan Foundation
(Paperback, 1993)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Pristine other than extremely slight shelfwear. More info...
 $9.99  |
|
 |
A Modern Chinese-English Dictionary
(Hardcover, 1990)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Pristine other than extremely minor scuffs on bottom corners of cover. More info...
 $29.99  |
|
 |
Supplement to Japanese: The Spoken Language: Eleanor Jorden, Tesuya Kusumoto
(Paperback, 1998)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Pristine. More info...
 $15.95  |
|
 |
Japanese: The Spoken Language Japanese Typescript: Eleanor Harz Jorden, Mari Noda
(Paperback, 1990)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Part 3 Supplement. Pristine. More info...
 $10.45  |
|
 |
Language Activator
(Paperback, 1993)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Pristine. More info...
 $39.99  |
|
 |
Portuguese Phrase Book: Antonio De Figueiredo, Jill Norman
(Paperback, 1989)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Pristine. Different cover design but same book, same edition. More info...
 $3.45  |
|
 |
Speak Japanese: Book 2: Saka, Yoshiki
(Paperback, 1991)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Pristine. Cassette tape to accompany Book 2, shrinkwrapped. CASSETTE ONLY... More info...
 $29.99  |
|
 |
The Voice Book: For Actors, Public Speakers, and Everyone Who Wants to Make the Most of Their Voice: Michael McCallion
(Paperback, 1988)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Pristine. More info...
 $16.99  |
|
 |
Client/Server Programming With Os/2 2.1: Dan Harkey, Robert Orfali
(Paperback, 1993)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Name on 1st page; cover a bit scuffed; otherwise in great condition. More info...
 $4.48  |
|
 |
Inside Corba: Distributed Object Standards and Applications: Thomas J. Mowbray, William A. Ruh
(Paperback, 1997)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Pristine condition. Not a remainder. More info...
 $6.75  |
|
 |
Dns and Bind: Cricket Liu, Paul Albitz
(Paperback, 1996)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Pristine condition. More info...
 $4.98  |
|
 |
Inside the Registry for Microsoft Windows 95: Guenter Born
(Paperback, 1997)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Pristine condition. More info...
 $4.99  |
|
 |
Authentication Systems for Secure Networks: Rolf Oppliger
(Hardcover, 1996)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Pristine condition other than small ding to front cover board at bottom... More info...
 $45.99  |