Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > bookmanfan41 > Books > Other
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Antiques & Collectibles (11)
 Architecture & Design (24)
 Art & Photography (51)
 Biography & Autobiography (170)
 Business & Economics (133)
 Children & Teens (63)
 Computers & Internet (42)
 Cooking (20)
 Education & Teaching (203)
 Fiction & Literature (64)
 History (227)
 Hobbies & Crafts (7)
 Home & Garden (27)
 Humor & Games (20)
 Law (60)
 Mathematics (24)
 Medical (89)
 Mind & Body (87)
 Nature & Animals (49)
 Parenting & Family (42)
 Performing Arts (70)
 Philosophy (35)
 Psychology (73)
 Reference & Study Aids (80)
 Religion & Spirituality (131)
 Science & Technology (153)
 Social Science & Politics (272)
 Sports & Recreation (36)
 Transportation (20)
 Travel (24)
 True Crime (8)
 Other (190)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
bookmanfan41 (440Feedback is 100 to 499)


Books Books
190 items in Other

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Perrine's Literature: Structure, Sound, and Sense: Thomas R. Arp
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: hardback with slight shelf wear on covers, 9th edition, 1700 pages, corners... More info...

$25.41  buy

 Mastering APA Style: Student's Workbook and Training Guide: American Psychological Association, Charles J. Walker, Harold Gelfand
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: spiral paperback with slight shelf wear on covers, inside text is clean More info...

$13.99  buy

 Creating Meaning Through Literature and the Arts: An Integration Resource for Classroom Teachers: Claudia E. Cornett
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: paperback, 2nd edition, some underlining/writing/marking in text, light... More info...

$13.99  buy

 The Power of Intention: Learning to Co-Create Your World Your Way

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: 2004 hardback with DJ, slight shelf wear on DJ, corners of DJ have slight... More info...

$9.99  buy

 Fyi for Your Improvement Handbook: A Development and Coaching Guide
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: 2000 paperback, book is very clean and very good condition More info...

$33.19  buy

 Persepolis 2: The Story of a Return: Marjane Satrapi
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: 2004 paperback, clean text, nice copy More info...

$8.99  buy

 Fear and Loathing in America: The Brutal Odyssey of an Outlaw Journalist 1968-1976: Douglas Brinkley, Hunter S. Thompson
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: 2000 paperback, slight shelf wear on covers More info...

$9.99  buy

 The Complete Short Stories of Ernest Hemingway/the Finca Vigia Edition: Ernest Hemingway
(Hardcover, 1987)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: 1987 hardback with DJ, DJ has a slight crease at bottom back of spine,... More info...

$18.50  buy

 The Keeper of the Bees: Gene Stratton-Porter
(Paperback, 1991)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: paperback, still in shrink wrap, minor wear on one bottom corner More info...

$16.00  buy

 The Norton Anthology of English Literature: The Twentieth Century and After: Stephen Greenblatt
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: 2006 paperback, 8th edition, volume F, The Twentieth Century and After,... More info...

$13.19  buy

 An Introduction to Film Criticism: Major Critical Approaches to Narrative Film: Thomas Sobchack, Tim Bywater
(Paperback, 1989)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: paperback with light shelf wear on covers, some soiled spots/places on page... More info...

$17.19  buy

 About My Community: Bruce E. Larson, Dr. Thomas M. McGowan, Linda Kerrigan Salvucci, Michael J. Berson
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: 2003 hardback, name of school stamped inside front cover with room number,... More info...

$12.99  buy

 Let God Be God: Life-changing Truths from the Book of Job: James D. Denney, Ray C. Stedman
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: 2007 paperback, very clean book and text More info...

$9.99  buy

 Postmodern American Poetry: A Norton Anthology
(Paperback, 1994)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: paperback with clean covers, inside 1st page has name blacked out, text is... More info...

$10.50  buy

 Math 54

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: 1998 6th printing hardback, 2nd edition, covers have very visible shelf... More info...

$9.50  buy

 Writing Dialogue: Tom Chiarella
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: 1998 paperback, slight shelf wear on covers, clean text More info...

$7.50  buy

 Creating Character Emotions: Ann Hood
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: 1998 paperback, slight shelf wear on covers, clean text More info...

$7.50  buy

 Jenny: Sigrid Undset, Tiina Nunnally
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: 2001 paperback, very minimal underlining/marking in book, 2 pages had been... More info...

$6.40  buy

 Pooh and the Psychologists: In Which It Is Proven That Pooh Bear Is a Brilliant Psychotherapist: E.H. Shepard, John Tyerman Williams
(Hardcover, 2001)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: 2001 hardback with DJ, dJ is very clean, clean text More info...

$13.99  buy

 Writer's Market Companion: Joe Feiertag, Mary Carmen Cupito
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: 2004 paperback, 2nd edition, clean text, very light shelf wear on covers More info...

$9.99  buy

Page 1 of 10

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8  |  9    Next Next
Go to page