Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > bookmanfan41 > Books > Transportation
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Transportation (20)
 Automotive (12)
 Aviation (4)
 Motorcycles (1)
 Ships & Shipbuilding (3)
 Other (2)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
bookmanfan41 (440Feedback is 100 to 499)


Books Books
20 items in Transportation

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Chilton's Nissan Pick-Ups and Pathfinder 1989-95 Repair Manual
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: 1995 paperback, some shelf wear on covers, worn spot on top of spine near... More info...

$9.50  buy

 Jeep Wrangler Automotive Repair Manual: All Jeep Wrangler Models 1987 Through 2000: John Harold Haynes, Mike Stubblefirld
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: paperback, bottom outside corner has soiled spot on front and bottom page... More info...

$10.99  buy

 Haynes Dodge & Plymouth Neon: 1995 Thru 1999
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: 1999 paperback with some shelf wear on covers, clean text More info...

$7.50  buy

 Going the Extra Mile: Insider Tips for Long-Distance Motorcycling and Endurance Rallies: Ron Ayres
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: 2002 paperback, slight shelf wear on covers, corners of covers have slight... More info...

$12.50  buy

 Dodge Caravan, Plymouth Voyager and Chrysler Town and Country Automotive Repair Manual: 1996 - 99: John Harold Haynes, Louis Ledoux
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: 1996 thru 1999 mini-vans, corners are slightly bend with bottom outer... More info...

$7.00  buy

 Return to Midway: The Quest to Find the Yorktown and the Other Lost Ships from the Pivotal Battle of the Pacific War: Rick Archbold, Robert D. Ballard
(Hardcover, 1999)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: 1999 hardback with DJ, slight shelf wear on DJ, clean text More info...

$7.99  buy

 Ultimate Auto Detailing: Hands-On Guide to the Professionals and Concours Winners' Secrets: David H. Jacobs Jr.
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: 1995 paperback, 2nd edition, very clean More info...

$10.99  buy

 Gales of November: The Sinking of the Edmund Fitzgerald: Robert J. Hemming
(Hardcover, 1981)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: 1981 hardback with DJ, DJ has slight soiled spots with slight soiled page... More info...

$8.90  buy

 How to Maintain & Enjoy Your Collector Car: Josh B. Malks
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: 1995 paperback, very clean More info...

$12.99  buy

 On Great White Wings: The Wright Brothers and the Race for Flight: Fred E.C. Culick, Spencer Dunmore
(Hardcover, 2001)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: 2001 hardback with DJ, DJ has light shelf wear, in very good condition,... More info...

$19.00  buy

 The Aviation Consumer Used Aircraft Guide
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: 1998 paperback, 8th edition, this is a 2 volume set, light shelf wear on... More info...

$47.50  buy

 Roadside History of Arkansas: Alan C. Paulson
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: paperback, ex library with usual stamps/marks, nice clean text More info...

$9.00  buy

 Weekend Mechanic's Guide to Peak Performance and Handling Weekend Mechanic's Series: Bill Farlow
(Paperback, 1989)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: paperback,very minor cover wear, nice clean text More info...

$4.99  buy

 The Island Queen: Cincinnati's Excursion Steamer: John H. White, Robert J. White
(Hardcover, 1995)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: 1995 hardback with minor shelf wear on DJ, clean text More info...

$21.65  buy

 Beetle Mania Or, How I Learned to Stop Worrying and Love the Bug: Or, How I Learned to Stop Worrying and Love the Bug: Alessandro Pasi
(Hardcover, 2000)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: hardback with DJ, DJ has slight shelf wear More info...

$7.00  buy

 Commercial Pilot Test Prep 2005: Study And Prepare For The Commercial Airplane, Helicopter, Gyroplane, Glider, Balloon, Airship, And Military Competency Faa Knowledge Exams: Charles L. Robertson, Jackie Spanitz
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: 2005 paperback, some pages have been dogeared and there is... More info...

$14.99  buy

 Hemmings' Vintage Auto Almanac: Dave Brownell, Terry Ehrich
(Paperback, 1994)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: 1994 paperback, 10th edition, light shelf wear on covers More info...

$9.95  buy

 Great Rv Trips: A Guide to the Best Rv Trips in the United States, Canada and Mexico: Charles L. Cadieux
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: 1998 paperback, light shelf wear on covers More info...

$9.99  buy

 Weapons of the Eighth Air Force: Frederick Johnsen
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: 2003 hardback, brand new More info...

$12.99  buy

 The Cadillac Story: The Postwar Years: Thomas Bonsall
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: 2004 hardcover with Mylar covered DJ, This is an Ex-library book with the... More info...

$25.50  buy

Page 1 of 1