|
|
 |
bookmanfan41 (440 )


 |
Books 20 items in Transportation |

 |
Chilton's Nissan Pick-Ups and Pathfinder 1989-95 Repair Manual
(Paperback, 1995)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: 1995 paperback, some shelf wear on covers, worn spot on top of spine near... More info...
 $9.50  |
|
 |
Jeep Wrangler Automotive Repair Manual: All Jeep Wrangler Models 1987 Through 2000: John Harold Haynes, Mike Stubblefirld
(Paperback, 2001)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: paperback, bottom outside corner has soiled spot on front and bottom page... More info...
 $10.99  |
|
 |
Haynes Dodge & Plymouth Neon: 1995 Thru 1999
(Paperback, 2000)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: 1999 paperback with some shelf wear on covers, clean text More info...
 $7.50  |
|
 |
Going the Extra Mile: Insider Tips for Long-Distance Motorcycling and Endurance Rallies: Ron Ayres
(Paperback, 2002)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: 2002 paperback, slight shelf wear on covers, corners of covers have slight... More info...
 $12.50  |
|
 |
Dodge Caravan, Plymouth Voyager and Chrysler Town and Country Automotive Repair Manual: 1996 - 99: John Harold Haynes, Louis Ledoux
(Paperback, 2000)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: 1996 thru 1999 mini-vans, corners are slightly bend with bottom outer... More info...
 $7.00  |
|
 |
Return to Midway: The Quest to Find the Yorktown and the Other Lost Ships from the Pivotal Battle of the Pacific War: Rick Archbold, Robert D. Ballard
(Hardcover, 1999)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: 1999 hardback with DJ, slight shelf wear on DJ, clean text More info...
 $7.99  |
|
 |
Ultimate Auto Detailing: Hands-On Guide to the Professionals and Concours Winners' Secrets: David H. Jacobs Jr.
(Paperback, 1995)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: 1995 paperback, 2nd edition, very clean More info...
 $10.99  |
|
 |
Gales of November: The Sinking of the Edmund Fitzgerald: Robert J. Hemming
(Hardcover, 1981)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: 1981 hardback with DJ, DJ has slight soiled spots with slight soiled page... More info...
 $8.90  |
|
 |
How to Maintain & Enjoy Your Collector Car: Josh B. Malks
(Paperback, 1995)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: 1995 paperback, very clean More info...
 $12.99  |
|
 |
On Great White Wings: The Wright Brothers and the Race for Flight: Fred E.C. Culick, Spencer Dunmore
(Hardcover, 2001)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: 2001 hardback with DJ, DJ has light shelf wear, in very good condition,... More info...
 $19.00  |
|
 |
The Aviation Consumer Used Aircraft Guide
(Paperback, 1998)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: 1998 paperback, 8th edition, this is a 2 volume set, light shelf wear on... More info...
 $47.50  |
|
 |
Roadside History of Arkansas: Alan C. Paulson
(Paperback, 1998)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: paperback, ex library with usual stamps/marks, nice clean text More info...
 $9.00  |
|
 |
Weekend Mechanic's Guide to Peak Performance and Handling Weekend Mechanic's Series: Bill Farlow
(Paperback, 1989)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: paperback,very minor cover wear, nice clean text More info...
 $4.99  |
|
 |
The Island Queen: Cincinnati's Excursion Steamer: John H. White, Robert J. White
(Hardcover, 1995)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: 1995 hardback with minor shelf wear on DJ, clean text More info...
 $21.65  |
|
 |
Beetle Mania Or, How I Learned to Stop Worrying and Love the Bug: Or, How I Learned to Stop Worrying and Love the Bug: Alessandro Pasi
(Hardcover, 2000)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: hardback with DJ, DJ has slight shelf wear More info...
 $7.00  |
|
 |
Commercial Pilot Test Prep 2005: Study And Prepare For The Commercial Airplane, Helicopter, Gyroplane, Glider, Balloon, Airship, And Military Competency Faa Knowledge Exams: Charles L. Robertson, Jackie Spanitz
(Paperback, 2004)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: 2005 paperback, some pages have been dogeared and there is... More info...
 $14.99  |
|
 |
Hemmings' Vintage Auto Almanac: Dave Brownell, Terry Ehrich
(Paperback, 1994)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: 1994 paperback, 10th edition, light shelf wear on covers More info...
 $9.95  |
|
 |
Great Rv Trips: A Guide to the Best Rv Trips in the United States, Canada and Mexico: Charles L. Cadieux
(Paperback, 1998)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: 1998 paperback, light shelf wear on covers More info...
 $9.99  |
|
 |
Weapons of the Eighth Air Force: Frederick Johnsen
(Hardcover, 2003)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: 2003 hardback, brand new More info...
 $12.99  |
|
 |
The Cadillac Story: The Postwar Years: Thomas Bonsall
(Hardcover, 2003)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: 2004 hardcover with Mylar covered DJ, This is an Ex-library book with the... More info...
 $25.50  |

|