 |
Freakonomics: A Rogue Economist Explores the Hidden Side of Everything: Stephen J. Dubner, Steven D. Levitt
(Hardcover, 2006)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: hardback with DJ, DJ in very clean condition, inside text in very clean... More info...
 $9.99  |
|
 |
Envisioning Information: Edward R. Tufte
(Hardcover, 1990)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: hardback with DJ, 1992 3rd printing with revisions, DJ has light shelf wear... More info...
 $25.56  |
|
 |
Mastering APA Style: Student's Workbook and Training Guide: American Psychological Association, Charles J. Walker, Harold Gelfand
(Paperback, 2001)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: spiral paperback with slight shelf wear on covers, inside text is clean More info...
 $13.99  |
|
 |
Ghost Wars: The Secret History of the CIA, Afghanistan, and bin Laden, from the Soviet Invasion to September 10, 2001: Steve Coll
(Paperback, 2005)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: paperback with light shelf wear on covers and corners of covers, text is... More info...
 $11.75  |
|
 |
Strategic Communication in Business and the Professions: Dan O'Hair, Lynda Dee Dixon
(Paperback, 2004)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: paperback in very good condition, inside text is clean More info...
 $10.50  |
|
 |
Public and Private Families: A Reader
(Paperback, 2004)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: paperback with coffee stains on front page edges, the stain does not go... More info...
 $9.99  |
|
 |
Am Gov 2009: Joseph Losco, Ralph Baker
(Paperback, 2008)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: 2009 paperback, front cover has a few dents with light crease at bottom... More info...
 $42.79  |
|
 |
The Humanities Through the Arts: F. David Martin, Lee A. Jacobus
(Paperback, 2003)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: 2003 paperback, 6th edition, covers have visible shelf wear, some curling... More info...
 $31.68  |
|
 |
On War: Carl Von Clausewitz, Michael Howard
(Paperback, 1989)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: 1989 printing of paperback, light shelf wear on coveres More info...
 $13.99  |
|
 |
Criminolgy: The Core: Larry Siegel
(Other, 2004)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: 2005 paperback, corners of covers have wear and curls, 1st 90 pages have... More info...
 $9.99  |
|
 |
The Cultural Landscape: An Introduction to Human Geography: James M. Rubenstein
(Hardcover, 2002)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: 2003 hardback, 7th edition, includes a 2001 encarta interactive world atlas... More info...
 $15.00  |
|
 |
Overthrow: America's Century of Regime Change from Hawaii to Iraq: Stephen Kinzer
(Hardcover, 2006)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: hardback with very minor shelf wear on dj, small soil spot on top page... More info...
 $9.99  |
|
 |
Family Ties and Aging: Ingrid Arnet Connidis
(Paperback, 2001)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: 2001 paperback with slight shelf wear on covers, light crease on front... More info...
 $9.99  |
|
 |
Grieving the Death of a Mother: Harold Ivan Smith
(Paperback, 2003)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: 2003 paperback, clean text More info...
 $8.99  |
|
 |
The Samurai Sourcebook: Stephen Turnbull
(Paperback, 2000)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: 2000 paperback with light shelf wear on covers, slight curls on corners of... More info...
 $14.99  |
|
 |
The Black Seminoles: History of a Freedom-Seeking People: Alcione M. Amos, Kenneth Wiggins Porter, Thomas P. Senter
(Hardcover, 1996)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: 1996 hardback, no DJ, slight shelf wear on covers, old price sticker on... More info...
 $19.00  |
|
 |
Aristotle: The Politics and the Constitution of Athens: Aristotle
(Paperback, 1996)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: 2002 edition, a few pages had been dogeared, some highlighting in center of... More info...
 $9.99  |
|
 |
Landscape and Memory: Simon Schama
(Hardcover, 1995)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: 1995 paperback, prior owner's name on inside first blank page, front cover... More info...
 $10.99  |
|
 |
Imagine: A Vision for Christians in the Arts: Steve Turner
(Paperback, 2001)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: 2001 paperback, very good condition More info...
 $9.99  |
|
 |
Shakti Woman: Feeling Our Fire, Healing Our World The New Female Shamanism: Vicki Noble
(Paperback, 1991)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: 1999 paperback, very good condition, owner name on inside front cover,... More info...
 $9.99  |