Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > bookmanfan41 > Books > Social Science & Politics
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Social Science & Politics (272)
 Anthropology (16)
 Archaeology (2)
 Criminology (6)
 Discrimination & Race Relations (3)
 Emigration & Immigration (5)
 Ethnic Studies (45)
 Feminism & Feminist Theory (5)
 Folklore & Mythology (4)
 Gender Studies (1)
 Human Services (2)
 Minority Studies (6)
 Political Science (98)
 Popular Culture (7)
 Reference (2)
 Social Work (3)
 Sociology (67)
 Third World Development (2)
 Women's Studies (25)
 Other (67)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
bookmanfan41 (441Feedback is 100 to 499)


Books Books
272 items in Social Science & Politics

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Freakonomics: A Rogue Economist Explores the Hidden Side of Everything: Stephen J. Dubner, Steven D. Levitt
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: hardback with DJ, DJ in very clean condition, inside text in very clean... More info...

$9.99  buy

 Envisioning Information: Edward R. Tufte
(Hardcover, 1990)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: hardback with DJ, 1992 3rd printing with revisions, DJ has light shelf wear... More info...

$25.56  buy

 Mastering APA Style: Student's Workbook and Training Guide: American Psychological Association, Charles J. Walker, Harold Gelfand
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: spiral paperback with slight shelf wear on covers, inside text is clean More info...

$13.99  buy

 Ghost Wars: The Secret History of the CIA, Afghanistan, and bin Laden, from the Soviet Invasion to September 10, 2001: Steve Coll
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: paperback with light shelf wear on covers and corners of covers, text is... More info...

$11.75  buy

 Strategic Communication in Business and the Professions: Dan O'Hair, Lynda Dee Dixon
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: paperback in very good condition, inside text is clean More info...

$10.50  buy

 Public and Private Families: A Reader
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: paperback with coffee stains on front page edges, the stain does not go... More info...

$9.99  buy

 Am Gov 2009: Joseph Losco, Ralph Baker
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: 2009 paperback, front cover has a few dents with light crease at bottom... More info...

$42.79  buy

 The Humanities Through the Arts: F. David Martin, Lee A. Jacobus
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: 2003 paperback, 6th edition, covers have visible shelf wear, some curling... More info...

$31.68  buy

 On War: Carl Von Clausewitz, Michael Howard
(Paperback, 1989)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: 1989 printing of paperback, light shelf wear on coveres More info...

$13.99  buy

 Criminolgy: The Core: Larry Siegel
(Other, 2004)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: 2005 paperback, corners of covers have wear and curls, 1st 90 pages have... More info...

$9.99  buy

 The Cultural Landscape: An Introduction to Human Geography: James M. Rubenstein
(Hardcover, 2002)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: 2003 hardback, 7th edition, includes a 2001 encarta interactive world atlas... More info...

$15.00  buy

 Overthrow: America's Century of Regime Change from Hawaii to Iraq: Stephen Kinzer
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: hardback with very minor shelf wear on dj, small soil spot on top page... More info...

$9.99  buy

 Family Ties and Aging: Ingrid Arnet Connidis
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: 2001 paperback with slight shelf wear on covers, light crease on front... More info...

$9.99  buy

 Grieving the Death of a Mother: Harold Ivan Smith
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: 2003 paperback, clean text More info...

$8.99  buy

 The Samurai Sourcebook: Stephen Turnbull
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: 2000 paperback with light shelf wear on covers, slight curls on corners of... More info...

$14.99  buy

 The Black Seminoles: History of a Freedom-Seeking People: Alcione M. Amos, Kenneth Wiggins Porter, Thomas P. Senter
(Hardcover, 1996)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: 1996 hardback, no DJ, slight shelf wear on covers, old price sticker on... More info...

$19.00  buy

 Aristotle: The Politics and the Constitution of Athens: Aristotle
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: 2002 edition, a few pages had been dogeared, some highlighting in center of... More info...

$9.99  buy

 Landscape and Memory: Simon Schama
(Hardcover, 1995)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: 1995 paperback, prior owner's name on inside first blank page, front cover... More info...

$10.99  buy

 Imagine: A Vision for Christians in the Arts: Steve Turner
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: 2001 paperback, very good condition More info...

$9.99  buy

 Shakti Woman: Feeling Our Fire, Healing Our World The New Female Shamanism: Vicki Noble
(Paperback, 1991)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: 1999 paperback, very good condition, owner name on inside front cover,... More info...

$9.99  buy

Page 1 of 14

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8  |  9    Next Next
Go to page