Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > bookmanfan41 > Books > Psychology
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Psychology (73)
 Cognitive Psychology (4)
 Creative Ability (2)
 Developmental (7)
 Emotions (2)
 Human Sexuality (5)
 Industrial & Organizational Psychology (1)
 Interpersonal Relations (6)
 Mental Illness (5)
 Personality (1)
 Psychological Movements (8)
 Psychopathology (8)
 Psychotherapy (12)
 Reference (3)
 Social Psychology (3)
 Other (41)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
bookmanfan41 (440Feedback is 100 to 499)


Books Books
73 items in Psychology

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 The Body Fat Solution: Five Principles for Burning Fat, Building Lean Muscle, Ending Emotionaleating, and Maintaining Your Perfect Weight: Tom Venuto
(Hardcover, 2009)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: 2009 hardback with DJ, DJ is very clean with front cover having a 1/8 inch... More info...

$14.07  buy

 Psychology: David G. Myers
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: hardback with some wear/fray on the corners of the covers, inside text is... More info...

$57.93  buy

 Paths to Recovery: Al-Anon's Steps, Traditions and Concepts
(Hardcover, 1997)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: hardback with clean text, light shelf wear on covers More info...

$15.50  buy

 Mastering APA Style: Student's Workbook and Training Guide: American Psychological Association, Charles J. Walker, Harold Gelfand
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: spiral paperback with slight shelf wear on covers, inside text is clean More info...

$13.99  buy

 The Anxiety & Phobia Workbook.: Edward J. Bourne
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: 2005 paperback, 3rd edition, clean text, light shelf wear on covers More info...

$11.99  buy

 Child Development: Robert S. Feldman
(Other, 2006)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: 2007 hardback, 4th edition, slight shelf wear on covers, corners of covers... More info...

$33.03  buy

 Welcome to Your Crisis: How to Use the Power of Crisis to Create the Life You Want: Laura Day
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: 2006 hardback with DJ, very light wear on DJ, clean text More info...

$9.99  buy

 Behavioral Intervention for Young Children With Autism: A Manual for Parents and Professionals
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: 1996 paperback in very clean condition More info...

$63.50  buy

 The Ocd Workbook: Your Guide to Breaking Free from Obsessive-compulsive Disorder: Bruce M. Hyman, Cherry Pedrick
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: 1999 paperback, some slight creases on front cover, clean text More info...

$15.95  buy

 High Risk: Children Without a Conscience: Carole A. McKelvey, Ken Magid, Patricia Schroeder
(Paperback, 1990)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: 1988 paperback, clean text, slight shelf wear on covers More info...

$8.99  buy

 Helping Skills: Facilitating Exploration, Insight, and Action: Clara E. Hill
(Hardcover, 2004)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: 2004 hardback, 2nd edition, soiled corner at top outer corner, inside text... More info...

$17.70  buy

 Invisible Heroes: Survivors of Trauma and How They Heal: Belleruth Naparstek
(Hardcover, 2004)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: hardback with DJ, DJ and book are very clean More info...

$13.75  buy

 Managing Up: How to Forge an Effective Relationship With Those Above You: Roger Gittines, Rosanne Badowski
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: minor shelfwear to dj, nice clean text More info...

$9.75  buy

 How to Respond When You Feel Mistreated: John Bevere
(Hardcover, 2004)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: 2004 hardback, light wear on covers and corners, very good condition More info...

$9.75  buy

 Intelligence Reframed: Multiple Intelligences for the 21st Century: Howard Gardner
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: slight shelf wear on covers, remainder mark on bottom page edges, slight... More info...

$9.99  buy

 The Everything Self-Esteem Book: Boost Your Confidence, Achieve Inner Strength, and Learn to Love Yourself: Robert M. Sherfield
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: 2004 paperback, slight shelf wear on covers, light soiled mark red color... More info...

$9.99  buy

 Family Ties and Aging: Ingrid Arnet Connidis
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: 2001 paperback with slight shelf wear on covers, light crease on front... More info...

$9.99  buy

 Grieving the Death of a Mother: Harold Ivan Smith
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: 2003 paperback, clean text More info...

$8.99  buy

 Street Law: A Course in Practical Law: Lee Arbetman
(Hardcover, 1999)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: 1999 hardback, 6th edition, property ownership stamp on inside fron cover... More info...

$12.99  buy

 Fundamentals of Clinical Supervision: Janine M. Bernard, Rodney K. Goodyear
(Hardcover, 1998)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: hardback, 2nd edition, light shelf wear on covers, inside text is clean More info...

$14.50  buy

Page 1 of 4

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4    Next Next
Go to page