|
|
 |
bookmanfan41 (440 )


 |
Books 35 items in Philosophy |

 |
Moral Issues in Business: Vincent Barry, William H. Shaw
(Paperback, 2006)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: paperback, 10th edition, corners of covers have curls and a few pages have... More info...
 $11.50  |
|
 |
Hard Times: A Longman Cultural Edition: Jeff Nunokawa
(Paperback, 2003)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: 2004 paperback, clean text More info...
 $7.40  |
|
 |
Worker-Writer in America: Jack Conroy and the Tradition of Midwestern Literary Radicalism, 1898-1990: Douglas Wixson
(Hardcover, 1994)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: ex lib with usual stamps/marks/stickers, wear on dj, perfect text More info...
 $14.75  |
|
 |
Zen Buddhist Landscape Arts of Early Muromachi Japan (1336-1573): Joseph D. Parker
(Hardcover, 1999)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: 1999 hardback, very minor shelf wear on covers More info...
 $30.00  |
|
 |
A Tale of Two Cities: Charles Dickens, Robert D Shepherd
(Hardcover, 1998)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: 1998 hardback with remainder mark at bottom of page edges,2 black marks on... More info...
 $9.99  |
|
 |
Radical Simplicity: Small Footprints On A Finite Earth: Jim Merkel
(Paperback, 2003)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: 2003 paperback, light shelf wear on covers, front cover has slight bend on... More info...
 $9.99  |
|
 |
Encyclopedia of Bioethics
(Hardcover, 1995)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: hardbacks, set of 5, very good condition, this is a set of ex-library books... More info...
 $129.99  |
|
 |
Kant & Political Philosophy: The Contemporary Legacy: Ronald Beiner
(Paperback, 1996)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Paperback, slight scuffing on covers, clean text,1993 More info...
 $17.35  |
|
 |
What Is Social Theory?: The Philosophical Debates
(Paperback, 1998)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: paperback, minor cover wear, no underlining/highlighting More info...
 $23.00  |
|
 |
Democracy, Rights, and Freedoms: What Are They? What Good Are They?: Dan Lyons
(Hardcover, 2000)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: 2000 vol 3 hardback, 2 very minor dings on bottom cover edges, perfect... More info...
 $47.95  |
|
 |
The Luxury of Skepticism: Politics, Philosophy, and Dialogue in the English Public Sphere, 1660-1740: Timothy Dykstal
(Hardcover, 2001)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: hardback, still in wrap More info...
 $38.95  |
|
 |
Essays in Indian History: Towards a Marxist Perception: Irfan Habib
(Paperback, 2002)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: 2002 paperback, creases on spine, minor shelf wear, clean text More info...
 $19.75  |
|
 |
The Value-Able Child: Teaching Values at Home and School: Kathleen Long Bostrom
(Paperback, 1999)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: very minor shelf wear, minor scratches on bottom page edge, never used More info...
 $14.75  |
|
 |
An Introduction to Classical Islamic Philosophy: Oliver Leaman
(Paperback, 2001)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: 2002 paperback, rubbing on covers, minor shelf wear, perfect inside More info...
 $13.50  |
|
 |
The Soul of the Indian: Charles Alexander Eastman
(Book, 2000)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: hardback, nice copy More info...
 $65.00  |
|
 |
Marginalized in the Middle: Alan Wolfe
(Paperback, 1998)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: paperback still in shrink wrap More info...
 $8.99  |
|
 |
Why Nietzsche Still?: Reflections on Drama, Culture, and Politics
(Paperback, 2000)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: paperback, very good condition, no marks, both covers have some shelf wear,... More info...
 $4.99  |
|
 |
The Measure of Things: Humanism, Humility, and Mystery: David Edward Cooper
(Hardcover, 2002)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: 2002 hardback, slight shelf wear on DJ, clean text More info...
 $46.99  |
|
 |
The Psychiatric Persuasion: Knowledge, Gender, and Power in Modern America: Elizabeth Lunbeck
(Paperback, 1995)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: 1994 paperback with very minor fraying on front cover corners, clean text,... More info...
 $9.50  |
|
 |
A Better World: Stalinism and the American Intellectuals: William L. O'Neill
(Paperback, 1989)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: 1989 paperback, slight shelf wear on covers, clean text More info...
 $13.99  |

Page 1 of 2

Previous 1 | 2 Next  |
|
|