Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > bookmanfan41 > Books > Philosophy
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Philosophy (35)
 Aesthetics (1)
 Eastern Philosophy (5)
 Ethics & Moral Philosophy (9)
 History & Surveys (5)
 Metaphysics (1)
 Philosophical Movements (3)
 Political (4)
 Religious (2)
 Other (13)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
bookmanfan41 (440Feedback is 100 to 499)


Books Books
35 items in Philosophy

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Moral Issues in Business: Vincent Barry, William H. Shaw
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: paperback, 10th edition, corners of covers have curls and a few pages have... More info...

$11.50  buy

 Hard Times: A Longman Cultural Edition: Jeff Nunokawa
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: 2004 paperback, clean text More info...

$7.40  buy

 Worker-Writer in America: Jack Conroy and the Tradition of Midwestern Literary Radicalism, 1898-1990: Douglas Wixson
(Hardcover, 1994)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: ex lib with usual stamps/marks/stickers, wear on dj, perfect text More info...

$14.75  buy

 Zen Buddhist Landscape Arts of Early Muromachi Japan (1336-1573): Joseph D. Parker
(Hardcover, 1999)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: 1999 hardback, very minor shelf wear on covers More info...

$30.00  buy

 A Tale of Two Cities: Charles Dickens, Robert D Shepherd
(Hardcover, 1998)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: 1998 hardback with remainder mark at bottom of page edges,2 black marks on... More info...

$9.99  buy

 Radical Simplicity: Small Footprints On A Finite Earth: Jim Merkel
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: 2003 paperback, light shelf wear on covers, front cover has slight bend on... More info...

$9.99  buy

 Encyclopedia of Bioethics
(Hardcover, 1995)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: hardbacks, set of 5, very good condition, this is a set of ex-library books... More info...

$129.99  buy

 Kant & Political Philosophy: The Contemporary Legacy: Ronald Beiner
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Paperback, slight scuffing on covers, clean text,1993 More info...

$17.35  buy

 What Is Social Theory?: The Philosophical Debates
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: paperback, minor cover wear, no underlining/highlighting More info...

$23.00  buy

 Democracy, Rights, and Freedoms: What Are They? What Good Are They?: Dan Lyons
(Hardcover, 2000)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: 2000 vol 3 hardback, 2 very minor dings on bottom cover edges, perfect... More info...

$47.95  buy

 The Luxury of Skepticism: Politics, Philosophy, and Dialogue in the English Public Sphere, 1660-1740: Timothy Dykstal
(Hardcover, 2001)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: hardback, still in wrap More info...

$38.95  buy

 Essays in Indian History: Towards a Marxist Perception: Irfan Habib
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: 2002 paperback, creases on spine, minor shelf wear, clean text More info...

$19.75  buy

 The Value-Able Child: Teaching Values at Home and School: Kathleen Long Bostrom
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: very minor shelf wear, minor scratches on bottom page edge, never used More info...

$14.75  buy

 An Introduction to Classical Islamic Philosophy: Oliver Leaman
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: 2002 paperback, rubbing on covers, minor shelf wear, perfect inside More info...

$13.50  buy

 The Soul of the Indian: Charles Alexander Eastman
(Book, 2000)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: hardback, nice copy More info...

$65.00  buy

 Marginalized in the Middle: Alan Wolfe
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: paperback still in shrink wrap More info...

$8.99  buy

 Why Nietzsche Still?: Reflections on Drama, Culture, and Politics
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: paperback, very good condition, no marks, both covers have some shelf wear,... More info...

$4.99  buy

 The Measure of Things: Humanism, Humility, and Mystery: David Edward Cooper
(Hardcover, 2002)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: 2002 hardback, slight shelf wear on DJ, clean text More info...

$46.99  buy

 The Psychiatric Persuasion: Knowledge, Gender, and Power in Modern America: Elizabeth Lunbeck
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: 1994 paperback with very minor fraying on front cover corners, clean text,... More info...

$9.50  buy

 A Better World: Stalinism and the American Intellectuals: William L. O'Neill
(Paperback, 1989)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: 1989 paperback, slight shelf wear on covers, clean text More info...

$13.99  buy

Page 1 of 2

 Previous    1  |  2    Next Next
Go to page