|
|
 |
bookmanfan41 (440 )


 |
Books 70 items in Performing Arts |

 |
The Humanities Through the Arts: F. David Martin, Lee A. Jacobus
(Paperback, 2003)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: 2003 paperback, 6th edition, covers have visible shelf wear, some curling... More info...
 $31.68  |
|
 |
The Young and the Restless: Irwin Barbara, Mary Cassata
(Hardcover, 1998)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: 1998 hardback with DJ, light shelf wear on DJ, slight wrinkle at front,... More info...
 $24.62  |
|
 |
Touch of Evil: Terry Comito
(Paperback, 1985)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: 4th printing 1995 edition, some highlighting, there is a coffee stain on... More info...
 $12.93  |
|
 |
An Introduction to Film Criticism: Major Critical Approaches to Narrative Film: Thomas Sobchack, Tim Bywater
(Paperback, 1989)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: paperback with light shelf wear on covers, some soiled spots/places on page... More info...
 $17.19  |
|
 |
September in the Rain: The Life of Nelson Riddle: Peter Levinson, Peter Levinson
(Hardcover, 2001)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: hardcover, slight shelf wear on DJ, Ex-library book with usual... More info...
 $10.50  |
|
 |
Art of Dramatic Writing: L. Egri
(Paperback, 1960)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: 2004 paperback, First Touchstone Edition, clean text More info...
 $6.99  |
|
 |
The Complete Guide to Adventures in Odyssey: Phil Lollar
(Paperback, 1997)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: 1997 paperback, light shelf wear on covers, clean text More info...
 $9.99  |
|
 |
Peak Performance: Success in College and Beyond: Sharon Ferrett
(Paperback, 2006)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: 2008 paperback, 6th edition, light shelf wear on covers with slight... More info...
 $14.71  |
|
 |
The Norton Anthology of Western Music: Classic to Modern
(Paperback, 2001)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: paperback vol 2, 4th edition, minor crease on front bottom cover page edge,... More info...
 $9.99  |
|
 |
The Land Where the Blues Began: Alan Lomax
(Hardcover, 1993)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: 1993 hardback with Mylar DJ, Ex-library book with usual... More info...
 $14.00  |
|
 |
Creating Babylon 5: Behind the Scenes of Warner Bros. Revolutionary Deep Space TV Drama: David Bassom, J. Michael Straczynski
(Paperback, 1997)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: 1997 paperback, light shelf wear on covers, clean text More info...
 $9.99  |
|
 |
Older Beginner Piano Course Level 1: Bastien
(Paperback, 1978)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: paperback, very good condition More info...
 $9.99  |
|
 |
Hollywood's Indian: The Portrayal of the Native American in Film
(Paperback, 1999)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: paperback with light shelf wear on covers, inside text is very good shape... More info...
 $13.99  |
|
 |
Stone Temple Pilots
(Paperback, 1996)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: paperback with light wear on front cover, back cover has some wrinkles near... More info...
 $26.00  |
|
 |
The Cambridge Companion to Singing
(Paperback, 2000)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Like new, paperback, in wrapper More info...
 $18.00  |
|
 |
The Parent's Book of Ballet: Answers to Critical Questions About the Care and Development of the Young Dancer: Angela Whitehill, William Noble
(Paperback, 2003)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: paperback, very minor shelfwear, clean text More info...
 $8.00  |
|
 |
Elvis Presley: Magdalena Alagna
(Hardcover, 2001)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: nice copy More info...
 $10.75  |
|
 |
No Name on the Bullet: A Biography of Audie Murphy: Don Graham
(Hardcover, 1989)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: ex lib with usual marks/stamps, wear on mylar dj, lst blank page removed, 7... More info...
 $10.00  |
|
 |
Classic Country: Legends of Country Music: Charles K. Wolfe
(Paperback, 2001)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: paperback with light wear to corners, clean perfect text, nice copy More info...
 $10.75  |
|
 |
Cajun Music and Zydeco: Philip Gould
(Hardcover, 1992)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: 1992 hardback with DJ, DJ has shelf wear and is scuffed and scratched,... More info...
 $12.00  |

Page 1 of 4

Previous 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 Next  |
|
|