Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > bookmanfan41 > Books > Parenting & Family
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Parenting & Family (42)
 Activities (2)
 Aging (4)
 Child Development (3)
 Death & Grief (1)
 Family Relationships (4)
 Friendship (1)
 Interpersonal Relations (2)
 Love & Romance (1)
 Marriage (7)
 Parenting (2)
 Sexuality (1)
 Other (24)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
bookmanfan41 (440Feedback is 100 to 499)


Books Books
42 items in Parenting & Family

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Created to Be His Help Meet: Discover How God Can Make Your Marriage Glorious: Debi Pearl
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: 2004 paperback, slight shelf wear on covers, slight curls on covers More info...

$9.99  buy

 The Power of a Praying Wife: Stormie Omartian
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: very light shelf wear on covers, inside text is clean More info...

$9.99  buy

 Child Development: Robert S. Feldman
(Other, 2006)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: 2007 hardback, 4th edition, slight shelf wear on covers, corners of covers... More info...

$33.03  buy

 I Love You Rituals: Rebecca Anne Bailey
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: 2000 paperback, slight shelf wear on covers, slight bends on top and bottom... More info...

$9.99  buy

 Public and Private Families: A Reader
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: paperback with coffee stains on front page edges, the stain does not go... More info...

$9.99  buy

 7 Keys to Comprehension: How to Help Your Kids Read It and Get It!: Chryse Hutchins, Susan Zimmermann
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: 2003 paperback, 1/2 inch light soiled spot on front page edges, bottom... More info...

$9.99  buy

 Courage to Change: 1 Day at a Time in Al-Anon II
(Hardcover, 1992)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: hardback with light shelf wear on covers, several pages had been dogeared,... More info...

$10.99  buy

 High Risk: Children Without a Conscience: Carole A. McKelvey, Ken Magid, Patricia Schroeder
(Paperback, 1990)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: 1988 paperback, clean text, slight shelf wear on covers More info...

$8.99  buy

 The Lost Years: Surviving a Mother And Daughter's Worst Nightmare: Constance Curry, Kristina Wandzilak
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: 2006 paperback with very light shelf wear on covers, a few pages had been... More info...

$10.99  buy

 Family Ties and Aging: Ingrid Arnet Connidis
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: 2001 paperback with slight shelf wear on covers, light crease on front... More info...

$9.99  buy

 Grieving the Death of a Mother: Harold Ivan Smith
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: 2003 paperback, clean text More info...

$8.99  buy

 When The One You Love Wants To Leave: Donald R. Harvey
(Paperback, 1993)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: 1993 paperback, slight shelf wear on covers, bottom corner of front outer... More info...

$9.99  buy

 The Sexual Life of Savages in North-Western Melanesia: An Ethnographic Account of Courtship, Marriage, and Family Life Among the Natives of the Trob: B. Malinowski
(Paperback, 1987)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: paperback, reprint, page 223-224 had been cut out of book and stuck back in... More info...

$12.99  buy

 How To Love Your Retirement: Hundreds of Heads
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: 2006 paperback, very good More info...

$8.00  buy

 The Parent's Book of Ballet: Answers to Critical Questions About the Care and Development of the Young Dancer: Angela Whitehill, William Noble
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: paperback, very minor shelfwear, clean text More info...

$8.00  buy

 One Flesh: God's Gift of Passion Love, Sex and Romance in Marriage: Bob Yandian
(Paperback, 1993)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: 1999 paperback, front cover has slight wrinkles, bottom edge pages have... More info...

$8.00  buy

 Christian Family Guide to Family Activities: Amy Wall, Janet Lee, Marilee Lebon
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: 2003 paperback, slight bend at bottom of front cover, very clean book More info...

$9.99  buy

 A Tale of Two Cities: Charles Dickens, Robert D Shepherd
(Hardcover, 1998)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: 1998 hardback with remainder mark at bottom of page edges,2 black marks on... More info...

$9.99  buy

 God Knows How to Raise Your Kids: Even If You Don't: Joe McGee
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: 1998 paperback with author's signature and greeting on inside front cover,... More info...

$9.99  buy

 The Survivor's Voice: Healing the Invisible Wounds of Violence and Abuse: Kathy Manis Findley
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Paperback, clean text, nice copy More info...

$7.99  buy

Page 1 of 3

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3    Next Next
Go to page