|
|
 |
bookmanfan41 (440 )


 |
Books 49 items in Nature & Animals |

 |
Cunningham's Encyclopedia of Magical Herbs: Scott Cunningham
(Paperback, 1984)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: paperback, 10th printing in 2004, slight shelf wear on covers, inside text... More info...
 $10.38  |
|
 |
The Botany of Desire: A Plant's-eye View of the World: Michael Pollan
(Hardcover, 2001)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: 2001 hardback with DJ, DJ has soiled/stained blue color on last 3 pages of... More info...
 $9.33  |
|
 |
Game Dog: The Hunter's Retriever for Upland Birds and Waterfowl A Concise New Training Method: Richard A. Wolters
(Hardcover, 1995)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: hardback with DJ, DJ shows some shelf wear with a 1/2 inch tear at the top... More info...
 $12.50  |
|
 |
The Keeper of the Bees: Gene Stratton-Porter
(Paperback, 1991)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: paperback, still in shrink wrap, minor wear on one bottom corner More info...
 $16.00  |
|
JHQ~~_6.JPG) |
Rat Terrier: A Comprehensive Owner's Guide: Alice J. Kane
(Hardcover, 2003)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: 2004 hardback, this book is in very good condition inside and outside More info...
 $9.99  |
|
 |
Basset Hounds: Everything About Purchase, Care, Nutrition, Breeding Behavior, and Training: Joe Stahlkuppe
(Paperback, 1997)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: 1997 paperback, slight shelf wear on covers More info...
 $9.99  |
|
 |
Wild Ocean: America's Parks Under the Sea: Sylvia A. Earle, Wolcott Henry
(Hardcover, 1999)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: hardback with DJ, DJ is clean, inside text is very good condition More info...
 $13.99  |
|
 |
Coming Back to Life: Practices to Reconnect Our Lives, Our World: Joanna MacY, Molly Young Brown
(Paperback, 1998)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: 1998 paperback, very clean condition, light shelf wear on covers More info...
 $12.00  |
|
 |
Colorado 1870-2000 II: Gillian Klucas, William Henry Jackson
(Hardcover, 2005)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: 2005 hardback in very good condition, inside text is very clean More info...
 $21.50  |
|
 |
Gales of November: The Sinking of the Edmund Fitzgerald: Robert J. Hemming
(Hardcover, 1981)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: 1981 hardback with DJ, DJ has slight soiled spots with slight soiled page... More info...
 $8.90  |
|
 |
Kava: The Pacific Elixer The Definitive Guide to Its Ethnobotany, History, and Chemistry: Lamont Lindstrom, Mark D. Merlin, Mark David Merlin, Vincent Lebot
(Paperback, 1997)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: 1997 paperback, very good condition More info...
 $9.99  |
|
 |
Radical Simplicity: Small Footprints On A Finite Earth: Jim Merkel
(Paperback, 2003)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: 2003 paperback, light shelf wear on covers, front cover has slight bend on... More info...
 $9.99  |
|
 |
The Eagle Lady, Jean Keene: Cary Anderson
(Book, 2003)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: hardback with light shelf wear on covers, no DJ, stamped on inside first... More info...
 $12.99  |
|
 |
North Carolina's Hurricane History: Barnes Jay, Jay Barnes
(Paperback, 1998)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: one small corner ding, slight creasing on back cover, unused More info...
 $9.00  |
|
 |
In Our Nature: Stories of Wildness
(Paperback, 2002)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: No highlighting/underlining, very good reading copy More info...
 $8.99  |
|
 |
Human Links to Coastal Disasters: H. John Heinz III Center for Science, Economics, and the Environment
(Book, 2002)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: A name on inside cover, minimal creasing on cover, clean text More info...
 $7.99  |
|
 |
Little Bo in France: The Further Adventures of Bonnie Boadicea: Julie Edwards
(Hardcover, 2002)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: 2002 hardback, minor shelfwear, text like new, no dj More info...
 $8.98  |
|
 |
Uxl Encyclopedia Of Water Science: K. Lee Lerner
(Hardcover, 2004)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: 2005 hardback, 3 volume set, minor stain on page edge of volume 3 More info...
 $49.50  |
|
 |
Tobacco: A Reference Handbook: Harold V. Cordry
(Hardcover, 2001)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: hardback, minor cover wear, tiny tear on outer pages 17-19, page 15... More info...
 $16.99  |
|
 |
Trekking in Tibet: A Traveler's Guide: Gary McCue, Gray McCue
(Paperback, 1999)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: paperback, slight wear on covers, clean text More info...
 $8.99  |

Page 1 of 3

Previous 1 | 2 | 3 Next  |
|
|