|
|
 |
bookmanfan41 (440 )


 |
Books 24 items in Mathematics |

 |
Mathematical Ideas: E. John Hornsby, Jill Van Newenhizen, John Hornsby, Linda Lael Miller
(Hardcover, 2007)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: 2008 hardback, expanded 11th edition, slight shelf wear on covers, corners... More info...
 $55.47  |
|
 |
Freakonomics: A Rogue Economist Explores the Hidden Side of Everything: Stephen J. Dubner, Steven D. Levitt
(Hardcover, 2006)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: hardback with DJ, DJ in very clean condition, inside text in very clean... More info...
 $9.99  |
|
 |
Classroom Instruction That Works: Research-Based Strategies for Increasing Student Achievement: Debra Pickering, Jane E. Pollock, Robert J. Marzano
(Paperback, 2001)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: 2001 paperback, light shelf wear on covers, front cover has 2 bends at... More info...
 $15.99  |
|
 |
Intermediate Algebra: Julie Miller, Nancy Hyde
(Hardcover, 2007)
 Condition: Very Good
 $79.00  |
|
 |
Elementary Statistics: A Step by Step Approach: Allan G. Bluman
(Hardcover, 2005)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: 2007 hardback with frayed/worn corners of both covers and corners of spine,... More info...
 $33.52  |
|
2jj!~~_6.JPG) |
Calculus With Trigonometry and Analytic Geometry: Diana Harvey, Frank Y. H. Wang, John Saxon
(Hardcover, 1988)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: 1997 hardback with only slight shelf wear on covers, very good shape More info...
 $14.99  |
|
 |
The Gregg Reference Manual: William A. Sabin
(Hardcover, 2000)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: 2001 hardback with DJ, light shelf wear on DJ, 9th edition, book is in very... More info...
 $19.50  |
|
 |
Geometry: Ray C. Jurgensen
(Hardcover, 1991)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: 1992 hardback, page edges have slight yellowed/soiled spots, soiled spots... More info...
 $18.50  |
|
 |
Scott Foresman - Addison Wesley Math
(Hardcover, 1998)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: 1998 hardback with slight shelf wear on covers, ownership stamp on inside... More info...
 $9.99  |
|
 |
College Algebra: A Graphing Approach: Karl E. Byleen, Michael R. Ziegler, Raymond A. Barnett
(Hardcover, 2003)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: 2005 hardback, 2nd edition, light shelf wear on covers, clean text More info...
 $12.99  |
|
 |
Fractals in Chemistry: Walter G. Rothschild
(Hardcover, 1998)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Very minor wear on corners, clean text, nice copy More info...
 $27.99  |
|
 |
Fractional Factorial Plans: Aloke Dey, Rahul Mukerjee
(Hardcover, 1999)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Hardcover, mark on 3rd page of text, never read, nice copy More info...
 $89.65  |
|
 |
Geometric Asymptotics for Nonlinear Pde. I: G. A. Omelyanov, V.P. Maslov
(Hardcover, 2001)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: hardback, 2 small indentions on front cover, very minor scratches on back... More info...
 $74.00  |
|
 |
Intermediate Algebra: Alternate Version: Marvin L. Bittinger
(Paperback, 1999)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: minor cover wear, slight soil mark on bottom page edge, unmarked perfect... More info...
 $15.50  |
|
 |
Frank L. Di Maggio Symposium on Constitutive Modeling of Geomaterials June 3-5 2002: Hoe I. Ling
(Hardcover, 2002)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: 2003 hardback signed copy, minor scratches on front cover, very small dent... More info...
 $139.00  |
|
 |
Applied Calculus: Andrew M. Gleason, Daniel E. Flath, Deborah Hughes-Hallett, Patti Frazer Lock
(Paperback, 2002)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: 2003 paperback, 2nd edition, covers are worn with used stickers present,... More info...
 $8.00  |
|
 |
Fractals in Chemistry: Walter G. Rothschild
(Hardcover, 1998)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: 1998 hardback, slight shelf wear on covers, a hole is punched in spine at... More info...
 $20.00  |
|
 |
Applied Mathematics for Technology and Careers: David L. Goetsch, Deborah M. Goetsch, Raymond L. Rickman
(Hardcover, 1996)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: 1996 hardback, a 1 inch tear on the lower spine below the half way point,... More info...
 $11.00  |
|
 |
Quality By Experimental Design: Thomas B. Barker
(Book, 1985)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: 1985 hardback, slight shelf wear on covers, slight scratch attop of front... More info...
 $7.49  |
|
 |
Algebra: Interactive Modular Approach: Wayne F. Mackey
(Paperback, 2002)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: 2002 paperback, no CD, book has highlighting/marking/writing More info...
 $9.99  |

Page 1 of 2

Previous 1 | 2 Next  |
|
|