|
|
 |
bookmanfan41 (440 )


 |
Books 20 items in Humor & Games |

 |
Cunningham's Encyclopedia of Magical Herbs: Scott Cunningham
(Paperback, 1984)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: paperback, 10th printing in 2004, slight shelf wear on covers, inside text... More info...
 $10.38  |
|
 |
Command & Conquer Generals: Maps for All 1221 Missions: Prima Temp Authors
(Paperback, 2003)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: paperback in good condition, light shelf wear on covers More info...
 $9.99  |
|
 |
Opening Systems for Competitive Chess Players: John Hall
(Paperback, 1992)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: 1992 paperback with slight curls on corners of covers, inside text is very... More info...
 $12.99  |
|
 |
The 365-Day Bible Trivia Challenge: Five Questions a Day to Test Your Scripture Smarts!
(Paperback, 2007)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: paperback in very good and clean condition inside and outside, very light... More info...
 $9.99  |
|
 |
Pooh and the Psychologists: In Which It Is Proven That Pooh Bear Is a Brilliant Psychotherapist: E.H. Shepard, John Tyerman Williams
(Hardcover, 2001)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: 2001 hardback with DJ, dJ is very clean, clean text More info...
 $13.99  |
|
 |
Before the Animation Begins: The Art and Lives of Disney Inspirational Sketch Artists: John Canemaker
(Hardcover, 1996)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: hardback, DJ has some small rips at top corners, clean text More info...
 $45.00  |
|
 |
Bill Mauldin's Army: Bill Mauldin
(Paperback, 1983)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: 2003 paperback, reprinted 1st Ballentine Book edition 2003, slight shelf... More info...
 $9.99  |
|
 |
Sid Meier's Civilization II: Advanced Strategies: Michael Rymaszewski, W. David Possidente
(Paperback, 1996)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: 1996 paperback, some shelf wear on covers, slight curl/bend on corners of... More info...
 $9.99  |
|
 |
Return to Castle Wolfenstein: Prima's Official Strategy Guide: Damien Waples, Donato Tica, Jeff Barton, Mario De Govia
(Paperback, 2001)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: slight shelf wear on covers, inside text is clean More info...
 $9.99  |
|
 |
Aliens Versus Predator 2: Prima's Official Strategy Guide: Rick Barba
(Paperback, 2001)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: paperback with slight shelf wear on covers, inside text is clean More info...
 $9.99  |
|
 |
Spanish Teacher's Book of Instant Word Games: Over 160 Ready-To-Use Activities, Puzzles, and Worksheets for Grades 7-12: Josephine Carre~No
(Paperback, 1996)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: 1996 spiral paperback, light shelf wear on coveres, back cover has a bend... More info...
 $15.50  |
|
 |
The Man from Scottsboro: Clarence Norris and the Infamous 1931 Alabama Rape Trial, in His Own Words: Kwando Mbiassi Kinshasa
(Paperback, 2003)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Paperback 1997, clean text,nice copy More info...
 $20.75  |
|
 |
Astronomy: Short Course J
(Hardcover, 2002)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: hardback with book property sticker on inside cover, 4 inside pages creased... More info...
 $12.25  |
|
 |
The Brain Pack: An Interactive, Three-Dimensional Exploration of the Mysteries of the Mind: Ad C. M. Dudink, Pamela Clifford, Ron Van Der Meer
(Hardcover, 1996)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: hardback with cassette and psi cards, clean copy More info...
 $24.00  |
|
 |
Star Trek Bridge Commander: Official Strategy Guide: Sion Rodriguez Y Givson
(Paperback, 2002)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: 2002 paperback, slight shelf wear on covers, slight creases on outer... More info...
 $23.50  |
|
 |
Grammar Wars 2: How to Integrate Improvisation and Language Arts: Tom Ready
(Paperback, 2002)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: 2002 brand new paperback, very clean book More info...
 $11.75  |
|
 |
The Divine of Comedy: Dante Alighieri
(Paperback, 1990)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: 1989 paperback, volume 1 Inferno, Part II, slight shelf wear on covers,... More info...
 $19.99  |
|
 |
Introduction to Bridge: Duplicate Bridge "Spade Series": Audrey Grant
(Paperback, 1997)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: 1997 spiral paperback, some underlining in book, good condition More info...
 $15.99  |
|
 |
On the Real Side: A History of African American Comedy: Mel Watkins
(Paperback, 1999)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: 1999 paperback, corners of covers have some wear/frayed, slight soiled... More info...
 $10.99  |
|
 |
Winning Chess Brilliancies: Yasser Seirawan
(Paperback, 1995)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: 1995 paperback with very clean covers, inside text is in very good... More info...
 $13.99  |

|