Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > bookmanfan41 > Books > History
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
History (227)
 Americas (3)
 Ancient History (3)
 Civilization (5)
 Current Events (6)
 Europe (7)
 Historiography (1)
 Jewish (9)
 Medieval (4)
 Military (70)
 Modern History by Century (23)
 Native American (11)
 Reference (1)
 Renaissance (3)
 Study & Teaching (1)
 United States (50)
 World (8)
 Other (92)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
bookmanfan41 (440Feedback is 100 to 499)


Books Books
227 items in History

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Ghost Wars: The Secret History of the CIA, Afghanistan, and bin Laden, from the Soviet Invasion to September 10, 2001: Steve Coll
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: paperback with light shelf wear on covers and corners of covers, text is... More info...

$11.75  buy

 Nation of Nations: A Narrative History of the American Republic: Christine Leigh Heyrman, James West Davidson, Mark H. Lytle, Michael B. Stoff
(Hardcover, 2004)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: 2004 hardback with CD, 5th edition, covers have some visible shelf wear,... More info...

$19.71  buy

 With the Old Breed: At Peleliu and Okinawa: Eugene B. Sledge
(Paperback, 1990)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: paperback with very minor shelf wear, clean text More info...

$8.99  buy

 Persepolis 2: The Story of a Return: Marjane Satrapi
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: 2004 paperback, clean text, nice copy More info...

$8.99  buy

 On War: Carl Von Clausewitz, Michael Howard
(Paperback, 1989)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: 1989 printing of paperback, light shelf wear on coveres More info...

$13.99  buy

 Scotland: The Story of a Nation: Magnus Magnusson
(Hardcover, 2001)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: 2000 hardback with DJ, minor shelf wear on DJ More info...

$10.99  buy

 Overthrow: America's Century of Regime Change from Hawaii to Iraq: Stephen Kinzer
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: hardback with very minor shelf wear on dj, small soil spot on top page... More info...

$9.99  buy

 Nimitz: Elmer Belmont Potter
(Hardcover, 1976)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: 1976 hardback, very light shelf wear on DJ, book is in very good condition More info...

$15.99  buy

 War Stories of the Green Berets: Hans Halberstadt
(Hardcover, 2004)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: 2004 hardback with DJ, DJ has only light shelf wear, remainder mark on top... More info...

$9.99  buy

 All the Daring of the Soldier: Women of the Civil War Armies: Elizabeth D. Leonard
(Hardcover, 1999)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: ex library with minimal stamps/marks, withdrawn mark on bottom page edge,... More info...

$7.25  buy

 The Gettysburg Nobody Knows
(Hardcover, 1997)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: 1997 hardback with DJ, light shelf wear on covers, More info...

$9.99  buy

 The Samurai Sourcebook: Stephen Turnbull
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: 2000 paperback with light shelf wear on covers, slight curls on corners of... More info...

$14.99  buy

 The Greenhill Napoleonic Wars Data Book: Digby Smith
(Hardcover, 1998)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: 1998 hardback, shelfwear to dj, excellent inside text, clean text More info...

$28.00  buy

 Pea Ridge: Civil War Campaign in the West: Earl J. Hess, William L. Shea
(Hardcover, 1992)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: hardback, very minor wear to dj, very nice copy More info...

$14.99  buy

 The Commandos: Russell Miller, Time-Life Books
(Book, 1981)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: hardcover, publisher is Time Life Books, slight shelf wear on covers, clean... More info...

$3.99  buy

 The Black Seminoles: History of a Freedom-Seeking People: Alcione M. Amos, Kenneth Wiggins Porter, Thomas P. Senter
(Hardcover, 1996)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: 1996 hardback, no DJ, slight shelf wear on covers, old price sticker on... More info...

$19.00  buy

 Landscape and Memory: Simon Schama
(Hardcover, 1995)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: 1995 paperback, prior owner's name on inside first blank page, front cover... More info...

$10.99  buy

 Waste and Want: A Social History of Trash: Susan Strasser
(Hardcover, 1999)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: hardback with Mylar covered DJ, this is an ex-library book with the usual... More info...

$12.99  buy

 Battles for Scandinavia: John R. Elting
(Hardcover, 1981)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: hardcover, publisher is Time Life Books, slight shelf wear on covers, clean... More info...

$9.99  buy

 Blood and Fire: LA Violencia in Antioquia, Colombia, 1946-1953: Mary Roldan
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: 2002 paperback, 1/2 inch rip at top of spine, slight shelf wear on covers,... More info...

$11.00  buy

Page 1 of 12

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8  |  9    Next Next
Go to page