Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > bookmanfan41 > Books > Education & Teaching
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Education & Teaching (202)
 Administration (7)
 Adult & Continuing Education (1)
 Bilingual Education (1)
 Computers & Technology (2)
 Counseling (9)
 Curricula (15)
 Decision-Making & Problem Solving (3)
 Educational Policy & Reform (8)
 Educational Psychology (2)
 Elementary (9)
 Foreign Language (16)
 Higher (9)
 History (2)
 Language Arts & Disciplines (85)
 Philosophy & Social Aspects (3)
 Physical Education (3)
 Preschool & Kindergarten (3)
 Reference (3)
 Secondary (1)
 Special Education (11)
 Students & Student Life (7)
 Testing & Measurement (2)
 Other (89)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
bookmanfan41 (441Feedback is 100 to 499)


Books Books
202 items in Education & Teaching

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Drawing With Children: A Creative Method for Adult Beginners, Too: Mona Brookes
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: paperback, 10th edition, crease on back cover, inside text is clean More info...

$10.69  buy

 Classroom Instruction That Works: Research-Based Strategies for Increasing Student Achievement: Debra Pickering, Jane E. Pollock, Robert J. Marzano
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: 2001 paperback, light shelf wear on covers, front cover has 2 bends at... More info...

$15.99  buy

 Envisioning Information: Edward R. Tufte
(Hardcover, 1990)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: hardback with DJ, 1992 3rd printing with revisions, DJ has light shelf wear... More info...

$25.56  buy

 Mastering APA Style: Student's Workbook and Training Guide: American Psychological Association, Charles J. Walker, Harold Gelfand
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: spiral paperback with slight shelf wear on covers, inside text is clean More info...

$13.99  buy

 Elementary Statistics: A Step by Step Approach: Allan G. Bluman
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: 2007 hardback with frayed/worn corners of both covers and corners of spine,... More info...

$33.52  buy

 Creating Meaning Through Literature and the Arts: An Integration Resource for Classroom Teachers: Claudia E. Cornett
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: paperback, 2nd edition, some underlining/writing/marking in text, light... More info...

$13.99  buy

 Arguments And Arguing: The Products And Process Of Human Decision Making: Kevin T. Baaske
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: paperback, very clean condition, 367 pages More info...

$24.50  buy

 How to Go to College Almost for Free: The Secrets of Winning Scholarship Money: Ben Kaplan
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: 2002 paperback, light shelf wear on covers, clean text More info...

$12.99  buy

 Strategic Communication in Business and the Professions: Dan O'Hair, Lynda Dee Dixon
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: paperback in very good condition, inside text is clean More info...

$10.50  buy

 7 Keys to Comprehension: How to Help Your Kids Read It and Get It!: Chryse Hutchins, Susan Zimmermann
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: 2003 paperback, 1/2 inch light soiled spot on front page edges, bottom... More info...

$9.99  buy

 Am Gov 2009: Joseph Losco, Ralph Baker
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: 2009 paperback, front cover has a few dents with light crease at bottom... More info...

$42.79  buy

 The Unschooling Handbook: How to Use the Whole World As Your Child's Classroom: Mary Griffith
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: 1998 paperback, clean text, very good condition More info...

$9.99  buy

 Fear and Loathing in America: The Brutal Odyssey of an Outlaw Journalist 1968-1976: Douglas Brinkley, Hunter S. Thompson
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: 2000 paperback, slight shelf wear on covers More info...

$9.99  buy

 Dental Terminology: Charline M. Dofka
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: paperback with curls/worn on corners of covers and a few pages at end of... More info...

$12.99  buy

 The First Year of Homeschooling Your Child: Your Complete Guide to Getting Off to the Right Start: Linda Dobson
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: 2001 paperback, light shelf wear on covers, inside text is very good More info...

$9.99  buy

 The Norton Reader: An Anthology of Nonfiction
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: 2004 paperback, 11th edition, great shape More info...

$34.98  buy

 The Gregg Reference Manual: William A. Sabin
(Hardcover, 2000)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: 2001 hardback with DJ, light shelf wear on DJ, 9th edition, book is in very... More info...

$19.50  buy

 The Hardness Factor: How To Achieve Your Best Health and Sexual Fitness at Any Age: Gerald Secor Couzens, Steven Lamm M.D.
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: 2005 hardback with DJ, DJ is clean as is inside text More info...

$12.47  buy

 Helping Skills: Facilitating Exploration, Insight, and Action: Clara E. Hill
(Hardcover, 2004)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: 2004 hardback, 2nd edition, soiled corner at top outer corner, inside text... More info...

$17.70  buy

 Scholarship Reconsidered: Priorities of the Professoriate: Ernest L. Boyer
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: paperback with clean covers and text is clean More info...

$11.88  buy

Page 1 of 11

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8  |  9    Next Next
Go to page