Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > bookmanfan41 > Books > Cooking
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Cooking (20)
 Beverages (3)
 Entertaining (3)
 Health & Healing (1)
 Methods (5)
 Reference (2)
 Regional & Ethnic (11)
 Specific Ingredients (4)
 Vegetarian (1)
 Other (8)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
bookmanfan41 (440Feedback is 100 to 499)


Books Books
20 items in Cooking

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Bobby Flay's Mesa Grill Cookbook: Explosive Flavors from the Southwestern Kitchen: Bobby Flay, Sally Jackson, Stephanie Banyas
(Hardcover, 2007)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: hardback with DJ, DJ is very clean, More info...

$18.99  buy

 Vegan Planet: 400 Irresistible Recipes With Fantastic Flavors from Home and Around the World: Robin Robertson
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: 2003 paperback, covers are in very clean condition, inside text is like new More info...

$14.00  buy

 Beyond Parsley: Junior League of Kansas City
(Hardcover, 1984)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: hardback with DJ, DJ has normal shelf wear, inside text is clean, back... More info...

$12.66  buy

 Start and Run a Money-Making Bar: Bruce Fier
(Paperback, 1993)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: 1993 paperback, 2nd edition, very good condition, front cover has a 1/4... More info...

$9.99  buy

 Gullah Home Cooking the Daufuskie Way: Smokin' Joe Butter Beans, Ol' 'Fuskie Fried Crab Rice, Sticky-Bush Blackberry Dumpling, & Other Sea Island Favorites: Gregory Wrenn Smith, Sallie Ann Robinson
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: 2003 paperback, never used, nice cover, clean text More info...

$11.12  buy

 The Irish Heritage Cookbook: Margaret M. Johnson
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: 1999 paperback in very good condition, light shelf wear on covers More info...

$12.99  buy

 William Yeoward on Entertaining: William Yeoward
(Hardcover, 2008)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: 2008 hardback with clean DJ, very good condition More info...

$23.50  buy

 Crust: Bread to Get Your Teeth Into: Richard Bertinet
(Other, 2007)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: hardback with DJ, DJ is very clean, includes DVD More info...

$19.99  buy

 Marylands Way Cook Book: Lewis Andrews Ph.D.
(Hardcover, 1986)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: 1966 hardback with DJ, DJ has visible wear with 3/4 inch tear at bottom... More info...

$13.99  buy

 New York Breweries: Lew Bryson
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: 2003 paperback, slight shelf wear on covers, slight soiling on bottom of... More info...

$6.25  buy

 The Heart Of Pittsburgh II: A Cook Book From Historic Pittsburgh: Diane DeNardo, Karen Raffensperger, SACRED HEART ELEM. SCHOOL
(Hardcover, 2004)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: 2004 spiral hardback, like new condition More info...

$11.99  buy

 Chado: The Japanese Way of Tea: Sioshitsu Sen
(Hardcover, 1979)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: 1979 hardback with DJ, some shelf wear on DJ, back of DJ has some dents... More info...

$23.36  buy

 The No-Salt, Lowest-Sodium Baking Book: Donald A. Gazzaniga, Jeannie Gazzaniga Moloo
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: 2003 hardback with DJ, DJ has light shelf wear, inside text is very clean More info...

$11.79  buy

 Mad about Muffins: A Cookbook for Muffin Lovers: Dot Vartan
(Book, 1996)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: hardback,no dj, minor shelfwear, like new inside, no marks More info...

$5.99  buy

 Country Scrapple: An American Tradition: William Woys Weaver
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: 2003 hardback with DJ, DJ has slight shelf wear, text is very clean More info...

$9.99  buy

 Domestic Bliss: How to Live: Rita Konig
(Book, 2002)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: 2002 hardback, light rubbed corners of covers and corners of spine, ink... More info...

$13.99  buy

 Oil & Vinegar: An Emulsion of Recipes: Junior League of Tulsa
(Hardcover, 2002)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: 2002 hardback, no DJ, 3 worn spots on front edge of back cover, light shelf... More info...

$15.99  buy

 Music, Menus & Magnolias: Charleston Shares Its Culture and Cuisine
(Hardcover, 1996)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: April 2005 printing of spiral hardback, like new condition More info...

$19.00  buy

 The Dishes of Africa: Ngozi Kachikulu
(Hardcover, 1998)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: 1998 spiral hardback, like new condition More info...

$12.99  buy

 Essentials Of Food Safety And Sanitation: David McSwane, Nancy R. Rue, Richard Linton
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: paperback with slight shelf wear on covers from normal usage, 3rd edition,... More info...

$12.99  buy

Page 1 of 1