|
|
 |
bookmanfan41 (440 )


 |
Books 20 items in Cooking |

 |
Bobby Flay's Mesa Grill Cookbook: Explosive Flavors from the Southwestern Kitchen: Bobby Flay, Sally Jackson, Stephanie Banyas
(Hardcover, 2007)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: hardback with DJ, DJ is very clean, More info...
 $18.99  |
|
 |
Vegan Planet: 400 Irresistible Recipes With Fantastic Flavors from Home and Around the World: Robin Robertson
(Paperback, 2003)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: 2003 paperback, covers are in very clean condition, inside text is like new More info...
 $14.00  |
|
 |
Beyond Parsley: Junior League of Kansas City
(Hardcover, 1984)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: hardback with DJ, DJ has normal shelf wear, inside text is clean, back... More info...
 $12.66  |
|
 |
Start and Run a Money-Making Bar: Bruce Fier
(Paperback, 1993)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: 1993 paperback, 2nd edition, very good condition, front cover has a 1/4... More info...
 $9.99  |
|
 |
Gullah Home Cooking the Daufuskie Way: Smokin' Joe Butter Beans, Ol' 'Fuskie Fried Crab Rice, Sticky-Bush Blackberry Dumpling, & Other Sea Island Favorites: Gregory Wrenn Smith, Sallie Ann Robinson
(Paperback, 2003)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: 2003 paperback, never used, nice cover, clean text More info...
 $11.12  |
|
 |
The Irish Heritage Cookbook: Margaret M. Johnson
(Paperback, 1999)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: 1999 paperback in very good condition, light shelf wear on covers More info...
 $12.99  |
|
 |
William Yeoward on Entertaining: William Yeoward
(Hardcover, 2008)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: 2008 hardback with clean DJ, very good condition More info...
 $23.50  |
|
 |
Crust: Bread to Get Your Teeth Into: Richard Bertinet
(Other, 2007)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: hardback with DJ, DJ is very clean, includes DVD More info...
 $19.99  |
|
 |
Marylands Way Cook Book: Lewis Andrews Ph.D.
(Hardcover, 1986)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: 1966 hardback with DJ, DJ has visible wear with 3/4 inch tear at bottom... More info...
 $13.99  |
|
 |
New York Breweries: Lew Bryson
(Paperback, 2003)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: 2003 paperback, slight shelf wear on covers, slight soiling on bottom of... More info...
 $6.25  |
|
 |
The Heart Of Pittsburgh II: A Cook Book From Historic Pittsburgh: Diane DeNardo, Karen Raffensperger, SACRED HEART ELEM. SCHOOL
(Hardcover, 2004)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: 2004 spiral hardback, like new condition More info...
 $11.99  |
|
 |
Chado: The Japanese Way of Tea: Sioshitsu Sen
(Hardcover, 1979)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: 1979 hardback with DJ, some shelf wear on DJ, back of DJ has some dents... More info...
 $23.36  |
|
 |
The No-Salt, Lowest-Sodium Baking Book: Donald A. Gazzaniga, Jeannie Gazzaniga Moloo
(Hardcover, 2003)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: 2003 hardback with DJ, DJ has light shelf wear, inside text is very clean More info...
 $11.79  |
|
 |
Mad about Muffins: A Cookbook for Muffin Lovers: Dot Vartan
(Book, 1996)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: hardback,no dj, minor shelfwear, like new inside, no marks More info...
 $5.99  |
|
 |
Country Scrapple: An American Tradition: William Woys Weaver
(Hardcover, 2003)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: 2003 hardback with DJ, DJ has slight shelf wear, text is very clean More info...
 $9.99  |
|
 |
Domestic Bliss: How to Live: Rita Konig
(Book, 2002)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: 2002 hardback, light rubbed corners of covers and corners of spine, ink... More info...
 $13.99  |
|
 |
Oil & Vinegar: An Emulsion of Recipes: Junior League of Tulsa
(Hardcover, 2002)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: 2002 hardback, no DJ, 3 worn spots on front edge of back cover, light shelf... More info...
 $15.99  |
|
 |
Music, Menus & Magnolias: Charleston Shares Its Culture and Cuisine
(Hardcover, 1996)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: April 2005 printing of spiral hardback, like new condition More info...
 $19.00  |
|
 |
The Dishes of Africa: Ngozi Kachikulu
(Hardcover, 1998)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: 1998 spiral hardback, like new condition More info...
 $12.99  |
|
 |
Essentials Of Food Safety And Sanitation: David McSwane, Nancy R. Rue, Richard Linton
(Paperback, 2002)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: paperback with slight shelf wear on covers from normal usage, 3rd edition,... More info...
 $12.99  |

|