Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > bookmanfan41 > Books > Computers & Internet
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Computers & Internet (42)
 CAD-CAM (2)
 Computer Animation (2)
 Computer Architecture (1)
 Computer Graphics (3)
 Computer Science (8)
 Database Management (2)
 Data Processing (4)
 Data Transmission (1)
 Entertainment & Games (3)
 Hardware (2)
 Information Technology (1)
 Internet (7)
 Networking (3)
 Operating Systems (1)
 Programming (3)
 Programming Languages (3)
 Other (28)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
bookmanfan41 (440Feedback is 100 to 499)


Books Books
42 items in Computers & Internet

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Discovering Computers 2008: Complete: Gary B. Shelly, Misty E. Vermaat, Thomas J. Cashman
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: 2008 paperback which is well used and worn and looks bad, no CD, covers are... More info...

$21.38  buy

 Mastering Regular Expressions: Powerful Techniques for Perl and Other Tools: Jeffrey, E. F. Friedl
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: 1997 paperback, clean text, slight shelf wear on covers More info...

$9.99  buy

 Teaching and Learning with Technology: Al P. Mizell, Jean B. McDonald, Judy Lever-Duffy
(Other, 2004)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: 2005 paperback, 2nd edition, no CD, light shelf wear on covers, clean text More info...

$12.50  buy

 Murach's Structured Cobol: Training and Reference: Anne Prince, Mike Murach, Raul Menendez
(Other, 2000)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: paperback, curls/frayed corners of covers, light soiled spots on page... More info...

$12.99  buy

 Robin Williams Web Design Workshop: David Rohr, John Tollett, Robin Williams
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: 2002 paperback, slight shelf wear on covers, very clean book More info...

$14.00  buy

 Command & Conquer Generals: Maps for All 1221 Missions: Prima Temp Authors
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: paperback in good condition, light shelf wear on covers More info...

$9.99  buy

 Paint Shop Pro X for Photographers: Ken Mccahon, Robin Nichols
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: 2006 paperback, very light shelf wear on covers and corners, inside text is... More info...

$17.99  buy

 Absolute Beginner's Guide to Adobe Photoshop Elements 2: Lisa Lee
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: 2003 paperback, slight shelf wear on covers, clean book More info...

$5.99  buy

 Senior's Guide To Easy Computing: Pc Basics, Internet, And E-mail: Rebecca Sharp Colmer
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: 2006 paperback, slight shelf wear on covers More info...

$9.00  buy

 Integrated Principles of Zoology: Allan Larson, Cleveland P. Hickman, Helen I'Anson, Larry S. Roberts
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: 2004 hardback, 12th edition, wear on corners of covers, slight shelf wear... More info...

$15.99  buy

 Sid Meier's Civilization II: Advanced Strategies: Michael Rymaszewski, W. David Possidente
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: 1996 paperback, some shelf wear on covers, slight curl/bend on corners of... More info...

$9.99  buy

 Return to Castle Wolfenstein: Prima's Official Strategy Guide: Damien Waples, Donato Tica, Jeff Barton, Mario De Govia
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: slight shelf wear on covers, inside text is clean More info...

$9.99  buy

 The Entrepreneur's Internet Handbook: Your Legal and Practical Guide to Starting a Business Website: Hugo Barreca, Julia K. O'Neill
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: paperback with light shelf wear on covers, inside title page is stamped as... More info...

$12.99  buy

 Connecting Our World: Gis Web Services: Jan Selwood
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Slightly bumped edges, creasing/ scuffing on cover, stain on page edges,... More info...

$7.20  buy

 Advanced Mathematics and Mechanics Applications Using Matlab: H. B. Wilson, Louis H. Turcotte
(Hardcover, 1994)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: not used, clean text, diskette included, 2 bumped edges More info...

$19.88  buy

 Electronic Business and Education: Recent Advances in Internet Infrastructures
(Hardcover, 2001)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: perfect text, small stain on back from sticker, hardback, nice copy More info...

$290.00  buy

 Securing Systems With the Solaris Security Toolkit: Alex Noordergraaf, Glenn Brunette
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: 2003 paperback, minor shelf wear, clean text More info...

$45.00  buy

 Numerical Methods for Dsp Systems in C: Don Morgan
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: 1997 paperback, nice clean text More info...

$38.00  buy

 Common Information Model: Implementing the Object Model for Enterprise Management: Andrea R. Westerinen, John W. Sweitzer, Patrick Thompson, Raymond C. Williams
(Hardcover, 1999)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: 2000 hardback, nice perfect copy More info...

$13.75  buy

 Data Munging With Perl: David Cross
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: 2001 paperback, very minor shelf wear, very light stain marks on bottom... More info...

$19.99  buy

Page 1 of 3

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3    Next Next
Go to page