Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > bookmanfan41 > Books > Biography & Autobiography
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Biography & Autobiography (170)
 Artists, Architects, Photographers (2)
 Business (1)
 Composers & Musicians (12)
 Educators (1)
 Entertainment & Performing Arts (9)
 Historical (14)
 Literary (17)
 Medical (3)
 Military (14)
 Personal Memoirs (6)
 Philosophers (1)
 Political (18)
 Religious (13)
 Royalty (3)
 Science & Technology (6)
 Social Scientists & Psychologists (1)
 Sports (1)
 Women (7)
 Other (154)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
bookmanfan41 (440Feedback is 100 to 499)


Books Books
170 items in Biography & Autobiography

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 With the Old Breed: At Peleliu and Okinawa: Eugene B. Sledge
(Paperback, 1990)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: paperback with very minor shelf wear, clean text More info...

$8.99  buy

 Persepolis 2: The Story of a Return: Marjane Satrapi
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: 2004 paperback, clean text, nice copy More info...

$8.99  buy

 Fear and Loathing in America: The Brutal Odyssey of an Outlaw Journalist 1968-1976: Douglas Brinkley, Hunter S. Thompson
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: 2000 paperback, slight shelf wear on covers More info...

$9.99  buy

 September in the Rain: The Life of Nelson Riddle: Peter Levinson, Peter Levinson
(Hardcover, 2001)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: hardcover, slight shelf wear on DJ, Ex-library book with usual... More info...

$10.50  buy

 Nimitz: Elmer Belmont Potter
(Hardcover, 1976)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: 1976 hardback, very light shelf wear on DJ, book is in very good condition More info...

$15.99  buy

 War Stories of the Green Berets: Hans Halberstadt
(Hardcover, 2004)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: 2004 hardback with DJ, DJ has only light shelf wear, remainder mark on top... More info...

$9.99  buy

 The Lost Years: Surviving a Mother And Daughter's Worst Nightmare: Constance Curry, Kristina Wandzilak
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: 2006 paperback with very light shelf wear on covers, a few pages had been... More info...

$10.99  buy

 The Illustrated Life of Jesus: Herschel H. Hobbs
(Hardcover, 2000)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: 2000 hardback, very slight shelf wear on covers, very clean text More info...

$11.00  buy

 Too Many Songs by Tom Lehrer: Tom Lehrer
(Paperback, 1981)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: 1981 paperback with light shelf wear on covers, inside pages are clean More info...

$9.99  buy

 Cinderella Man: The James J. Braddock Story: Michael Delisa
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: paperback, nice copy More info...

$7.99  buy

 The Murder Of Princess Diana: Noel Botham
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: paperback, minor shelf wear, no writing/highlighting More info...

$4.05  buy

 Mere Discipleship: Radical Christianity in a Rebellious World: Lee C. Camp
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: 2003 paperback, minimal shelf wear on covers, light visible spots on top... More info...

$9.99  buy

 The Sacrificial Years: A Chronicle of Walt Whitman's Experiences in the Civil War: John Harmon McElroy, Walt Whitman
(Hardcover, 1999)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: 1999 hardback with Mylar DJ, Ex-library book with the usual... More info...

$7.99  buy

 Hitler's Thirty Days to Power: January 1933: Henry Ashby Turner Jr.
(Hardcover, 1996)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: 1996 hardback with DJ, DJ has slight shelf wear, inside text is clean More info...

$7.00  buy

 Climbing Jacob's Ladder: A Trial Lawyers Journey on Behalf of the Least of These: Jock M. Smith, Paul Hemphill
(Hardcover, 2002)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: 2002 hardback with DJ, DJ has mylar covering, Ex-library book with the... More info...

$13.99  buy

 Hap Arnold and the Evolution of American Airpower: Dik A. Daso
(Hardcover, 2000)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: 2000 hardback with DJ, DJ has 1/4 inch torn off part at bottom of front... More info...

$9.88  buy

 Visions Of Victory: The Hopes of Eight World War II Leaders: Gerhard Weinberg
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: 2005 hardback with DJ, slight shelf wear on DJ, slight crease on bottom of... More info...

$9.99  buy

 Nathaniel Hawthorne: A Biography: Milton Meltzer
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: 2007 hardback with DJ, light shelf wear on DJ, book store sticker on inside... More info...

$21.99  buy

 Stone Temple Pilots
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: paperback with light wear on front cover, back cover has some wrinkles near... More info...

$26.00  buy

 Running Against The Wind: The Transformation Of A New Age Medium And His Warning To The Church: Brian Flynn
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: 2005 paperback in very good condition More info...

$14.99  buy

Page 1 of 9

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8  |  9    Next Next
Go to page