Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > bookmanfan41 > Books > Art & Photography
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Art & Photography (51)
 Art (11)
 Art History (5)
 Art Study & Teaching (2)
 Collections, Catalogs, Exhibitions (2)
 Commercial Art (2)
 Design (4)
 Fashion (2)
 Individual Artist (2)
 Photography (13)
 Pictorial (2)
 Popular Culture (1)
 Sculpture (1)
 Other (17)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
bookmanfan41 (441Feedback is 100 to 499)


Books Books
51 items in Art & Photography

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Drawing With Children: A Creative Method for Adult Beginners, Too: Mona Brookes
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: paperback, 10th edition, crease on back cover, inside text is clean More info...

$10.69  buy

 Creating Meaning Through Literature and the Arts: An Integration Resource for Classroom Teachers: Claudia E. Cornett
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: paperback, 2nd edition, some underlining/writing/marking in text, light... More info...

$13.99  buy

 The Humanities Through the Arts: F. David Martin, Lee A. Jacobus
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: 2003 paperback, 6th edition, covers have visible shelf wear, some curling... More info...

$31.68  buy

 Handkerchiefs: A Collector's Guide: Barbara Guggenheim, Helene Guarnaccia
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: 2004 hardback, very clean text More info...

$13.50  buy

 Priscilla Hauser's Book of Painting Patterns: Inc Prolific Impressions, Priscilla Hauser
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: 2006 hardback with DJ, very slight shelf wear on DJ, very good More info...

$9.99  buy

 Landscape and Memory: Simon Schama
(Hardcover, 1995)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: 1995 paperback, prior owner's name on inside first blank page, front cover... More info...

$10.99  buy

 Imagine: A Vision for Christians in the Arts: Steve Turner
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: 2001 paperback, very good condition More info...

$9.99  buy

 Art of the American Indian Frontier: The Chandler-Pohrt Collection: David W. Penney
(Paperback, 1994)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: 1997 3rd printing, paperback, includes 8 pages of copied notes from... More info...

$29.99  buy

 Paint Shop Pro X for Photographers: Ken Mccahon, Robin Nichols
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: 2006 paperback, very light shelf wear on covers and corners, inside text is... More info...

$17.99  buy

 Colorado 1870-2000 II: Gillian Klucas, William Henry Jackson
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: 2005 hardback in very good condition, inside text is very clean More info...

$21.50  buy

 Sphinx: History Of A Monument: Christiane Zivie-Coche
(Hardcover, 2002)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: hardcover, slight shelf wear on DJ, nice clean copy, never used More info...

$8.99  buy

 Einstein, Picasso: Space, Time, and the Beauty That Causes Havoc: Arthur I. Miller
(Hardcover, 2001)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: hardback with tiny rip on DJ front bottom edge, clean text, nice copy More info...

$11.50  buy

 Before the Animation Begins: The Art and Lives of Disney Inspirational Sketch Artists: John Canemaker
(Hardcover, 1996)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: hardback, DJ has some small rips at top corners, clean text More info...

$45.00  buy

 Zen Buddhist Landscape Arts of Early Muromachi Japan (1336-1573): Joseph D. Parker
(Hardcover, 1999)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: 1999 hardback, very minor shelf wear on covers More info...

$30.00  buy

 Absolute Beginner's Guide to Adobe Photoshop Elements 2: Lisa Lee
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: 2003 paperback, slight shelf wear on covers, clean book More info...

$5.99  buy

 Bill Mauldin's Army: Bill Mauldin
(Paperback, 1983)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: 2003 paperback, reprinted 1st Ballentine Book edition 2003, slight shelf... More info...

$9.99  buy

 American Shelter: An Illustrated Encyclopedia of the American Home: Les Walker
(Hardcover, 1998)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: 1998 hardcover with DJ, very light shelf wear on DJ, noticeable pencil mark... More info...

$13.99  buy

 Century of Ceramics in the United States, 1879-1979: Garth Clark
(Paperback, 1979)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: 1979 paperback, 1st edition, slight crease at bottom of front cover, inside... More info...

$12.53  buy

 Careers As a Professional Photographer: Greg Roza
(Hardcover, 2001)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: minor creasing to cover, clean text, very good reading copy More info...

$15.34  buy

 After the Smoke Clears: Struggling to Get by in Rustbelt America: Steve Mellon
(Hardcover, 2002)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Scratches/scuff marks on dust jacket, small stain on page edge, clean text More info...

$11.25  buy

Page 1 of 3

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3    Next Next
Go to page