 |
The Smart Approach to Country Decorating: Margaret Sabo Wills
(Paperback, 2001)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: 2001 paperback, very good condition More info...
 $9.99  |
|
 |
How to Build Small Barns & Outbuildings: Monte Burch
(Paperback, 1992)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: paperback with light shelf wear on covers, a nickel sized scratch/peeled... More info...
 $11.99  |
|
 |
Priscilla Hauser's Book of Painting Patterns: Inc Prolific Impressions, Priscilla Hauser
(Hardcover, 2006)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: 2006 hardback with DJ, very slight shelf wear on DJ, very good More info...
 $9.99  |
|
 |
French by Design: Betty Lou Phillips
(Hardcover, 2000)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: 2000 hardback with DJ, DJ has light shelf wear, inside is like new More info...
 $11.89  |
|
 |
Print Reading for Construction: Residential and Commercial Write-In: Walter C. Brown
(Paperback, 1997)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: 1997 set which consists of spiral paperback and set of prints in another... More info...
 $17.00  |
|
 |
The Portland Cement Association's Guide to Concrete Homebuilding Systems: Pieter A. Vanderwerf, W. Keith Munsell
(Hardcover, 1995)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: 1995 hardback with DJ, DJ has some worn/frayed corners with a 1/4 inch rip... More info...
 $15.50  |
|
 |
Alabama Architecture: Looking at Building and Place: Alice Meriwether Bowsher, M. Lewis Kennedy
(Hardcover, 2001)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Minimal creasing on corners of dust jacket and minimal scuff marks, clean... More info...
 $26.00  |
|
 |
Architecture: The Story of Practice: Dana Cuff
(Paperback, 1992)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: 1998 paperback, 6th printing, a few pages had been dogeared, slight shelf... More info...
 $14.95  |
|
 |
Your Barn House: Betsy Cobb, Hubbard Cobb
(Hardcover, 1991)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: 1991 hardback with DJ, DJ has slight shelf wear with worn spots on DJ at... More info...
 $19.99  |
|
 |
American Shelter: An Illustrated Encyclopedia of the American Home: Les Walker
(Hardcover, 1998)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: 1998 hardcover with DJ, very light shelf wear on DJ, noticeable pencil mark... More info...
 $13.99  |
|
 |
A House in the South: Old-Fashioned Graciousness For New-Fashioned Times: Frances Schultz, Paul A. Wallace
(Hardcover, 2006)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: 2006 hardback with DJ, DJ is in great shape, inside is like new More info...
 $23.50  |
|
 |
Judith Miller's Color: Period and Regional Style from Around the World: Judith Miller, Tim Clinch
(Hardcover, 2000)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: hardback with light shelf wear on covers, corners of covers have visible... More info...
 $29.50  |
|
 |
Converted Spaces: Nonie Niesewand
(Paperback, 2004)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Very good condition. Nice copy More info...
 $7.00  |
|
 |
Hertfordshire: Pevsner
(Hardcover, 2002)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Some creasing on inside back pages, clean text, nice copy More info...
 $30.10  |
|
 |
Innovative Design Solutions in Landscape Architecture: Steven L. Cantor
(Hardcover, 1996)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: 1997 hardback, no dj, some creasing/wrinkling on pages in 1st chapter, 3... More info...
 $34.25  |
|
 |
Steel and Beyond: New Strategies for Metals in Architecture: Annette Lecuyer
(Hardcover, 2003)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: 2003 hardback, nice copy More info...
 $36.50  |
|
 |
Gateway Cities and Other Essays: Leonard K. Eaton
(Hardcover, 1989)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: hardback still in shrink wrap More info...
 $10.99  |
|
 |
Downtown Stockton: Daniel Kasser
(Paperback, 2005)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: 2005 paperback, clean text More info...
 $13.50  |
|
 |
Innovative Design Solutions in Landscape Architecture: Steven L. Cantor
(Hardcover, 1996)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: book has some tears in shrink wrap, no DJ, corners of covers have been... More info...
 $43.00  |
|
 |
Mont-Saint Michel and Chartres: Adams
(Book, 1981)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: 1981 hardback with DJ, DJ has slight shelf wear and some indentions, rubbed... More info...
 $12.50  |