Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > bookmanfan41 > Books > Architecture & Design
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Architecture & Design (24)
 Decoration & Ornament (3)
 Design & Drafting (4)
 History (3)
 Interior Design (5)
 Landscape (2)
 Methods & Materials (3)
 Professional Practice (1)
 Public and Commercial Buildings (4)
 Reference (2)
 Religious Buildings (1)
 Residential Architecture (3)
 Urban & Land Use Planning (1)
 Other (12)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
bookmanfan41 (440Feedback is 100 to 499)


Books Books
24 items in Architecture & Design

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 The Smart Approach to Country Decorating: Margaret Sabo Wills
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: 2001 paperback, very good condition More info...

$9.99  buy

 How to Build Small Barns & Outbuildings: Monte Burch
(Paperback, 1992)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: paperback with light shelf wear on covers, a nickel sized scratch/peeled... More info...

$11.99  buy

 Priscilla Hauser's Book of Painting Patterns: Inc Prolific Impressions, Priscilla Hauser
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: 2006 hardback with DJ, very slight shelf wear on DJ, very good More info...

$9.99  buy

 French by Design: Betty Lou Phillips
(Hardcover, 2000)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: 2000 hardback with DJ, DJ has light shelf wear, inside is like new More info...

$11.89  buy

 Print Reading for Construction: Residential and Commercial Write-In: Walter C. Brown
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: 1997 set which consists of spiral paperback and set of prints in another... More info...

$17.00  buy

 The Portland Cement Association's Guide to Concrete Homebuilding Systems: Pieter A. Vanderwerf, W. Keith Munsell
(Hardcover, 1995)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: 1995 hardback with DJ, DJ has some worn/frayed corners with a 1/4 inch rip... More info...

$15.50  buy

 Alabama Architecture: Looking at Building and Place: Alice Meriwether Bowsher, M. Lewis Kennedy
(Hardcover, 2001)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Minimal creasing on corners of dust jacket and minimal scuff marks, clean... More info...

$26.00  buy

 Architecture: The Story of Practice: Dana Cuff
(Paperback, 1992)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: 1998 paperback, 6th printing, a few pages had been dogeared, slight shelf... More info...

$14.95  buy

 Your Barn House: Betsy Cobb, Hubbard Cobb
(Hardcover, 1991)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: 1991 hardback with DJ, DJ has slight shelf wear with worn spots on DJ at... More info...

$19.99  buy

 American Shelter: An Illustrated Encyclopedia of the American Home: Les Walker
(Hardcover, 1998)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: 1998 hardcover with DJ, very light shelf wear on DJ, noticeable pencil mark... More info...

$13.99  buy

 A House in the South: Old-Fashioned Graciousness For New-Fashioned Times: Frances Schultz, Paul A. Wallace
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: 2006 hardback with DJ, DJ is in great shape, inside is like new More info...

$23.50  buy

 Judith Miller's Color: Period and Regional Style from Around the World: Judith Miller, Tim Clinch
(Hardcover, 2000)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: hardback with light shelf wear on covers, corners of covers have visible... More info...

$29.50  buy

 Converted Spaces: Nonie Niesewand
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very good condition. Nice copy More info...

$7.00  buy

 Hertfordshire: Pevsner
(Hardcover, 2002)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Some creasing on inside back pages, clean text, nice copy More info...

$30.10  buy

 Innovative Design Solutions in Landscape Architecture: Steven L. Cantor
(Hardcover, 1996)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: 1997 hardback, no dj, some creasing/wrinkling on pages in 1st chapter, 3... More info...

$34.25  buy

 Steel and Beyond: New Strategies for Metals in Architecture: Annette Lecuyer
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: 2003 hardback, nice copy More info...

$36.50  buy

 Gateway Cities and Other Essays: Leonard K. Eaton
(Hardcover, 1989)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: hardback still in shrink wrap More info...

$10.99  buy

 Downtown Stockton: Daniel Kasser
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: 2005 paperback, clean text More info...

$13.50  buy

 Innovative Design Solutions in Landscape Architecture: Steven L. Cantor
(Hardcover, 1996)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: book has some tears in shrink wrap, no DJ, corners of covers have been... More info...

$43.00  buy

 Mont-Saint Michel and Chartres: Adams
(Book, 1981)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: 1981 hardback with DJ, DJ has slight shelf wear and some indentions, rubbed... More info...

$12.50  buy

Page 1 of 2

 Previous    1  |  2    Next Next
Go to page