Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > bookmanfan41 > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Antiques & Collectibles (11)
 Architecture & Design (24)
 Art & Photography (51)
 Biography & Autobiography (170)
 Business & Economics (133)
 Children & Teens (63)
 Computers & Internet (42)
 Cooking (21)
 Education & Teaching (203)
 Fiction & Literature (64)
 History (227)
 Hobbies & Crafts (7)
 Home & Garden (27)
 Humor & Games (20)
 Law (60)
 Mathematics (24)
 Medical (88)
 Mind & Body (87)
 Nature & Animals (49)
 Parenting & Family (42)
 Performing Arts (70)
 Philosophy (35)
 Psychology (73)
 Reference & Study Aids (80)
 Religion & Spirituality (131)
 Science & Technology (153)
 Social Science & Politics (272)
 Sports & Recreation (36)
 Transportation (20)
 Travel (24)
 True Crime (8)
 Other (190)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
bookmanfan41 (440Feedback is 100 to 499)

Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 440
Member since Oct-29-04 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground  |  Ships from: Fort Gibson, OK

 Add to Favorite Sellers


Books Books
1425 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  Sorting by Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 120 Jobs That Won't Chain You to Your Desk: Princeton Review
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: 2007 paperback, small light soiled spot on bottom page edges near spine,... More info...

$9.99  buy

 2004 Update: Integrating Educational Technology Into Teaching: Margaret D. Roblyer
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: paperback with minor wear on covers, no CD, clean text More info...

$9.85  buy

 20Th-Century Theology: God and the World in a Transitional Age: Roger E. Olson, Stanley J. Grenz
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: paperback in very good condition, used sticker on back, inside text is very... More info...

$12.99  buy

 21st Century Discipline: Teaching Students Responsibility And Self-management: Jane Bluestein
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: paperback 1999 2nd ed, minor crease on back cover bottom edge, never used More info...

$17.75  buy

 21st Century Writing: Fout & Ready Fleisher
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: paperback with slight shelf wear on covers, (for grades 5-8)student name... More info...

$10.99  buy

 30 Miles North: A History of Lake Forest College, Its Town, and Its City of Chicago: Arthur H. Miller, Franz Schulze, Rosemary Cowler
(Hardcover, 2000)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: hardback with DJ, light shelf wear on DJ, inside text is very clean More info...

$19.50  buy

 44 Questions for Church Planters: Lyle E. Schaller
(Paperback, 1991)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: minor tear on one corner, clean text, nice copy More info...

$7.82  buy

 5 Steps to A 5 Ap Biology: Mark Anestis
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: 2002 paperback, clean text More info...

$8.00  buy

 50 Contemporary Classics
(Paperback, 1993)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: paperback, soiling on 2 page edges, slight bend to book, minor cover wear,... More info...

$24.50  buy

 7 Keys to Comprehension: How to Help Your Kids Read It and Get It!: Chryse Hutchins, Susan Zimmermann
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: 2003 paperback, 1/2 inch light soiled spot on front page edges, bottom... More info...

$9.99  buy

 A Battle History of the Imperial Japanese Navy, (1941- 1945): Paul S. Dull
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: 2007 paperback, light shelf wear on covers, name of prior owner on inside... More info...

$19.00  buy

 A Beacon of American Jewish Enlightenment: How Vision and Philanthropy Saved Dropsie College: William Hawkins
(Book, 2002)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand new, unused, unread More info...

$6.95  buy

 A Better World: Stalinism and the American Intellectuals: William L. O'Neill
(Paperback, 1989)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: 1989 paperback, slight shelf wear on covers, clean text More info...

$13.99  buy

 A Brilliant Streak: The Making of Mark Twain: Kathryn Lasky
(Hardcover, 1998)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: hardback with dj, ex lib with minimal marks/stamps, discard mark, minor... More info...

$7.00  buy

 ENVIRONMENT, POWER AND SOCIETY FOR THE TWENTY-FIRST CENTURY: The History of the National Institute of Arts and Letters and the American Academy of Arts and Letters As Told, Decade by Decade, by Eleven Members: Howard T. Odum
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: 2003 hardback with DJ, DJ has visible wear with creases, test is like new,... More info...

$18.75  buy

 A Concise History of Canadian Painting: Dennis Reid
(Paperback, 1989)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: 1988 paperback, pgs.139-140 slightly loose plus small soil spot on pg 141,... More info...

$9.45  buy

 A Conversation Piece: Poetry and Art: Adrian Rice, Angela Reid, National Museums and Galleries of Northern Ireland
(Book, 2002)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: 2002 hardback with DJ, very clean book More info...

$73.50  buy

 A Generous Orthodoxy: Brian D. McLaren
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: 2006 printing, light shelf wear on covers, inside text is very clean More info...

$9.99  buy

 A Guide to Asset Protection: How to Keep What's Legally Yours: Robert F. Klueger
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: 1997 paperback, slight shelf wear on covers, very good, top page edges has... More info...

$8.50  buy

 A Guide to Short Term Missions: A Comprehensive Manual for Planning an Effective Mission Trip: Dr. Leon Greene
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: 2003 paperback in very good condition More info...

$18.99  buy

Page 1 of 72

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8  |  9    Next Next
Go to page