|
|
 |
bookmanfan41 (440 )
 Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 440
Member since Oct-29-04 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground |
Ships from: Fort Gibson, OK

Add to Favorite Sellers


 |
Books 1425 items
|

 |
Imagine Loving Your Work: A Woman's Guide to the Career Puzzle: Marti Chaney, Vicki Thayer
(Paperback, 1993)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: paperback with very minor shelf wear, tiny stain on bottom page edge, clean... More info...
 $3.00  |
|
 |
Commanders in Chief: Presidential Leadership in Modern Wars
(Paperback, 1993)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: paperback with creases on cover edges, minor scratches on covers, slight... More info...
 $3.50  |
|
 |
Photography: A Concise History: Ian Jeffrey
(Paperback, 1989)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: reprinted 1996 paperback, some shelf wear marks on covers, clean text More info...
 $3.50  |
|
 |
Literature Style & Documentation Sourcebook for Writers
(Paperback, 1999)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: water damage on lower 1/3 back pages (toward spine of book), wear on covers More info...
 $3.50  |
|
 |
The Commandos: Russell Miller, Time-Life Books
(Book, 1981)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: hardcover, publisher is Time Life Books, slight shelf wear on covers, clean... More info...
 $3.99  |
|
 |
Louie Louie: The History and Mythology of the World's Most Famous Rock 'N' Roll Song; Including the Full Details of Its Torture and Persecution at T: Dave Marsh
(Hardcover, 1993)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: 1993 hardback with DJ, slight shelf wear on DJ, clean text More info...
 $3.99  |
|
 |
For Everything a Season: Simple Musings on Living Well: Philip Gulley
(Paperback, 2001)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: paperback with minor wear to covers, exlib with usual stamps/markings,... More info...
 $3.99  |
|
 |
Beyond the Science Fair
(Paperback, 1999)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: paperback, minor shelf wear, minor fraying on back bottom cover, never... More info...
 $4.00  |
|
 |
Working from Home: Alastair Balfour, Peter Hingston
(Hardcover, 2001)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: hardback with dj More info...
 $4.00  |
|
 |
Credit Repair Made E-Z!
(Paperback, 1999)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: 1999 paperback, Ex-library book with usual markings/stickers/stamps,... More info...
 $4.00  |
|
 |
The Murder Of Princess Diana: Noel Botham
(Paperback, 2004)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: paperback, minor shelf wear, no writing/highlighting More info...
 $4.05  |
|
 |
War Notes: From the Letters of Sergeant Raymond McNabney, 1942-1945: Raymond McNabney
(Paperback, 1994)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: paperback, ex-lib book with the normal stamps, markings, first page removed... More info...
 $4.50  |
|
 |
Public Librarianship: An Issues-Oriented Approach: Verna L. Pungitore
(Hardcover, 1989)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: 1989 hardback, minimal underlining/marking/writing in text More info...
 $4.50  |
|
 |
Beyond the Box: Innovative Churches That Work: Dave Travis, William M. Easum
(Paperback, 2003)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: paperback with minor creasing on covers, clean text More info...
 $4.95  |
|
 |
Weekend Mechanic's Guide to Peak Performance and Handling Weekend Mechanic's Series: Bill Farlow
(Paperback, 1989)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: paperback,very minor cover wear, nice clean text More info...
 $4.99  |
|
 |
The Flaming Gourmet
(1986)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: 1985 paperback, clean text, nice copy More info...
 $4.99  |
|
 |
Why Nietzsche Still?: Reflections on Drama, Culture, and Politics
(Paperback, 2000)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: paperback, very good condition, no marks, both covers have some shelf wear,... More info...
 $4.99  |
|
 |
Fundamentals of Management: Essential Concepts and Applications: David A. Decenzo, Stephen P. Robbins
(Paperback, 2003)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: 2004 paperback, 4th edition, highlighting, remainder marks, used stickers,... More info...
 $4.99  |
|
 |
The Legend of the Lone Ranger Storybook: Larry Weinberg
(Book, 1981)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: 1981 hardback, slight shelf wear on covers, slight wrinkle on some outer... More info...
 $4.99  |
|
 |
Ear Training: A Technique for Listening: Benward, Bruce Benward, J. Timothy Kolosick
(Paperback, 1995)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: 1996 spiral paperback, some pencil writing on inside cover and on a few... More info...
 $4.99  |

|