Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > bookmanfan41 > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Antiques & Collectibles (11)
 Architecture & Design (24)
 Art & Photography (51)
 Biography & Autobiography (170)
 Business & Economics (133)
 Children & Teens (63)
 Computers & Internet (42)
 Cooking (20)
 Education & Teaching (203)
 Fiction & Literature (64)
 History (227)
 Hobbies & Crafts (7)
 Home & Garden (27)
 Humor & Games (20)
 Law (60)
 Mathematics (24)
 Medical (89)
 Mind & Body (87)
 Nature & Animals (49)
 Parenting & Family (42)
 Performing Arts (70)
 Philosophy (35)
 Psychology (73)
 Reference & Study Aids (80)
 Religion & Spirituality (131)
 Science & Technology (153)
 Social Science & Politics (272)
 Sports & Recreation (36)
 Transportation (20)
 Travel (24)
 True Crime (8)
 Other (190)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
bookmanfan41 (440Feedback is 100 to 499)

Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 440
Member since Oct-29-04 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground  |  Ships from: Fort Gibson, OK

 Add to Favorite Sellers


Books Books
1425 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  |  Price  Sorting by Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Imagine Loving Your Work: A Woman's Guide to the Career Puzzle: Marti Chaney, Vicki Thayer
(Paperback, 1993)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: paperback with very minor shelf wear, tiny stain on bottom page edge, clean... More info...

$3.00  buy

 Commanders in Chief: Presidential Leadership in Modern Wars
(Paperback, 1993)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: paperback with creases on cover edges, minor scratches on covers, slight... More info...

$3.50  buy

 Photography: A Concise History: Ian Jeffrey
(Paperback, 1989)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: reprinted 1996 paperback, some shelf wear marks on covers, clean text More info...

$3.50  buy

 Literature Style & Documentation Sourcebook for Writers
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: water damage on lower 1/3 back pages (toward spine of book), wear on covers More info...

$3.50  buy

 The Commandos: Russell Miller, Time-Life Books
(Book, 1981)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: hardcover, publisher is Time Life Books, slight shelf wear on covers, clean... More info...

$3.99  buy

 Louie Louie: The History and Mythology of the World's Most Famous Rock 'N' Roll Song; Including the Full Details of Its Torture and Persecution at T: Dave Marsh
(Hardcover, 1993)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: 1993 hardback with DJ, slight shelf wear on DJ, clean text More info...

$3.99  buy

 For Everything a Season: Simple Musings on Living Well: Philip Gulley
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: paperback with minor wear to covers, exlib with usual stamps/markings,... More info...

$3.99  buy

 Beyond the Science Fair
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: paperback, minor shelf wear, minor fraying on back bottom cover, never... More info...

$4.00  buy

 Working from Home: Alastair Balfour, Peter Hingston
(Hardcover, 2001)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: hardback with dj More info...

$4.00  buy

 Credit Repair Made E-Z!
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: 1999 paperback, Ex-library book with usual markings/stickers/stamps,... More info...

$4.00  buy

 The Murder Of Princess Diana: Noel Botham
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: paperback, minor shelf wear, no writing/highlighting More info...

$4.05  buy

 War Notes: From the Letters of Sergeant Raymond McNabney, 1942-1945: Raymond McNabney
(Paperback, 1994)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: paperback, ex-lib book with the normal stamps, markings, first page removed... More info...

$4.50  buy

 Public Librarianship: An Issues-Oriented Approach: Verna L. Pungitore
(Hardcover, 1989)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: 1989 hardback, minimal underlining/marking/writing in text More info...

$4.50  buy

 Beyond the Box: Innovative Churches That Work: Dave Travis, William M. Easum
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: paperback with minor creasing on covers, clean text More info...

$4.95  buy

 Weekend Mechanic's Guide to Peak Performance and Handling Weekend Mechanic's Series: Bill Farlow
(Paperback, 1989)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: paperback,very minor cover wear, nice clean text More info...

$4.99  buy

 The Flaming Gourmet
(1986)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: 1985 paperback, clean text, nice copy More info...

$4.99  buy

 Why Nietzsche Still?: Reflections on Drama, Culture, and Politics
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: paperback, very good condition, no marks, both covers have some shelf wear,... More info...

$4.99  buy

 Fundamentals of Management: Essential Concepts and Applications: David A. Decenzo, Stephen P. Robbins
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: 2004 paperback, 4th edition, highlighting, remainder marks, used stickers,... More info...

$4.99  buy

 The Legend of the Lone Ranger Storybook: Larry Weinberg
(Book, 1981)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: 1981 hardback, slight shelf wear on covers, slight wrinkle on some outer... More info...

$4.99  buy

 Ear Training: A Technique for Listening: Benward, Bruce Benward, J. Timothy Kolosick
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: 1996 spiral paperback, some pencil writing on inside cover and on a few... More info...

$4.99  buy

Page 1 of 72

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8  |  9    Next Next
Go to page