|
|
 |
bookmanfan41 (365 )
 Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 365
Member since Oct-29-04 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground |
Ships from: Fort Gibson, OK

Add to Favorite Sellers


 |
Books 1287 items
|

 |
Classroom Instruction That Works: Research-Based Strategies for Increasing Student Achievement: Debra Pickering, Jane E. Pollock, Robert J. Marzano
(Paperback, 2001)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: 2001 paperback, light shelf wear on covers, front cover has 2 bends at... More info...
 $15.99  |
|
 |
The Norton Reader: An Anthology of Nonfiction
(Paperback, 2003)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: 2004 paperback, 11th edition, great shape More info...
 $34.98  |
|
 |
Created to Be His Help Meet: Discover How God Can Make Your Marriage Glorious: Debi Pearl
(Paperback, 2004)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: 2004 paperback, slight shelf wear on covers, slight curls on covers More info...
 $9.99  |
|
 |
Motley Crue: The Dirt Confessions of the World's Most Notorious Rock Band: Mick Mars, Neil Strauss, Nikki Sixx, Tommy Lee
(Paperback, 2002)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: 2002 paperback with slight shelf wear on covers, spine has slight worn... More info...
 $9.00  |
|
 |
It's Your Ship: Management Tips from the Best Damn Ship in the Navy: D. Michael Abrashoff
(Hardcover, 2002)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: 2002 hardback, no DJ, very good condition More info...
 $9.99  |
|
 |
Fundamentals of Nursing: Concepts, Process, and Practice: Audrey Berman, Barbara Kozier, Glenora Erb, Shirlee J. Snyder
(Other, 2003)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: 2004 hardback, includes CD, slight soiled spot on bottom of page edges near... More info...
 $24.21  |
|
 |
Microsoft Office 2003: Introductory Concepts and Techniques: Gary B. Shelly, Misty E. Vermaat, Thomas J. Cashman
(Paperback, 2005)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: 2006 paperback, the covers show wear and there is a 2 inch tear at the... More info...
 $14.00  |
|
 |
Battlefield of the Mind: Winning the Battle in Your Mind: Joyce Meyer
(Paperback, 1995)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: 1995 paperback, slight pencil mark on outer page edges, clean text inside More info...
 $7.00  |
|
 |
Jerry Baker's Backyard Problem Solver: 2,364 Simple Solutions for Super Soil, Great Grass, Amazing Annuals, Perfect Perennials, Vibrant Vegetables, Terrific Trees, Bad Bugs, Wicked Weeds, a
(Hardcover, 2004)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: 2002 hardback, very clean More info...
 $12.50  |
|
 |
Glencoe Literature: The Reader's Choice Course 4
(Hardcover, 2001)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: 2002 hardback, school book number stamped on bottom page edges and inside... More info...
 $19.00  |
|
 |
Macroeconomics: Principles, Problems, and Policies: Campbell R. C, Campbell R. McConnell, Stanley L. Brue
(Paperback, 2004)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: 2005 paperback with minor fraying on corners of covers, used sticker on... More info...
 $19.50  |
|
 |
The Humanities Through the Arts: F. David Martin, Lee A. Jacobus
(Paperback, 2003)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: 2003 paperback, 6th edition, covers have visible shelf wear, some curling... More info...
 $31.68  |
|
 |
How Clean Is Your House?: Aggie MacKenzie, Kim Woodburn
(Hardcover, 2004)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: 2004 hardback, clean text, very light shelf wear on covers More info...
 $9.99  |
|
 |
The Power of a Praying Wife: Stormie Omartian
(Paperback, 2007)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: very light shelf wear on covers, inside text is clean More info...
 $9.99  |
|
 |
Persepolis 2: The Story of a Return: Marjane Satrapi
(Paperback, 2005)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: 2004 paperback, clean text, nice copy More info...
 $8.99  |
|
 |
The Power of Intention: Learning to Co-Create Your World Your Way
(Hardcover)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: 2004 hardback with DJ, slight shelf wear on DJ, corners of DJ have slight... More info...
 $9.99  |
|
 |
Math 54: John Saxon, Stephen Hake
(Hardcover)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: 1998 6th printing hardback, 2nd edition, covers have very visible shelf... More info...
 $9.50  |
|
 |
Preparing for Marriage: A Complete Guide to Help You Discover God's Plan for a Lifetime of Love: Brent Nelson, David Boehi, Jeff Schulte, Lloyd Shadrach
(Paperback, 1997)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: 1997 paperback, very minimal shelf wear on covers, very good More info...
 $7.85  |
|
 |
Microsoft Office 2003: Introductory Concepts And Techniques: Gary B. Shelly, Misty E. Vermaat, Thomas J. Cashman
(Paperback, 2005)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: 2006 spiral paperback, visible shelf wear on covers, covers have worn spots... More info...
 $19.23  |
|
 |
Overthrow: America's Century of Regime Change from Hawaii to Iraq: Stephen Kinzer
(Hardcover, 2006)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: hardback with very minor shelf wear on dj, small soil spot on top page... More info...
 $9.99  |

|