Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game System
Search:
Home > Shops > bookmanfan41 > Books  Sell your stuff
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Antiques & Collectibles (9)
 Architecture & Design (19)
 Art & Photography (45)
 Biography & Autobiography (148)
 Business & Economics (122)
 Children & Teens (51)
 Computers & Internet (36)
 Cooking (10)
 Education & Teaching (176)
 Fiction & Literature (54)
 History (187)
 Hobbies & Crafts (6)
 Home & Garden (16)
 Humor & Games (13)
 Law (57)
 Mathematics (26)
 Medical (61)
 Mind & Body (63)
 Nature & Animals (37)
 Parenting & Family (36)
 Performing Arts (59)
 Philosophy (22)
 Psychology (58)
 Reference & Study Aids (61)
 Religion & Spirituality (111)
 Science & Technology (121)
 Social Science & Politics (238)
 Sports & Recreation (31)
 Transportation (20)
 Travel (18)
 True Crime (10)
 Other (235)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
bookmanfan41 (365Feedback is 100 to 499)

Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 365
Member since Oct-29-04 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground  |  Ships from: Fort Gibson, OK

 Add to Favorite Sellers


Books Books
1287 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Classroom Instruction That Works: Research-Based Strategies for Increasing Student Achievement: Debra Pickering, Jane E. Pollock, Robert J. Marzano
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: 2001 paperback, light shelf wear on covers, front cover has 2 bends at... More info...

$15.99  buy

 The Norton Reader: An Anthology of Nonfiction
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: 2004 paperback, 11th edition, great shape More info...

$34.98  buy

 Created to Be His Help Meet: Discover How God Can Make Your Marriage Glorious: Debi Pearl
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: 2004 paperback, slight shelf wear on covers, slight curls on covers More info...

$9.99  buy

 Motley Crue: The Dirt Confessions of the World's Most Notorious Rock Band: Mick Mars, Neil Strauss, Nikki Sixx, Tommy Lee
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: 2002 paperback with slight shelf wear on covers, spine has slight worn... More info...

$9.00  buy

 It's Your Ship: Management Tips from the Best Damn Ship in the Navy: D. Michael Abrashoff
(Hardcover, 2002)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: 2002 hardback, no DJ, very good condition More info...

$9.99  buy

 Fundamentals of Nursing: Concepts, Process, and Practice: Audrey Berman, Barbara Kozier, Glenora Erb, Shirlee J. Snyder
(Other, 2003)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: 2004 hardback, includes CD, slight soiled spot on bottom of page edges near... More info...

$24.21  buy

 Microsoft Office 2003: Introductory Concepts and Techniques: Gary B. Shelly, Misty E. Vermaat, Thomas J. Cashman
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: 2006 paperback, the covers show wear and there is a 2 inch tear at the... More info...

$14.00  buy

 Battlefield of the Mind: Winning the Battle in Your Mind: Joyce Meyer
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: 1995 paperback, slight pencil mark on outer page edges, clean text inside More info...

$7.00  buy

 Jerry Baker's Backyard Problem Solver: 2,364 Simple Solutions for Super Soil, Great Grass, Amazing Annuals, Perfect Perennials, Vibrant Vegetables, Terrific Trees, Bad Bugs, Wicked Weeds, a
(Hardcover, 2004)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: 2002 hardback, very clean More info...

$12.50  buy

 Glencoe Literature: The Reader's Choice Course 4
(Hardcover, 2001)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: 2002 hardback, school book number stamped on bottom page edges and inside... More info...

$19.00  buy

 Macroeconomics: Principles, Problems, and Policies: Campbell R. C, Campbell R. McConnell, Stanley L. Brue
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: 2005 paperback with minor fraying on corners of covers, used sticker on... More info...

$19.50  buy

 The Humanities Through the Arts: F. David Martin, Lee A. Jacobus
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: 2003 paperback, 6th edition, covers have visible shelf wear, some curling... More info...

$31.68  buy

 How Clean Is Your House?: Aggie MacKenzie, Kim Woodburn
(Hardcover, 2004)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: 2004 hardback, clean text, very light shelf wear on covers More info...

$9.99  buy

 The Power of a Praying Wife: Stormie Omartian
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: very light shelf wear on covers, inside text is clean More info...

$9.99  buy

 Persepolis 2: The Story of a Return: Marjane Satrapi
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: 2004 paperback, clean text, nice copy More info...

$8.99  buy

 The Power of Intention: Learning to Co-Create Your World Your Way
(Hardcover)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: 2004 hardback with DJ, slight shelf wear on DJ, corners of DJ have slight... More info...

$9.99  buy

 Math 54: John Saxon, Stephen Hake
(Hardcover)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: 1998 6th printing hardback, 2nd edition, covers have very visible shelf... More info...

$9.50  buy

 Preparing for Marriage: A Complete Guide to Help You Discover God's Plan for a Lifetime of Love: Brent Nelson, David Boehi, Jeff Schulte, Lloyd Shadrach
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: 1997 paperback, very minimal shelf wear on covers, very good More info...

$7.85  buy

 Microsoft Office 2003: Introductory Concepts And Techniques: Gary B. Shelly, Misty E. Vermaat, Thomas J. Cashman
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: 2006 spiral paperback, visible shelf wear on covers, covers have worn spots... More info...

$19.23  buy

 Overthrow: America's Century of Regime Change from Hawaii to Iraq: Stephen Kinzer
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: hardback with very minor shelf wear on dj, small soil spot on top page... More info...

$9.99  buy

Page 1 of 65

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8  |  9    Next Next
Go to page