Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > bookloverco > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Art & Photography (1)
 Biography & Autobiography (4)
 Business & Economics (8)
 Children & Teens (4)
 Computers & Internet (4)
 Education & Teaching (5)
 Fiction & Literature (12)
 History (2)
 Hobbies & Crafts (3)
 Home & Garden (2)
 Law (1)
 Mind & Body (5)
 Nature & Animals (2)
 Parenting & Family (7)
 Psychology (5)
 Reference & Study Aids (3)
 Religion & Spirituality (1)
 Science & Technology (5)
 Social Science & Politics (11)
 Other (4)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
bookloverco (6)

Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 6
Member since Aug-08-08 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground, Expedited  |  Ships from: Fort Collins, CO

 Add to Favorite Sellers


Books Books
38 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Pocket Pal: A Graphic Arts Production Handbook: Michael H. Bruno
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Small amount of shelf wear. More info...

$12.00  buy

 Creating We: Change I-Thinking to We-Thinking and Build a Healthy, Thriving Organization: Judith Glaser
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New condition, non-smoking owner. Fast Shipping! More info...

$3.00  buy

 Storage & Shelving: The Shaker Way: Kerry Pierce
(Paperback, 2009)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: No bends, tears or marks. Immaculate condition. Non-smoking owner. Fast... More info...

$7.00  buy

 Women for Hire: The Ultimate Guide to Getting a Job: Lindsey Pollak, Robyn Freedman Spizman, Tory Johnson
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: remainder mark on bottom More info...

$1.00  buy

 The Good Girl's Guide to Living in Sin: The New Rules for Moving in with Your Man: Elena Donovan Mauer, Joselin Linder
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Non-smoking owner, never been read. Fast Shipping! More info...

$2.50  buy

 Words Overflown By Stars: Creative Writing Instruction and Insight from the Vermont College Mfa Program: David Jauss
(Paperback, 2009)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Perfect condition, no scuffs, bends, or markings. Non-smoking household.... More info...

$5.00  buy

 Special Edition Using Office Microsoft Frontpage 2003: Neil Randall, Paul Colligan
(Other, 2003)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: minor shelf wear - includes new, unopened cd More info...

$8.00  buy

 The Woodworker's Illustrated Encyclopedia: Graham Mccullough
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Minor shelf wear. Non-smoking owner. Fast Shipping! More info...

$3.00  buy

 The Road Ahead: Bill Gates, Nathan Myhrvold, Peter Rinearson
(Other, 1995)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Immaculate Condition More info...

$1.00  buy

 The Writer's Digest Guide To Query Letters: Wendy Burt
(Paperback, 2009)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: No skuffs or marks. Fast Shipping! More info...

$7.00  buy

 Madam Secretary: A Memoir: Madeleine Albright, William Woodward
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Immaculate condition! More info...

$4.00  buy

 A Bride for Donnigan: Janette Oke
(Paperback, 1993)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Perfect, unmarked condition! More info...

$0.75  buy

 Novel & Short Story Writer's Market 2009: Rachel Mcdonald
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Immaculate condition. Non-smoking owner. Great Resource! More info...

$5.00  buy

 Guide To Literary Agents 2009: Chuck Sambuchino
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Immaculate Condition. Non-smoking Owner. More info...

$5.00  buy

 Quarterlife Crisis: The Unique Challenges of Life in Your Twenties: Abby Wilner, Alexandra Robbins
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Non-smoking owner, minor shelf wear. Fast Shipping! More info...

$2.50  buy

 Microsoft Office Frontpage 2003: Step by Step: Online Training Solutions
(Other, 2003)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: minor shelf wear, includes CD More info...

$3.50  buy

 Be Honest - You're Not That into Him Either: Raise Your Standards And Reach for the Love You Deserve: Amy (FWD) Sohn, Ian Kerner
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Immaculate condition! More info...

$2.50  buy

 Poet's Market 2009: Nancy Breen
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Immaculate Condition. Non-smoking household More info...

$5.00  buy

 The Poisonwood Bible: Barbara Kingsolver
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Perfect, unmarked condition! More info...

$5.00  buy

 Confessions of a Shopaholic: Sophie Kinsella
(Paperback, 2009)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: No marks, bends or creases - as good (if not better!) as you would find at... More info...

$2.00  buy

Page 1 of 2

 Previous    1  |  2    Next Next
Go to page