Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > bookgator2 > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Antiques & Collectibles (976)
 Architecture & Design (3603)
 Art & Photography (10401)
 Biography & Autobiography (14206)
 Business & Economics (54317)
 Children & Teens (6406)
 Computers & Internet (36578)
 Cooking (866)
 Education & Teaching (39439)
 Fiction & Literature (11803)
 History (36215)
 Hobbies & Crafts (1086)
 Home & Garden (2033)
 Humor & Games (2859)
 Law (18310)
 Mathematics (12998)
 Medical (27905)
 Mind & Body (17164)
 Nature & Animals (10245)
 Parenting & Family (7323)
 Performing Arts (9858)
 Philosophy (15527)
 Psychology (22169)
 Reference & Study Aids (15583)
 Religion & Spirituality (20101)
 Science & Technology (47449)
 Social Science & Politics (64724)
 Sports & Recreation (2049)
 Transportation (1801)
 Travel (2718)
 True Crime (1941)
 Other (27267)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
bookgator2 (10778Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999)

Positive Feedback: 97.2%
Feedback Score: 10778
Member since Jun-15-06 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground  |  Ships from: Multiple Locations

 Add to Favorite Sellers


Books Books
301354 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  Sorting by Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 !%@: A Directory of Electronic Mail Addressing And Networks: Buck Adams, Donnalyn Frey
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Good Condition! Great Buy! More info...

$9.36  buy

 "Believing Women" in Islam: Unreading Patriarchal Interpretations of the Quran: Asma Barlas
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Good Condition! Great Buy! More info...

$25.36  buy

 "Civilizing" Rio: Reform and Resistance in a Brazilian City, 1889-1930: Teresa A. Meade
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Good Condition! Great Buy! More info...

$7.11  buy

 "Coming to Writing" and Other Essays: Helene Cixous
(Hardcover, 1991)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Like New Condition! Great Buy! More info...

$18.48  buy

 "Coming to Writing" and Other Essays: Helene Cixous
(Paperback, 1992)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very Good Condition! Great Buy! More info...

$12.24  buy

 "G" Is for Gumshoe, Set

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very Good Condition! Great Buy! More info...

$8.19  buy

 "G" Is for Growing: 30 Years of Research on Children and Sesame Street
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very Good Condition! Great Buy! More info...

$12.18  buy

 "Good Enough" Isn't Enough...: Nine Challenges for Companies That Choose to Be Great: Alan Weiss
(Hardcover, 1999)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Good Condition! Great Buy! More info...

$7.24  buy

 "June 22, 1941"; Soviet Historians and the German Invasion.: Aleksandr Moiseevich Nekrich
(Hardcover, 1968)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very Good Condition! Great Buy! More info...

$24.75  buy

 "Male" and "Female" in Developing Southeast Asia
(Hardcover, 1995)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very Good Condition! Great Buy! More info...

$8.03  buy

 "Most of the Good Stuff: Memories of Richard Feynman: Laurie M. Brown
(Hardcover, 1993)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very Good Condition! Great Buy! More info...

$29.75  buy

 "New Women" in the Late Victorian Novel: Lloyd Fernando
(Hardcover, 1977)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Good Condition! Great Buy! More info...

$13.50  buy

 "Northern Territories" and Beyond: Russian, Japanese, and American Perspectives: James E. Goodby, Vladimir I. Ivanov
(Hardcover, 1995)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Good Condition! Great Buy! More info...

$7.58  buy

 "Popsie" N.Y.: Popular Music Through the Camera Lens of William "Popsie" Randolph: Michael Randolph
(Hardcover, 2007)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very Good Condition! Great Buy! More info...

$8.78  buy

 "Race" is a Four-Letter Word: The Genesis of the Concept: C. Loring Brace
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very Good Condition! Great Buy! More info...

$23.99  buy

 "Show Me: Devotions for Children: Susan L. Lingo
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Good Condition! Great Buy! More info...

$11.53  buy

 "Subject People" and Colonial Discourses: Economic Transformation and Social Disorder in Puerto Rico, 1898-1947: Kelvin A. Santiago-Valles
(Hardcover, 1994)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Good Condition! Great Buy! More info...

$30.99  buy

 "There Are No Slaves in France: The Political Culture of Race and Slavery in the Ancien Regime: Sue Peabody
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Good Condition! Great Buy! More info...

$16.11  buy

 "Unwrapping" the Standards: A Simple Process to Make Standards Manageable: Larry Ainsworth
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Good Condition! Great Buy! More info...

$8.96  buy

 "Writer's Block" Busters: 101 Exercises to Clear the Deadwood and Make Room for Flights of Fancy: Velina Hasu Houston
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Like New Condition! Great Buy! More info...

$37.20  buy

Page 1 of 15,068

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8  |  9    Next Next
Go to page