Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game System
Search:
Home > Shops > bookgator2 > Books  Sell your stuff
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Antiques & Collectibles (1009)
 Architecture & Design (2992)
 Art & Photography (8631)
 Biography & Autobiography (11932)
 Business & Economics (57693)
 Children & Teens (6867)
 Computers & Internet (39880)
 Cooking (922)
 Education & Teaching (32766)
 Fiction & Literature (10257)
 History (27378)
 Hobbies & Crafts (1132)
 Home & Garden (2323)
 Humor & Games (3082)
 Law (16442)
 Mathematics (13887)
 Medical (24038)
 Mind & Body (16342)
 Nature & Animals (11844)
 Parenting & Family (7162)
 Performing Arts (8647)
 Philosophy (13248)
 Psychology (19798)
 Reference & Study Aids (13353)
 Religion & Spirituality (15157)
 Science & Technology (50465)
 Social Science & Politics (54339)
 Sports & Recreation (1950)
 Transportation (1695)
 Travel (2707)
 True Crime (1804)
 Other (23033)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
bookgator2 (5820Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999)

Positive Feedback: 97.6%
Feedback Score: 5820
Member since Jun-15-06 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground  |  Ships from: Multiple Locations

 Add to Favorite Sellers


Books Books
284144 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Probability and Random Processes: A First Course With Applications: A. Bruce Clarke, Ralph L. Disney
(Paperback, 1985)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Good Condition! Great Buy! More info...

$36.55  buy

 Wharton On Dynamic Competitive Strategy: David J. Reibstein
(Hardcover, 1997)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Good Condition! Great Buy! More info...

$10.47  buy

 Grow Rich! With Peace of Mind: Napo Hill, Napoleon Hill
(Paperback, 1991)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Good Condition! Great Buy! More info...

$6.01  buy

 Group Theory and Quantum Mechanics: Michael Tinkham
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Good Condition! Great Buy! More info...

$22.86  buy

 Would-Be Worlds: How Simulation Is Changing the Frontiers of Science: J. L. Casti
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Like New Condition! Great Buy! More info...

$10.13  buy

 Russell Rules: 11 Lessons on Leadership from the Twentieth Century's Greatest Winner: Alan Hilburg, Bill Russell, David Falkner
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very Good Condition! Great Buy! More info...

$6.90  buy

 Virtual Teams: Reaching Across Space, Time, and Organizations With Technology: Jeffrey Stamps, Jessica Lipnack
(Hardcover, 1997)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very Good Condition! Great Buy! More info...

$9.99  buy

 Managing Software Development Projects: Formula for Success: Neal Whitten
(Hardcover, 1995)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Good Condition! Great Buy! More info...

$21.94  buy

 Rf Mems: Theory, Design, and Technology: Gabriel M. Rebeiz
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Like New Condition! Great Buy! More info...

$86.13  buy

 Women With Epilepsy: A Handbook of Health and Treatment Issues: Martha Morrell
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Like New Condition! Great Buy! More info...

$53.81  buy

 Structuring Paragraphs and Essays: A Guide to Effective Writing: A. Franklin Parks, Ida Masters Hollowell, James A. Levernier
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very Good Condition! Great Buy! More info...

$14.01  buy

 Life or Debt: A One-Week Plan for a Lifetime of Financial Freedom: Stacy Johnson
(Hardcover, 2001)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very Good Condition! Great Buy! More info...

$6.28  buy

 Winning at Mergers and Acquisitions: The Guide to Market-Focused Planning and Intergration: David S. Greenspan, Mark N. Clemente
(Hardcover, 1998)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very Good Condition! Great Buy! More info...

$27.75  buy

 Uml 2 Toolkit: Hans-Erik Eriksson, Magnus Penker
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Good Condition! Great Buy! More info...

$6.61  buy

 A Profile of Mathematical Logic: Howard Delong
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Like New Condition! Great Buy! More info...

$22.48  buy

 The Olympic Rain Forest: An Ecological Web: Jerry Franklin, Ruth Kirk
(Paperback, 1992)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Good Condition! Great Buy! More info...

$9.32  buy

 Essentials of Corporate Performance Measurement: Franklin J. Plewa, G. Thomas Friedlob, Lydia L. F. Schleifer
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Like New Condition! Great Buy! More info...

$29.79  buy

 Prealgebra With Make the Grade and Infotrac: Charles P. McKeague
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Good Condition! Great Buy! More info...

$7.22  buy

 Web-Based Training Cookbook: Brandon Hall
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very Good Condition! Great Buy! More info...

$7.75  buy

 Unix Shell Programming: Lowell J. Arthur, Ted Burns
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Good Condition! Great Buy! More info...

$11.64  buy

Page 1 of 14,208

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8  |  9    Next Next
Go to page