Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game System
Search:
Home > Shops > bookgator2 > Books  Sell your stuff
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Antiques & Collectibles (839)
 Architecture & Design (2251)
 Art & Photography (7266)
 Biography & Autobiography (10706)
 Business & Economics (49151)
 Children & Teens (6266)
 Computers & Internet (35504)
 Cooking (798)
 Education & Teaching (26542)
 Fiction & Literature (9579)
 History (23055)
 Hobbies & Crafts (972)
 Home & Garden (1953)
 Humor & Games (2955)
 Law (13581)
 Mathematics (9848)
 Medical (17151)
 Mind & Body (13731)
 Nature & Animals (9655)
 Parenting & Family (6124)
 Performing Arts (7211)
 Philosophy (10475)
 Psychology (15667)
 Reference & Study Aids (11391)
 Religion & Spirituality (13100)
 Science & Technology (38332)
 Social Science & Politics (44245)
 Sports & Recreation (1690)
 Transportation (1399)
 Travel (2407)
 True Crime (1562)
 Other (19084)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
bookgator2 (6618Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999)

Positive Feedback: 97.0%
Feedback Score: 6618
Member since Jun-15-06 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground  |  Ships from: Multiple Locations

 Add to Favorite Sellers


Books Books
234047 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year  Sorting by Publication Year

 Modern Course for Piano
(Hardcover, 2936)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very Good Condition! Great Buy! More info...

$12.51  buy

 How to Know the Immature Insects: H.F. Chu
(Paperback, 2049)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very Good Condition! Great Buy! More info...

$43.50  buy

 Fluid Mechanics and Thermodynamics of Turbomachinery: In Si-Metric Units: S. L. Dixon
(Paperback, 2040)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Good Condition! Great Buy! More info...

$18.24  buy

 Course of Modern Analysis: Edmund Whittaker, George N. Watson
(Paperback, 2027)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Like New Condition! Great Buy! More info...

$67.88  buy

 Selling the Invisible: A Field Guide to Modern Marketing: Harry Beckwith
(Paperback, 2009)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Good Condition! Great Buy! More info...

$29.74  buy

 Beckett and Poststructuralism: Anthony Uhlmann
(Paperback, 2009)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Like New Condition! Great Buy! More info...

$45.30  buy

 Essential Psychopharmacology of Antipsychotics and Mood Stabilizers: S. M. Stahl
(Paperback, 2009)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very Good Condition! Great Buy! More info...

$14.69  buy

 Cambridge Advanced Learner's Dictionary
(CD-ROM, 2009)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Like New Condition! Great Buy! More info...

$46.40  buy

 Could It Be Forever?: My Story: David Cassidy
(Paperback, 2009)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Like New Condition! Great Buy! More info...

$23.32  buy

 Malintzin's Choices: An Indian Woman in the Conquest of Mexico: Camilla Townsend
(Paperback, 2009)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very Good Condition! Great Buy! More info...

$21.82  buy

 Beginning C++ Through Game Programming: Michael Dawson
(Other, 2009)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very Good Condition! Great Buy! More info...

$25.77  buy

 Understanding Raw Photography: Andy Rouse
(Hardcover, 2008)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Like New Condition! Great Buy! More info...

$27.61  buy

 The Yiddish Policemen's Union: Michael Chabon
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very Good Condition! Great Buy! More info...

$14.38  buy

 Halliwell's Film, Video & DVD Guide 2008: Harper Collins
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very Good Condition! Great Buy! More info...

$35.99  buy

 Collins Cantonese Phrasebook: The Right Word in Your Pocket
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Like New Condition! Great Buy! More info...

$11.81  buy

 Bowie, Bolan and the Brooklyn Boy: The Autobiography: Richard Havers, Tony Visconti
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Good Condition! Great Buy! More info...

$12.93  buy

 Electricity: Principles and Applications: Richard J. Fowler
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Good Condition! Great Buy! More info...

$11.40  buy

 Law & Ethics for Medical Careers: Karen Judson, Sharon Hicks
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Good Condition! Great Buy! More info...

$6.01  buy

 Glencoe English Workout: Language Skills for the Workplace: McGraw-Hill
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Like New Condition! Great Buy! More info...

$17.17  buy

 The Great Upheaval: America and the Birth of the Modern World, 1788-1800: Jay Winik
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very Good Condition! Great Buy! More info...

$15.69  buy

Page 1 of 11,703

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8  |  9    Next Next
Go to page