|
|
 |
bookem2009 (762 )
 Positive Feedback: 93.8%
Feedback Score: 762
Member since Jun-11-03 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground, Expedited |
Ships from: Burlington, WI

Add to Favorite Sellers

View seller's items for sale on eBay


 |
Books 3045 items
|

 |
Black Ops: A Presidential Agent Novel: W. E. B. Griffin
(Hardcover, 2008)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: hb, 2009, 1st printing, dj, very nice clean text, no marks or highlighting,... More info...
 $8.95  |
|
 |
Founding Brothers: The Revolutionary Generation: Joseph J. Ellis
(Hardcover, 2000)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: hb, 2000, 1st edition, ex-lib with usual markings, dj w/mylar cover, nice... More info...
 $4.35  |
|
 |
Redeeming Love: Francine Rivers
(Paperback, 2001)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: pb, 2002, 11th printing, back cover corner has shelf wear, otherwise, very... More info...
 $4.00  |
|
 |
The Age of Great Dreams: America in the 1960s: David R. Farber, Eric Foner
(Paperback, 1994)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: pb, 1994, 3rd printing, cover has shelf wear/curl, used as a textbook so... More info...
 $4.75  |
|
 |
How to Become a Rainmaker: The People Who Get and Keep Customers: Jeffrey J. Fox
(Hardcover, 2000)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: hb, 2000, 1st edition, dj-shows some minor wear, gift inscription inside... More info...
 $10.00  |
|
 |
The Message/Remix: The Bible in Contemporary Language: Eugene H. Peterson
(Hardcover, 2002)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: hb, 2002, dj, nice clean copy, has some marks & notations, some minor shelf... More info...
 $4.90  |
|
 |
The Long Walk: Slavomir Rawicz
(Paperback, 1988)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: pb, 1997, some very minor shelf wear, very nice clean copy, no... More info...
 $12.00  |
|
 |
The Case for a Creator: A Journalist Investigates Scientific Evidence That Points Toward God: Lee Strobel
(Hardcover, 2004)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: hb, 2004, dj, very nice clean copy, has minimal highlighting, some very... More info...
 $7.45  |
|
 |
God's Problem: How the Bible Fails to Answer Our Most Important Question--Why We Suffer: Bart D. Ehrman
(Hardcover, 2008)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: hb, 2008, 1st printing, dj, very nice clean text, no marks or highlighting,... More info...
 $8.50  |
|
 |
Total Truth: Liberating Christianity from Its Cultural Captivity: Nancy Pearcey
(Hardcover, 2004)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: hb, 2005, 4th printing, used as a textbook so underlining and writing, nice... More info...
 $8.95  |
|
 |
Who Stole My Church?: What to Do When the Church You Love Tries to Enter the 21st Century: Gordon MacDonald
(Hardcover, 2008)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: hb, 2008, 4th printing, dj, very nice clean text, no marks or highlighting,... More info...
 $9.50  |
|
 |
The Making of a Leader: Recognizing the Lessons and Stages of Leadership Development: J Robert Clinton
(Paperback, 1988)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: pb, 1988, some very minor shelf wear, very nice clean copy, appears never... More info...
 $10.50  |
|
 |
The One Minute Manager Meets the Monkey: Hal Burrows, Kenneth Blanchard, William Oncken III, William Oncken Jr.
(Paperback, 1991)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: pb, 1989, some minor shelf wear, very nice clean copy, appears never read,... More info...
 $5.99  |
|
 |
Reaching Out Without Dumbing Down: A Theology of Worship for the Turn-Of-The-Century Culture: Marva J. Dawn
(Paperback, 1995)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: pb, 1995, some very minor shelf wear, very nice clean copy, no... More info...
 $5.50  |
|
 |
Dreams And Shadows: The Future of the Middle East: Robin Wright
(Hardcover, 2008)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: hb, 2008, 1st printing, ex-lib with usual markings, dj w/mylar cover, very... More info...
 $12.75  |
|
 |
To Train Up a Child: Michael Pearl
(Paperback, 1994)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: pb, 1994, 1st printing, some very minor shelf wear, very nice clean text,... More info...
 $18.85  |
|
 |
Revealed: Tamera Alexander
(Paperback, 2006)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: pb, 2006, some very minor shelf wear, immaculate text, the only thing... More info...
 $7.25  |
|
 |
Best-Loved Slow Cooker Recipes
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: hb, 1998, very nice clean copy, no marks or highlighting, looks like never... More info...
 $29.00  |
|
 |
Bamboo & Lace: Lori Wick
(Paperback, 2001)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: pb, 2001, 5th printing, some very minor shelf wear, immaculate copy, the... More info...
 $4.00  |
|
 |
Sanctuary: Beverly Lewis, David Lewis
(Hardcover, 2001)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: hb, Brand New!!! beautiful condition, still in the shrink wrap! SKU-A052, A... More info...
 $4.25  |

Page 1 of 153

Previous 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 Next  |
|
|