Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > bookem2009 > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Antiques & Collectibles (20)
 Architecture & Design (18)
 Art & Photography (73)
 Biography & Autobiography (324)
 Business & Economics (222)
 Children & Teens (249)
 Computers & Internet (38)
 Cooking (32)
 Education & Teaching (167)
 Fiction & Literature (316)
 History (333)
 Hobbies & Crafts (30)
 Home & Garden (32)
 Humor & Games (40)
 Law (153)
 Mathematics (13)
 Medical (139)
 Mind & Body (220)
 Nature & Animals (101)
 Parenting & Family (152)
 Performing Arts (92)
 Philosophy (89)
 Psychology (167)
 Reference & Study Aids (99)
 Religion & Spirituality (543)
 Science & Technology (181)
 Social Science & Politics (576)
 Sports & Recreation (112)
 Transportation (14)
 Travel (56)
 True Crime (28)
 Other (629)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
bookem2009 (762Feedback is 500 to 999)

Positive Feedback: 93.8%
Feedback Score: 762
Member since Jun-11-03 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground, Expedited  |  Ships from: Burlington, WI

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
3045 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Black Ops: A Presidential Agent Novel: W. E. B. Griffin
(Hardcover, 2008)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: hb, 2009, 1st printing, dj, very nice clean text, no marks or highlighting,... More info...

$8.95  buy

 Founding Brothers: The Revolutionary Generation: Joseph J. Ellis
(Hardcover, 2000)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: hb, 2000, 1st edition, ex-lib with usual markings, dj w/mylar cover, nice... More info...

$4.35  buy

 Redeeming Love: Francine Rivers
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: pb, 2002, 11th printing, back cover corner has shelf wear, otherwise, very... More info...

$4.00  buy

 The Age of Great Dreams: America in the 1960s: David R. Farber, Eric Foner
(Paperback, 1994)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: pb, 1994, 3rd printing, cover has shelf wear/curl, used as a textbook so... More info...

$4.75  buy

 How to Become a Rainmaker: The People Who Get and Keep Customers: Jeffrey J. Fox
(Hardcover, 2000)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: hb, 2000, 1st edition, dj-shows some minor wear, gift inscription inside... More info...

$10.00  buy

 The Message/Remix: The Bible in Contemporary Language: Eugene H. Peterson
(Hardcover, 2002)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: hb, 2002, dj, nice clean copy, has some marks & notations, some minor shelf... More info...

$4.90  buy

 The Long Walk: Slavomir Rawicz
(Paperback, 1988)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: pb, 1997, some very minor shelf wear, very nice clean copy, no... More info...

$12.00  buy

 The Case for a Creator: A Journalist Investigates Scientific Evidence That Points Toward God: Lee Strobel
(Hardcover, 2004)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: hb, 2004, dj, very nice clean copy, has minimal highlighting, some very... More info...

$7.45  buy

 God's Problem: How the Bible Fails to Answer Our Most Important Question--Why We Suffer: Bart D. Ehrman
(Hardcover, 2008)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: hb, 2008, 1st printing, dj, very nice clean text, no marks or highlighting,... More info...

$8.50  buy

 Total Truth: Liberating Christianity from Its Cultural Captivity: Nancy Pearcey
(Hardcover, 2004)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: hb, 2005, 4th printing, used as a textbook so underlining and writing, nice... More info...

$8.95  buy

 Who Stole My Church?: What to Do When the Church You Love Tries to Enter the 21st Century: Gordon MacDonald
(Hardcover, 2008)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: hb, 2008, 4th printing, dj, very nice clean text, no marks or highlighting,... More info...

$9.50  buy

 The Making of a Leader: Recognizing the Lessons and Stages of Leadership Development: J Robert Clinton
(Paperback, 1988)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: pb, 1988, some very minor shelf wear, very nice clean copy, appears never... More info...

$10.50  buy

 The One Minute Manager Meets the Monkey: Hal Burrows, Kenneth Blanchard, William Oncken III, William Oncken Jr.
(Paperback, 1991)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: pb, 1989, some minor shelf wear, very nice clean copy, appears never read,... More info...

$5.99  buy

 Reaching Out Without Dumbing Down: A Theology of Worship for the Turn-Of-The-Century Culture: Marva J. Dawn
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: pb, 1995, some very minor shelf wear, very nice clean copy, no... More info...

$5.50  buy

 Dreams And Shadows: The Future of the Middle East: Robin Wright
(Hardcover, 2008)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: hb, 2008, 1st printing, ex-lib with usual markings, dj w/mylar cover, very... More info...

$12.75  buy

 To Train Up a Child: Michael Pearl
(Paperback, 1994)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: pb, 1994, 1st printing, some very minor shelf wear, very nice clean text,... More info...

$18.85  buy

 Revealed: Tamera Alexander
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: pb, 2006, some very minor shelf wear, immaculate text, the only thing... More info...

$7.25  buy

 Best-Loved Slow Cooker Recipes

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: hb, 1998, very nice clean copy, no marks or highlighting, looks like never... More info...

$29.00  buy

 Bamboo & Lace: Lori Wick
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: pb, 2001, 5th printing, some very minor shelf wear, immaculate copy, the... More info...

$4.00  buy

 Sanctuary: Beverly Lewis, David Lewis
(Hardcover, 2001)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: hb, Brand New!!! beautiful condition, still in the shrink wrap! SKU-A052, A... More info...

$4.25  buy

Page 1 of 153

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8  |  9    Next Next
Go to page