Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game System
Search:
Home > Shops > bookcornercafe > Books > Parenting & Family  Sell your stuff
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Parenting & Family (12)
 Aging (3)
 Eldercare (1)
 Family Relationships (1)
 Siblings (1)
 Other (9)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
bookcornercafe (9)


Books Books
12 items in Parenting & Family

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Princess Lessons: A Princess Diaries Guide: Meg Cabot
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: The book has light shelf wear to the cover. There is no writing and no rips... More info...

$1.75  buy

 Why Johnny Can't Concentrate: Coping With Attention Deficit Problems: Helen Duff Dunlap, Robert A. Moss
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: There is some shelf wear to the cover. There is no writing and no rips or... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Looking Ahead: A Woman's Guide to the Problems and Joys of Growing Older: Israel, Troll
(Paperback, 1977)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Clean Cover and Book with some shelf wear to the cover. There is no writing... More info...

$2.75  buy

 Kids' Letters to Harry Potter: From Around the World: Jay David
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Clean Cover and Book and there is no writing, no marks and no rips or... More info...

$1.75  buy

 Mothering Twins: From Hearing the News to Beyond the Terrible Twos: Deborah Johnson, Donna Florien Deurloo, Linda Albi
(Paperback, 1993)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Cover has some shelf wear. There is no writing and no rips or tears. The... More info...

$1.25  buy

 Looking Ahead: A Woman's Guide to the Problems and Joys of Growing Older: Israel, Troll
(Paperback, 1977)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Clean Cover and Book with some shelf wear to the cover. There is no writing... More info...

$1.85  buy

 The Other Woman in Your Marriage: Understanding a Mother's Impact on Her Son & How It Affects His Marriage: H. Norman Wright
(Hardcover, 1994)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: The book and DJ are clean and there is no writing and no rips or tears.... More info...

$1.75  buy

 It's Never Too Soon to Discipline: A Low-Stress Program That Shows Parents How to Teach Good Behavior That Will Last a Lifetime: Ruth Allen Peters
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Cover has very light shelf wear and a reminder mark along the side. The... More info...

$4.55  buy

 Disciplining Your Preschooler and Feeling Good About It: Mitch Golant, Susan K. Golant
(Binding Unknown, 1989)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: The cover and book are clean and there is no writing and no rips or tears.... More info...

$1.50  buy

 Balancing Career & Family: Overcoming the Superwoman Syndrome: Marian Thomas, National Press Publications
(Binding Unknown, 1990)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: The cover has very light shelf wear. There is no writing, no marks and no... More info...

$1.85  buy

 A Family Treasury of Prayers: Frances Lincoln
(Hardcover, 1996)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: The DJ has some shelf wear mostly around the edges and the book mark is... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Maggie Kuhn on Aging: A Dialogue: Dieter T. Hessel, Maggie Kuhn
(Paperback, 1977)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: The cover has light shelf wear mainly around the edges. This is a stated... More info...

$2.25  buy

Page 1 of 1