Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game System
Search:
Home > Shops > bookcornercafe > Books  Sell your stuff
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Antiques & Collectibles (6)
 Architecture & Design (1)
 Art & Photography (5)
 Biography & Autobiography (15)
 Business & Economics (15)
 Children & Teens (16)
 Cooking (9)
 Education & Teaching (8)
 Fiction & Literature (43)
 History (6)
 Hobbies & Crafts (11)
 Home & Garden (5)
 Humor & Games (6)
 Law (5)
 Medical (4)
 Mind & Body (20)
 Nature & Animals (11)
 Parenting & Family (9)
 Performing Arts (3)
 Philosophy (2)
 Psychology (6)
 Reference & Study Aids (6)
 Religion & Spirituality (23)
 Science & Technology (7)
 Social Science & Politics (22)
 Sports & Recreation (6)
 Transportation (3)
 True Crime (5)
 Other (41)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
bookcornercafe (9)

Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 9
Member since Oct-10-06 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground, Expedited  |  Ships from: Gilbertsville, PA

 Add to Favorite Sellers


Books Books
211 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year  Sorting by Publication Year

 Tom Clancy's EndWar: David Michaels
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: The cover has light shelf wear. There is no writing, no marks and no rips... More info...

$1.31  buy

 How to Be a Middle-Aged Babe: Marilyn Suzanne Miller
(Hardcover, 2007)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Clean Cover and Book with no writing, no marks and no rips or tears. This... More info...

$14.00  buy

 The Silent Service: Virginia Class: H. J. Riker
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: The cover has some shelf wear. There is no writing, no marks and no rips or... More info...

$1.75  buy

 Cell: Stephen King
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: The cover has light shelf wear mainly around the edges. There is no... More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Dog with No Name: Ben M. Baglio, Copyright Paperback Collection (Library of Congress)
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: There is no writing and no rips or tears. There is some shelf wear to the... More info...

$5.00  buy

 His Miracles: Livinstone
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: The Cover has some shelf wear and blemishes in the clear coating. There is... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Ordinary Miracles in Nursing: Deborah R. Labovitz, Patricia Winstead-Fry
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Clean cover and book and there is no writing, no marks and no rips or tears... More info...

$8.50  buy

 Guide Book of United States Coins 2005: The Official Redbook: Ken Bressett
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Clean Cover and Book with very light shelf wear to the cover. There is no... More info...

$6.50  buy

 Outlaw: Champions Of Kamigawa: Scott McGough
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Clean Book and Cover. No Rips or Tears. Light Shelf Wear. Tight Pages. No... More info...

$1.50  buy

 Guide Book of United States Coins 2005: The Official Redbook: Ken Bressett
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Clean Cover and Book with light shelf wear to the cover. There is no... More info...

$6.00  buy

 Days of Infamy: Harry Turtledove
(Hardcover, 2004)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: The DJ Cover and Book are clean with no writing, no marks and no rips or... More info...

$2.75  buy

 Rooms for Living: 126 Home Plans With Fabulous Great Rooms, Kitchens and Master Suites; Simple Design Tips for Creating a Comfortable Home: Home Planners
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Clean Book and Cover and there is no writing, no marks and no rips or... More info...

$11.25  buy

 Flight of the Falcon: Victor Milan
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: The cover has light shelf wear mostly around the edges. There is no... More info...

$4.75  buy

 All Jingled Out: Christine Lynxwiler, Pamela Dowd
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: The cover has some shelf wear. There is no writing, no marks and no rips or... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Accounting Best Practices: Steven M. Bragg
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: No Writing or Hightlighting. Clean Book and Cover. DJ very good condition.... More info...

$22.50  buy

 Accounting Best Practices: Steven M. Bragg
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: No Writing or Hightlighting. Clean Book and Cover. DJ very good condition.... More info...

$30.00  buy

 God Cares for Me Listen and Learn Bible Storybook: Listen and Learn Bible Storybook: Kenneth N. Taylor
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: The Cover has some shelf wear and the corners are bumped. This plays... More info...

$7.79  buy

 Women of Faith: New Testament With Psalms & Proverbs, New King James Version
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand New Still Sealed in Plastic. In Stock and Ships Immediately from PA... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Clubland: The Fabulous Rise and Murderous Fall of Club Culture: Frank Owen
(Audio, 2003)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New Still Sealed in Plastic. Some of the plastic has been torn but it is... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Princess Lessons: A Princess Diaries Guide: Meg Cabot
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: The book has light shelf wear to the cover. There is no writing and no rips... More info...

$1.75  buy

Page 1 of 11

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8  |  9    Next Next
Go to page