Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > bookboynyc37 > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Antiques & Collectibles (11)
 Architecture & Design (18)
 Art & Photography (37)
 Biography & Autobiography (173)
 Business & Economics (33)
 Children & Teens (3)
 Computers & Internet (6)
 Education & Teaching (68)
 Fiction & Literature (37)
 History (331)
 Hobbies & Crafts (2)
 Home & Garden (9)
 Humor & Games (4)
 Law (29)
 Mathematics (4)
 Medical (8)
 Mind & Body (12)
 Nature & Animals (7)
 Parenting & Family (12)
 Performing Arts (452)
 Philosophy (61)
 Psychology (49)
 Reference & Study Aids (63)
 Religion & Spirituality (146)
 Science & Technology (59)
 Social Science & Politics (240)
 Sports & Recreation (2)
 Transportation (5)
 Travel (19)
 True Crime (3)
 Other (256)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
bookboynyc37 (1039Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999)

Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 1039
Member since Nov-03-04 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground, Expedited  |  Ships from: Multiple Locations

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
1213 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Tonal Harmony With an Introduction to Twentieth-Century Music: Stefan Kostka
(Hardcover, 2000)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: good book with underlinging or highlighting. More info...

$3.00  buy

 Tonal Harmony With an Introduction to Twentieth-Century Music: Stefan Kostka
(Hardcover, 2000)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: clean text . More info...

$37.00  buy

 The Spanish Inquisition: A Historical Revision: Henry Arthur Francis Kamen
(Hardcover, 1998)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: damaged dj and or possible underlining. More info...

$4.75  buy

 Merce Cunningham: Fifty Years: David Vaughan, Melissa Harris
(Hardcover, 1997)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: very good. More info...

$3.00  buy

 Merce Cunningham: Fifty Years: David Vaughan, Melissa Harris
(Hardcover, 1997)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New book. More info...

$3.00  buy

 April Blood: Florence and the Plot Against the Medici: Lauro Martines
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New book. More info...

$3.00  buy

 April Blood: Florence and the Plot Against the Medici: Lauro Martines
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: very good with inscription. More info...

$0.75  buy

 State of the Blues: Jeff Dunas
(Hardcover, 1998)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New book. More info...

$6.50  buy

 Life in the English Country House: A Social and Architectural History: Mark Girouard
(Hardcover, 1978)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: very good clean text. More info...

$3.00  buy

 Alexander The Great: Robin Lane Fox, Robin Lane Fox
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New book, small remainder mark and shelf wear. More info...

$5.00  buy

 The Rise and Fall of the American Whig Party: Jacksonian Politics and the Onset of the Civil War: Michael F. Holt
(Hardcover, 1999)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New book, may have small remainder mark. More info...

$52.25  buy

 Atlas of Medieval Europe
(Hardcover, 1997)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: very good, ex-library. More info...

$23.00  buy

 The Rise and Fall of the American Whig Party: Jacksonian Politics and the Onset of the Civil War: Michael F. Holt
(Hardcover, 1999)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: very good clean text with dust jacket. More info...

$5.00  buy

 Prince Henry 'the Navigator': A Life: P.E. Russell
(Hardcover, 2000)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: very good , ex-library copy. More info...

$13.25  buy

 Alexander The Great: Robin Lane Fox, Robin Lane Fox
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: very good. More info...

$0.75  buy

 A History of the Ostro-Goths: Thomas S. Burns
(Book, 1984)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Shelfwear or fading to DJ, otherwise like new. More info...

$2.25  buy

 The French & Indian War: Schwartz
(Hardcover, 1995)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Slight shelfwear, otherwise like new, unmarked. A chronological account,... More info...

$7.75  buy

 A History of the Ostro-Goths: Thomas S. Burns
(Book, 1984)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Owner's signature on first page, otherwise excellent condition. More info...

$2.25  buy

 George Moore, 1852-1933: Adrian Frazier
(Hardcover, 2000)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: new with shelf wear. More info...

$3.75  buy

 Virgins of Venice: Broken Vows and Cloistered Lives in the Renaissance Convent: Mary Laven
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New book, small remainder mark. shelfware. More info...

$1.25  buy

Page 1 of 61

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8  |  9    Next Next
Go to page