 |
Tonal Harmony With an Introduction to Twentieth-Century Music: Stefan Kostka
(Hardcover, 2000)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: good book with underlinging or highlighting. More info...
 $3.00  |
|
 |
Tonal Harmony With an Introduction to Twentieth-Century Music: Stefan Kostka
(Hardcover, 2000)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: clean text . More info...
 $37.00  |
|
 |
The Spanish Inquisition: A Historical Revision: Henry Arthur Francis Kamen
(Hardcover, 1998)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: damaged dj and or possible underlining. More info...
 $4.75  |
|
 |
Merce Cunningham: Fifty Years: David Vaughan, Melissa Harris
(Hardcover, 1997)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: very good. More info...
 $3.00  |
|
 |
Merce Cunningham: Fifty Years: David Vaughan, Melissa Harris
(Hardcover, 1997)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: New book. More info...
 $3.00  |
|
 |
April Blood: Florence and the Plot Against the Medici: Lauro Martines
(Hardcover, 2003)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: New book. More info...
 $3.00  |
|
 |
April Blood: Florence and the Plot Against the Medici: Lauro Martines
(Hardcover, 2003)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: very good with inscription. More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
State of the Blues: Jeff Dunas
(Hardcover, 1998)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: New book. More info...
 $6.50  |
|
 |
Life in the English Country House: A Social and Architectural History: Mark Girouard
(Hardcover, 1978)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: very good clean text. More info...
 $3.00  |
|
 |
Alexander The Great: Robin Lane Fox, Robin Lane Fox
(Paperback, 2004)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: New book, small remainder mark and shelf wear. More info...
 $5.00  |
|
 |
The Rise and Fall of the American Whig Party: Jacksonian Politics and the Onset of the Civil War: Michael F. Holt
(Hardcover, 1999)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: New book, may have small remainder mark. More info...
 $52.25  |
|
 |
Atlas of Medieval Europe
(Hardcover, 1997)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: very good, ex-library. More info...
 $23.00  |
|
 |
The Rise and Fall of the American Whig Party: Jacksonian Politics and the Onset of the Civil War: Michael F. Holt
(Hardcover, 1999)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: very good clean text with dust jacket. More info...
 $5.00  |
|
 |
Prince Henry 'the Navigator': A Life: P.E. Russell
(Hardcover, 2000)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: very good , ex-library copy. More info...
 $13.25  |
|
 |
Alexander The Great: Robin Lane Fox, Robin Lane Fox
(Paperback, 2004)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: very good. More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
A History of the Ostro-Goths: Thomas S. Burns
(Book, 1984)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Shelfwear or fading to DJ, otherwise like new. More info...
 $2.25  |
|
 |
The French & Indian War: Schwartz
(Hardcover, 1995)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Slight shelfwear, otherwise like new, unmarked. A chronological account,... More info...
 $7.75  |
|
 |
A History of the Ostro-Goths: Thomas S. Burns
(Book, 1984)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Owner's signature on first page, otherwise excellent condition. More info...
 $2.25  |
|
 |
George Moore, 1852-1933: Adrian Frazier
(Hardcover, 2000)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: new with shelf wear. More info...
 $3.75  |
|
 |
Virgins of Venice: Broken Vows and Cloistered Lives in the Renaissance Convent: Mary Laven
(Hardcover, 2003)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: New book, small remainder mark. shelfware. More info...
 $1.25  |